Verdugo Hills Opener

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

January 16 - 18, 2015


Class: 7 - Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All Inclusive, Anee Churchill 0.00
2 Gwen, Michelle Morris 4.00 N
3 Ritz Carlson, Chris S Land 3.00
4 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 0.00
5 Edgewater, Mark Purcell 1.00
6 Perhaps, Leila Ward-Maroney 0.00

Class: 10 - Performance Working Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All Inclusive, Anee Churchill 0.00
2 Gwen, Michelle Morris 4.00 N
3 Ritz Carlson, Chris S Land 3.00
4 Edgewater, Mark Purcell 2.00

Class: 26 - Amateur Owner 18-35 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Edgewater, Tami Thosath 6.00 N
2 Praiseworthy, Sandi May 4.00
3 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 3.00 N

Class: 27 - Amateur Owner 18-35 3'3 Handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 6.00 N
2 Praiseworthy, Sandi May 4.00

Class: 28 - Amateur Owner 36 & O 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Praiseworthy, Sandi May 6.00
2 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 4.00 N
3 Edgewater, Tami Thosath 3.00 N

Class: 29 - Amateur Owner 18-35 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Edgewater, Tami Thosath 6.00 N
2 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 4.00 N
3 Praiseworthy, Sandi May 3.00

Class: 30 - Amateur Owner 36 & O 3'3 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Praiseworthy, Sandi May 6.00
2 Edgewater, Tami Thosath 4.00 N
3 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 3.00 N

Class: 101 - Pre-Green Hunter 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All Inclusive, Anee Churchill 0.00
2 Blue Moon, Laura Ware 4.00 N
3 Ritz Carlson, Chris S Land 3.00
4 Chess 38, Sandrine Seifert 2.00

Class: 102 - Pre-Green Hunter 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Moon, Laura Ware 6.00 N
2 All Inclusive, Anee Churchill 0.00
3 Chess 38, Sandrine Seifert 3.00
4 Call My Bluff, Sandrine Seifert 2.00
5 Come-hither, Mark Purcell 0.00
6 Ritz Carlson, Chris S Land 0.00

Class: 103 - Pre-Green Hunter 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Moon, Laura Ware 6.00 N
2 All Inclusive, Anee Churchill 0.00
3 Ritz Carlson, Chris S Land 3.00
4 Chess 38, Sandrine Seifert 2.00
5 Come-hither, Mark Purcell 0.00

Class: 105 - Pre Green Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All Inclusive, Anee Churchill 0.00
2 Blue Moon, Laura Ware 4.00 N
3 Chess 38, Sandrine Seifert 3.00
4 Ritz Carlson, Chris S Land 2.00
5 Come-hither, Mark Purcell 0.00

Class: 121 - Children's Hunter 14 - 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cor de Cassini, Kate Bonham 6.00 N
2 Rocky, Skylar Grossman 0.00
3 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley McGovern 3.00

Class: 122 - Children's Hunter 14 - 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zinfandel, Ariel Jablonow 6.00 N
2 Gwen, Haylee Hall 4.00 N
3 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley McGovern 3.00
4 Rocky, Skylar Grossman 0.00
5 Cor de Cassini, Kate Bonham 1.00 N

Class: 123 - Children's Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley McGovern 6.00
2 Cor de Cassini, Kate Bonham 4.00 N
3 Rocky, Skylar Grossman 0.00
4 Zinfandel, Ariel Jablonow 2.00 N
5 Gwen, Haylee Hall 1.00 N

Class: 124 - Children's Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley McGovern 6.00
2 Cor de Cassini, Kate Bonham 4.00 N
3 Rocky, Skylar Grossman 0.00
4 Zinfandel, Ariel Jablonow 2.00 N
5 Gwen, Haylee Hall 1.00 N

Class: 125 - Children's Hunter 14 - 17 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Landmark, Klarissa Barley 6.00
2 Rocky, Skylar Grossman 0.00
3 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley McGovern 3.00
4 Cor de Cassini, Kate Bonham 2.00 N
5 Gwen, Haylee Hall 1.00 N

Class: 131 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brilliant Disguise, Andrea Litz 6.00
2 Dancing Crow, Kathleen Knight 0.00
3 Pantera Z, Lauren Bell 0.00

Class: 132 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dancing Crow, Kathleen Knight 0.00
2 Brilliant Disguise, Andrea Litz 4.00
3 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 0.00

