Memorial Day Classic

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

May 21 - 25, 2014


Class: 1 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mila Boudreau, A La Carte 10.00
2 Reeve Sykes, Too Cool 7.00
3 Marina Boudreau, Cassius 45 5.00 N
5 Marla Boudreau, Aalsmeer Ambush 3.00

Class: 2 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mila Boudreau, A La Carte 10.00
2 Reeve Sykes, Pele 7.00
3 Marina Boudreau, Cassius 45 5.00 N

Class: 4 - Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reeve Sykes, Too Cool 10.00
2 Mila Boudreau, A La Carte 7.00
6 Marina Boudreau, Cassius 45 2.00 N

Class: 5 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Marina Boudreau, Cassius 45 5.00 N
5 Mila Boudreau, A La Carte 3.00

Class: 45 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Pirates Treasure, Mila Boudreau 2.00

Class: 46 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Pirates Treasure, Mila Boudreau 4.00
5 Cassius 45, Marina Boudreau 3.00

Class: 47 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cassius 45, Marina Boudreau 7.00
6 Pirates Treasure, Mila Boudreau 2.00

Class: 49 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Aalsmeer Ambush, Marla Boudreau 3.00
6 Pirates Treasure, Mila Boudreau 2.00

Class: 61 - Small Pony Hunters (Handy)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sanp to It, Sydney Flashman 2.00 N

Class: 62 - Small Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sanp to It, Sydney Flashman 4.00 N

Class: 63 - Small Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sanp to It, Sydney Flashman 3.00 N

Class: 64 - Small Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sanp to It, Sydney Flashman 3.00 N

Class: 90 - Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 6.00
2 Orlando, Isabelle Garcia 4.00 N

Class: 91 - Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley Mcgovern 6.00
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 4.00
3 Orlando, Isabelle Garcia 3.00 N
5 Calypso, Rollin Sykes 1.00

Class: 92 - Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orlando, Isabelle Garcia 6.00 N
2 Calypso, Rollin Sykes 4.00
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 3.00
4 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley Mcgovern 2.00

Class: 93 - Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Calypso, Rollin Sykes 4.00
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 3.00
5 Orlando, Isabelle Garcia 1.00 N

Class: 94 - Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14 - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cirque du Soleil, Ainsley Mcgovern 4.00
3 Calypso, Rollin Sykes 3.00
4 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 2.00

Class: 95 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pharlee, Bailey K. Reichenberger 6.00 N
2 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 4.00

Class: 96 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 4.00

Class: 97 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 4.00
5 Pharlee, Bailey K. Reichenberger 1.00 N

Class: 98 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pharlee, Bailey K. Reichenberger 4.00 N
5 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 1.00 N

Class: 100 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Norwegian Wood 3.00 N
4 Endeavor, Claire Sears 2.00

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Endeavor, Claire Sears 4.00
5 Norwegian Wood 1.00 N

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Norwegian Wood 4.00 N
3 Endeavor, Claire Sears 3.00

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Norwegian Wood 4.00 N
3 Endeavor, Claire Sears 3.00

Class: 104 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35 - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Endeavor, Claire Sears 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood 4.00 N

Class: 105 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Portofino, Amy Blatt 3.00

Class: 106 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Portofino, Amy Blatt 2.00

Class: 107 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Portofino, Amy Blatt 1.00

Class: 108 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Portofino, Amy Blatt 2.00

Class: 109 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50 - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Portofino, Amy Blatt 4.00

Class: 110 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 51 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jimmy Choo, Deborah Muellner 6.00
5 Luna, Janet Steeper 1.00 N

Class: 111 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 51 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jimmy Choo, Deborah Muellner 4.00
3 Audible, Janet Steeper 3.00

Class: 112 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 51 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Audible, Janet Steeper 4.00
3 Luna, Janet Steeper 3.00 N
4 Jimmy Choo, Deborah Muellner 2.00

Class: 113 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 51 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Jimmy Choo, Deborah Muellner 3.00
5 Luna, Janet Steeper 1.00 N

Class: 114 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 51 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Luna, Janet Steeper 4.00 N
4 Jimmy Choo, Deborah Muellner 2.00

Class: 11 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat (Combined 11    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raphaelle Cassens, Under the Radar 6.00 N
2 Heather Conkle, Jets Royal Lark 4.00
3 Ashley Ziman, Radiance 0.00 X

Class: 15 - Long Stirrup Hunters (Combined 15,25)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 4.00
4 Ava Sato 2.00

