LA Labor Day Classic

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

September 1 - 5, 2021


Class: 68 - "3'3/3'6 Amateur Owner Hunter (Combined 68c,63)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Kimberly Cheikha 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 69 - "3'3/3'6 Amateur Owner Hunter Handy (Combined 69    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Kimberly Cheikha 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 70 - "3'3/3'6 Amateur Owner Hunter (Combined 70c,65)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Kimberly Cheikha 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 71 - "3'3/3'6 Amateur Owner Hunter (Combined 71c,66)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Kimberly Cheikha 0.00

Class: 72 - "3'3/3'6 Amateur Owner Hunter U/S (Combined 72c,    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Kimberly Cheikha 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 88 - "Children's Hunter 17 & Under (Combined 88,93)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Basil, Francesca Barbano 4.00
3 Columbus, Ella Fox 3.00
4 Chloe Oh 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 89 - "Children's Hunter 17 & Under (Combined 89,94)"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Columbus, Ella Fox 6.00
2 Chloe Oh 0.00
3 0.00
4 Basil, Francesca Barbano 2.00

Class: 90 - "Children's Hunter 17 & Under (Combined 90,95)"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Walk In The Park, Kalianne Boice 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Chloe Oh 0.00
5 Basil, Francesca Barbano 1.00
6 Columbus, Ella Fox 0.00
7 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 0.00

Class: 91 - "Children's Hunter 17 & Under (Combined 91,96)"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Columbus, Ella Fox 3.00
4 Basil, Francesca Barbano 2.00
5 Walk In The Park, Kalianne Boice 1.00
6 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 0.00
7 Chloe Oh 0.00

Class: 92 - "Children's Hunter 17 & Under U/S (Combined 92,9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Chloe Oh 0.00
3 Cowboy, Georgia Bass 3.00
4 Columbus, Ella Fox 2.00
5 Basil, Francesca Barbano 1.00

Class: 98 - "Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over (Combined 98,103    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 EEA's GuestCzech, Rachael Reiner 2.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 99 - "Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over (Combined 99,104    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Norwegian Wood 2.00
5 EEA's GuestCzech, Rachael Reiner 1.00
6 0.00

Class: 100 - "Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over (Combined 100,10    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EEA's GuestCzech, Rachael Reiner 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Norwegian Wood 1.00
6 Voyager, Claire Sears 0.00 N

Class: 101 - "Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over (Combined 101,10    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00
2 Voyager, Claire Sears 4.00 N
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 EEA's GuestCzech, Rachael Reiner 1.00
6 0.00

Class: 102 - "Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over U/S (Combined 10    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00
2 0.00
3 Endeavor, Barbara Messinger 3.00 N
4 0.00
5 EEA's GuestCzech, Rachael Reiner 1.00
6 0.00
7 0.00
8 0.00

Class: 133 - OR Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 River Lee 10.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Eloise Cotteleer, Liv 4.00
5 0.00
6 Leila Denny 2.00 N
7 Leila Denny 0.00 N
8 0.00

Class: 137 - OR Short Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Leila Denny 2.00 N
5 River Lee 1.00
6 0.00
7 Penelope Sanders 0.00 N

Class: 138 - OR Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Angela Machala, Diorado VDL 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Sophie Sherman, St. Elmo's Fire 2.00 N
5 0.00

Class: 142 - OR Long Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Angela Machala, Diorado VDL 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Sophie Sherman, St. Elmo's Fire 1.00 N

Class: 143 - OR Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Linda Blumenthal, Balindo 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 147 - OR Rusty Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barbara Messinger, Endeavor 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 153 - "3'3 Junior Hunter (Combined 153,163)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00 N
3 Cortese, Gabriella Goshtigian 3.00
4 Newton's Law, Sofia Ellis 2.00
5 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 1.00

Class: 154 - "3'3 Junior Hunter Handy (Combined 154,164)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cortese, Gabriella Goshtigian 6.00
2 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 4.00 N
3 0.00
4 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 2.00
5 Newton's Law, Sofia Ellis 1.00

Class: 155 - "3'3 Junior Hunter (Combined 155,165)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 6.00 N
2 0.00
3 Newton's Law, Sofia Ellis 3.00
4 Cortese, Gabriella Goshtigian 2.00
5 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 1.00

Class: 156 - "3'3 Junior Hunter (Combined 156,166)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Moon, Gabriella Goshtigian 6.00 N
2 0.00
3 Constellation, Gabriella Goshtigian 3.00
4 Cortese, Gabriella Goshtigian 2.00
5 Newton's Law, Sofia Ellis 1.00

Class: 157 - "3'3 Junior Hunter U/S (Combined 157,167)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cortese, Gabriella Goshtigian 6.00
2 0.00
3 Constellation, Caden Jacobs 3.00
4 Newton's Law, Sofia Ellis 2.00
5 Blue Moon, Rosemary Bilson 1.00 N