Class: 133 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brilliant Disguise, Andrea Litz 6.00
2 Dancing Crow, Kathleen Knight 0.00
3 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 0.00

Class: 134 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brilliant Disguise, Andrea Litz 6.00
2 Dancing Crow, Kathleen Knight 0.00
3 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 0.00

Class: 135 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 0.00
2 Brilliant Disguise, Andrea Litz 4.00
3 Dancing Crow, Kathleen Knight 0.00
4 Pantera Z, Lauren Bell 0.00

Class: 136 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frascati, Amy S Brubaker 6.00
2 Luna, Janet Steeper 0.00
3 Bedrock, Marcy Pellegrini 0.00
4 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 2.00
5 Mr. Riggs, Christine Brown 0.00
6 Audible, Janet Steeper 0.00

Class: 137 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frascati, Amy S Brubaker 6.00
2 Audible, Janet Steeper 0.00
3 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 3.00
4 Mr. Riggs, Christine Brown 0.00
5 Luna, Janet Steeper 0.00
6 Bedrock, Marcy Pellegrini 0.00

Class: 138 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frascati, Amy S Brubaker 6.00
2 Luna, Janet Steeper 0.00
3 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 3.00
4 Audible, Janet Steeper 0.00
5 Montblanc, Amy S Brubaker 0.00
6 Mr. Riggs, Christine Brown 0.00
7 Bedrock, Marcy Pellegrini 0.00
8 Secret Affair, Jennifer Berman 0.00

Class: 139 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frascati, Amy S Brubaker 6.00
2 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 4.00
3 Montblanc, Amy S Brubaker 0.00
4 Mr. Riggs, Christine Brown 0.00
5 Audible, Janet Steeper 0.00
6 Bedrock, Marcy Pellegrini 0.00
7 Luna, Janet Steeper 0.00
8 Secret Affair, Jennifer Berman 0.00

Class: 140 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Frascati, Amy S Brubaker 6.00
2 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 4.00
3 Luna, Janet Steeper 0.00

Class: 141 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0/2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00 N
2 Snapchat, Marla Boudreau 0.00
3 Pirates Treasure, Marina Boudreau 3.00
4 Justastar, Rachel Rosenblum 0.00
5 Kapulua, Sienna Gustafson 1.00
6 Alliance Bowregard, Sydney Flashman 0.00
7 This Magic Moment LD, Alina Carranza 0.00

Class: 142 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0/2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00 N
2 Pirates Treasure, Marina Boudreau 4.00
3 Snapchat, Marla Boudreau 0.00
4 Justastar, Rachel Rosenblum 0.00
5 This Magic Moment LD, Alina Carranza 0.00
6 Kapulua, Sienna Gustafson 0.00
7 Alliance Bowregard, Sydney Flashman 0.00

Class: 143 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0/2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00 N
2 Kapulua, Sienna Gustafson 4.00
3 This Magic Moment LD, Alina Carranza 0.00
4 Pirates Treasure, Marina Boudreau 2.00
5 Snapchat, Marla Boudreau 0.00
6 Justastar, Rachel Rosenblum 0.00
7 Alliance Bowregard, Sydney Flashman 0.00

Class: 144 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0/2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00 N
2 Justastar, Rachel Rosenblum 0.00
3 Pirates Treasure, Marina Boudreau 3.00
4 This Magic Moment LD, Alina Carranza 0.00
5 Snapchat, Marla Boudreau 0.00
6 Kapulua, Sienna Gustafson 0.00

Class: 145 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0/2'6 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pirates Treasure, Marina Boudreau 6.00
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 4.00 N
3 Kapulua, Sienna Gustafson 3.00
4 This Magic Moment LD, Alina Carranza 0.00
5 Justastar, Rachel Rosenblum 0.00
6 Snapchat, Marla Boudreau 0.00

Class: 352 - 1.10m Children's/AA Jumper (3'7) ll;2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sans Souci, Sophie Rowe 0.00
2 Blues Rythym, Taylor Husman 0.00
3 Coeur's Light, Tierney Smith 3.00 N

Class: 404 - Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Bonham, Cor de Cassini 6.00 N
2 Ainsley McGovern, Cirque du Soleil 4.00
3 Lucy Vidana, Treasure Chest 3.00 N
4 Klarissa Barley, Landmark 2.00

Class: 405 - Equitation 15 - 17 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Klarissa Barley, Landmark 6.00
2 Ainsley McGovern, Cirque du Soleil 4.00
3 Kate Bonham, Cor de Cassini 3.00 N
4 Haylee Hall, Gwen 2.00

Class: 406 - Equitation 15 - 17 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Klarissa Barley, Landmark 6.00
2 Hannah Bruni, Quanta 4.00
3 Ainsley McGovern, Cirque du Soleil 3.00
4 Haylee Hall, Gwen 2.00
5 Kate Bonham, Cor de Cassini 1.00 N

Class: 410 - Equitation 18 - 35 Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tierney Smith, Coeur's Light 6.00
2 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 4.00 N
3 Morgan Gardiner, Candessa 3.00
4 Harrison Thompson, Perhaps 0.00
5 Andrea Litz, Brilliant Disguise 1.00
6 Lauren Bell, Pantera Z 0.00
7 Kathleen Knight, Dancing Crow 0.00

Class: 411 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Gardiner, Candessa 6.00
2 Andrea Litz, Brilliant Disguise 4.00
3 Kathleen Knight, Dancing Crow 0.00
4 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 2.00 N
5 Lauren Bell, Pantera Z 0.00
6 Harrison Thompson, Perhaps 0.00

Class: 412 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Gardiner, Candessa 6.00
2 Andrea Litz, Brilliant Disguise 4.00
3 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 3.00 N
4 Kathleen Knight, Dancing Crow 0.00
5 Harrison Thompson, Perhaps 0.00

Class: 413 - Equitation 36 & O Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary F Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
2 Gretchen Adams, Fleetwood 4.00
3 Janet Steeper, Cooper 59 0.00
4 Christine Brown, Mr. Riggs 0.00
5 Marcy Pellegrini, Bedrock 0.00

Class: 414 - Equitation 36 & O 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary F Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
2 Marcy Pellegrini, Bedrock 0.00
3 Gretchen Adams, Fleetwood 3.00
4 Janet Steeper, Cooper 59 0.00
5 Christine Brown, Mr. Riggs 0.00

Class: 415 - Equitation 36 & O 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Susan Kreig, Bella 6.00 N
2 Mary F Cimolino, Jovi 4.00
3 Gretchen Adams, Fleetwood 3.00
4 Janet Steeper, Cooper 59 0.00
5 Marcy Pellegrini, Bedrock 0.00
6 Christine Brown, Mr. Riggs 0.00

Class: 443 - LAHJA Senior Medal 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tierney Smith, Coeur's Light 6.00
2 Andrea Litz, Brilliant Disguise 4.00
3 Sandi May, Praiseworthy 2.00

Class: 641 - B Short Stirrup 2'0 (Outreach) Hunter    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ali Standage, Just Between Us 0.00
2 Taylor Wohler, Hershey Kiss 0.00
3 Grace Plunkett, Glenhaven Audrey 0.00
4 Ashley Ferbas, Splendido 4.00
5 Alyssa Sokolow, Happy Feet 0.00
6 Gabriella Hayman, Maximus 2.00 N
7 Marina Boudreau, Most Valuable Pony 0.00
8 Rachel Rosenblum, Justastar 0.00

Class: 642 - B Short Stirrup 2'0 (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ferbas, Splendido 10.00
2 Brooke Baldwin, Some Like It Hot 0.00
3 Emma Kisby, Dark Water Bay 0.00
4 Grace Plunkett, Glenhaven Audrey 0.00
5 Marina Boudreau, Most Valuable Pony 0.00
6 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 0.00
7 Ali Standage, Just Between Us 0.00
8 Alyssa Sokolow, Happy Feet 0.00

Class: 643 - B Short Stirrup 2'0 (Outreach) E/O    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ferbas, Splendido 10.00
2 Taylor Wohler, Hershey Kiss 0.00
3 Brooke Baldwin, Some Like It Hot 0.00
4 Avery Lambert, Q It Up 0.00
5 Alyssa Sokolow, Happy Feet 0.00
6 Emma Kisby, Dark Water Bay 0.00
7 Gabriella Hayman, Maximus 0.00 N
8 Ali Standage, Just Between Us 0.00