Class: 227 - .90m Modified Child/Adult    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Pius Luga 4.00 N
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 228 - .90m Modified Child/Adult    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Gustavo, Natalie Arrington 5.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 229 - .90m Modified Child/Adult    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Alexa Hall 0.00
5 0.00
6 Scarlett Heller 0.00

Class: 236 - 1.00m Low Child/Adult    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Abraxos 0.00
4 0.00

Class: 237 - 1.00m Low Child/Adult    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Pius Luga 4.00 N
3 0.00
4 Abraxos 0.00
5 0.00

Class: 238 - 1.00m Low Child/Adult    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arroway, Sadie Goodman 10.00 N
2 Abraxos 0.00
3 0.00
4 Allegro de Garros 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 240 - "1.10m Children's/Adult (Combined 240,244)"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 241 - "1.10m Children's/Adult (Combined 241,245)"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 242 - "1.10m Children's/Adult (Combined 242,246)"    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 248 - 1.20m Low Jr/Am/AO    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 249 - 1.20m Low Jr/Am/AO    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 250 - 1.20m Low Jr/Am/AO    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Acapulco van de Katte Z 0.00

Class: 270 - 1.30m Medium Jr/Am/AO    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00

Class: 271 - 1.30m Medium Jr/Am/AO    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00

Class: 315 - "LAHJA Junior/Senior Medal B (Combined 315,316)"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Sears, Voyager 10.00
2 Kimberly Cheikha 6.00
3 Scarlett Heller 4.00
4 Lorri Quiett 2.00
5 Caden Jacobs 1.00

Class: 322 - OR LAHJA Stirrup Cup Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 Sophie Sherman, St. Elmo's Fire 0.00

Class: 323 - OR LAHJA Mary Jane Watson Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Dencik 10.00
2 0.00
3 Ashley Emery 4.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 Story Austin, Rexar 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 351 - Rosewood Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caden Jacobs 10.00
2 Scarlett Heller 6.00
3 Stella Tinsley 4.00
4 Kalianne Boice, Walk In The Park 2.00
5 Sharon Park 1.00

Class: 352 - OR LAHJA Betsy Woods Horsemanship Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Emilia Dencik 4.00
4 Ashley Emery 2.00
5 Sharon Park 1.00
6 Jade Refuerzo 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 357 - "LAHJA Junior/Senior Medal A (Combined 357,358)"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Azarian 6.00
2 Francesca Barbano, Basil 4.00
3 Scarlett Heller 2.00

Class: 360 - Equitation 14 & Under Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Rosemary Bilson, Enchanted 7.00
3 Scarlett Heller 5.00 N
4 Stella Tinsley 4.00
5 Georgia Bass, Cowboy 3.00
6 Sharon Park 2.00 N
7 Caden Jacobs 0.00 N

Class: 361 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella Tinsley 6.00
2 0.00
3 Scarlett Heller 3.00 N
4 Sharon Park 2.00 N
5 Caden Jacobs 1.00 N
6 Morganne Craig, Champ 0.00 N
7 Georgia Bass, Cowboy 0.00
8 Rosemary Bilson, Enchanted 0.00

Class: 362 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Georgia Bass, Cowboy 6.00
2 Rosemary Bilson, Enchanted 4.00
3 Stella Tinsley 3.00
4 Scarlett Heller 2.00 N
5 Sharon Park 1.00 N
6 Caden Jacobs 0.00 N
7 Morganne Craig, Champ 0.00 N
8 0.00

Class: 363 - Equitation 15-17 Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Ella Fox, Columbus 4.00
3 0.00
4 Gabriella Goshtigian, Constellation 2.00
5 Francesca Barbano, Basil 1.00
6 Alexa Hall 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 364 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Francesca Barbano, Basil 3.00
4 Gabriella Goshtigian, Constellation 2.00
5 0.00
6 Alexa Hall 0.00
7 Ella Fox, Columbus 0.00

Class: 365 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Francesca Barbano, Basil 6.00
2 Alexa Hall 4.00
3 Ella Fox, Columbus 3.00
4 0.00
5 Gabriella Goshtigian, Constellation 1.00
6 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 366 - Equitation 18 & Over Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Rife 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00

Class: 367 - Equitation 18 & Over O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Rife 6.00
2 Lorri Quiett 4.00
3 0.00
4 Jade Refuerzo 2.00 N
5 0.00

Class: 368 - Equitation 18 & Over O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Rife 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 Lorri Quiett 2.00
5 0.00

Class: 388 - OR Short Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Eloise Cotteleer, Liv 4.00
3 River Lee 3.00
4 0.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 390 - OR Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Eloise Cotteleer, Liv 4.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 River Lee 1.00
6 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 391 - "OR Long/Rusty Stirrup Equitation O/F (Combined     Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 Sophie Sherman, St. Elmo's Fire 1.00 N
6 0.00
7 0.00

Class: 393 - OR Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 0.00
3 Sophie Sherman, St. Elmo's Fire 3.00 N

Class: 396 - OR Rusty Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barbara Messinger, Endeavor 6.00
2 0.00
3 0.00
4 0.00
5 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top