Class: 644 - B Short Stirrup 2'0 (Outreach) Flat Eq    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Gabriella Hayman, Maximus 0.00 N
1 Ashley Ferbas, Splendido 10.00
2 Brooke Baldwin, Some Like It Hot 0.00
3 Marina Boudreau, Most Valuable Pony 0.00
4 Ali Standage, Just Between Us 0.00
5 Taylor Wohler, Hershey Kiss 0.00
6 Alexa Kramer, Cunnng Valentino 0.00
7 Emma Kisby, Dark Water Bay 0.00
8 Alyssa Sokolow, Happy Feet 0.00

Class: 656 - B Green Rider 2'3 (Outreach) Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alyssa Flamm, Denali 6.00
2 Sharon Liveton, Obalisk 4.00 N
3 Grace Plunkett, Glenhaven Audrey 0.00
4 Juliet Hermelee, Deauville 0.00

Class: 657 - B Green Rider 2'3 (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sharon Liveton, Obalisk 6.00 N
2 Alyssa Flamm, Denali 4.00
3 Juliet Hermelee, Deauville 0.00

Class: 658 - B Green Rider 2'3 (Outreach) E/O    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Plunkett, Glenhaven Audrey 0.00
2 Sharon Liveton, Obalisk 4.00 N
3 Alyssa Flamm, Denali 3.00
4 Juliet Hermelee, Deauville 0.00

Class: 659 - B Green Rider 2'3 (Outreach) Flat Eq    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Juliet Hermelee, Deauville 0.00
2 Ashley Spector-Townsend, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 0.00
3 Alyssa Flamm, Denali 3.00

Class: 661 - B Restricted/Child Adult 2'6 (Outreach) Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Jones, Olivia 6.00
2 Caroline Kananen, Va Bene S 4.00
3 Kimberly Stubblefield, Pendelton 3.00 N

Class: 662 - B Restricted/Child Adult 2'6 (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ally Negrosa, Quarter Karat 0.00
2 Mia Jones, Olivia 4.00
3 Caroline Kananen, Va Bene S 3.00

Class: 663 - B Restricted/Child Adult 2'6 (Outreach) E/O    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Jones, Olivia 6.00
2 Kimberly Stubblefield, Pendelton 4.00 N
3 Caroline Kananen, Va Bene S 3.00
4 Ally Negrosa, Quarter Karat 0.00

Class: 664 - B Restricted/Child Adult 2'6 (Outreach) Flat Eq    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Jones, Olivia 6.00
2 Caroline Kananen, Va Bene S 4.00
3 Ally Negrosa, Quarter Karat 0.00
4 Ashley Spector-Townsend, Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 0.00

Class: 666 - B 11 & Under Section 2'6 (Outreach) Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Columbus, Hannah Gansert 6.00
2 A La Carte, Mila Boudreau 0.00
3 Happy Times, Alina Carranza 3.00

Class: 667 - B 12-14 Under Section 2'9 (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 A La Carte, Mila Boudreau 0.00
2 Happy Times, Alina Carranza 4.00
3 Columbus, Hannah Gansert 3.00

Class: 668 - B 11 & Under Section 2'6 (Outreach) E/O    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Gansert, Columbus 6.00
2 Mila Boudreau, A La Carte 0.00
3 Alina Carranza, Happy Times 3.00

Class: 669 - B 11 & Under Section 2'6 (Outreach) Flat Eq    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Gansert, Columbus 6.00
2 Alina Carranza, Happy Times 4.00
3 Mila Boudreau, A La Carte 0.00

Class: 676 - B 15-17 Section 2'9 (Outreach) Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tabaluga, Andrea Smice 6.00
2 Touch of Luck, Kylie Calleton 0.00
3 Landmark, Klarissa Barley 3.00 N

Class: 677 - B 15-17 Section 2'9 (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Landmark, Klarissa Barley 6.00 N
2 Touch of Luck, Kylie Calleton 0.00
3 Tabaluga, Andrea Smice 3.00

Class: 678 - B 15-17 Section 2'9 (Outreach) E/O    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Klarissa Barley, Landmark 6.00 N
2 Andrea Smice, Tabaluga 4.00
3 Kylie Calleton, Touch of Luck 0.00

Class: 679 - B 15-17 Section 2'9 (Outreach) Flat Eq    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Klarissa Barley, Landmark 6.00 N
2 Kylie Calleton, Touch of Luck 0.00
3 Andrea Smice, Tabaluga 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top