Class: 175 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Endeavor 6.00

Class: 176 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Endeavor 6.00

Class: 177 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Endeavor 6.00
5 Luna, Amy Hess 1.00 N

Class: 178 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Endeavor 4.00

Class: 179 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Endeavor 6.00

Class: 180 - 3'3 Pre-Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00 N
2 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 4.00

Class: 181 - 3'3 Pre-Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00 N
4 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 2.00

Class: 182 - 3'3 Pre-Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00 N
4 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 2.00

Class: 183 - 3'3 Pre-Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00 N
4 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 2.00

Class: 184 - 3'3 Pre-Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 6.00 N
3 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 3.00

Class: 185 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Shadowfax 7.00 N
3 Hugo, Rebecca Bruce 5.00 N
4 First & Goal 4.00 N

Class: 186 - 3'3 Performance Hunters (Handy)    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hugo, Rebecca Bruce 10.00 N
3 First & Goal 5.00 N

Class: 187 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Shadowfax 5.00 N
6 Ula, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 188 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 First & Goal 7.00 N
3 Hugo, Rebecca Bruce 5.00 N
5 Shadowfax 3.00 N
6 Ula, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 370 - $250 Low Jr-Am/Own Jumpers 1.30M - II, 2b    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zaluto, Susan Azad 4.00 N

Class: 371 - $250 Low Jr-Am/Own Jumpers 1.30M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaluto, Susan Azad 6.00 N

Class: 372 - $250 Low Jr-Am/Own Jumpers 1.30M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zaluto, Susan Azad 4.00 N

Class: 385 - Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers .90M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Barahute, Faith Cunningham 7.00 N
5 HJM Majesty, Honore Wood 3.00

Class: 386 - Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers .90M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grand Turismo, Jenna Fabino 7.00 N
6 Platinums Goldessa, Reine Melnick 2.00 N

Class: 387 - Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers .90M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 HJM Majesty, Honore Wood 5.00
5 Santana, Morgan Shayler 3.00 N

Class: 391 - Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers 1.00M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barahute, Faith Cunningham 10.00 N
2 Formax, Micaelin Haseuauer 7.00 N
4 HJM Majesty, Honore Wood 4.00 N
5 Grand Turismo, Jenna Fabino 3.00 N

Class: 395 - Children's Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldman, Lili Marshall 10.00
3 Kairo, Kelsey Risley 5.00 N
6 Candle Light Van de Warande, Katie Browne 2.00 N

Class: 396 - Children's Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Kairo, Kelsey Risley 5.00 N
6 Waldman, Lili Marshall 2.00

Class: 397 - Children's Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Waldman, Lili Marshall 3.00
4 Kairo, Kelsey Risley 2.00 N

Class: 400 - Adult Amateur Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Viva's Paris W, Samantha Edwards 4.00 N

Class: 401 - Adult Amateur Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Viva's Paris W, Samantha Edwards 3.00 N

Class: 450 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Flashman 6.00
2 Mila Boudreau, Pirates Treasure 4.00
3 Mara Chemerinsky 0.00 X
4 Marina Boudreau, Cassius 45 2.00

Class: 465 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 6.00
3 Cayley Boyd 3.00 N
5 Julia Landmann 1.00 N

Class: 466 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Halie Robinson 10.00 N
2 Matilda Schulman 7.00 N
4 Cayley Boyd 4.00 N

Class: 467 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayley Boyd 10.00 N
2 Julia Landmann 7.00 N
4 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 4.00 N
5 Rebecca Fudge 3.00 N

Class: 470 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Plestis 6.00
2 Claire Sears, Endeavor 4.00
3 Natasha Pappas 3.00 N

Class: 471 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Plestis 6.00
2 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 4.00
5 Alicyn Roy 1.00

Class: 472 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 4.00
3 Clara Plestis 3.00

Class: 508 - LAHJA/Betsy Woods Horsemanship Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dulcie Morris, Dicaprio 6.00
2 Ainsley Mcgovern, Cirque du Soleil 4.00
3 Janet Steeper, Audible 2.00
4 Hannah Rowe, Oktoberfest 1.00

Class: 509 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott, Cantuccini 10.00
2 Raleigh Bacharach 6.00
3 Halie Robinson 4.00
4 Taylor Simonian 2.00

Class: 510 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Plestis 10.00
2 Ashley Brien 6.00
3 Tierney Smith, Coeur's Light 4.00
4 Janet Koppelman 2.00
5 Natasha Pappas 1.00

Class: 66 - Medium & Large Pony Hunters (Handy) (Combined 66    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Faunti, Tali Dejong 1.00 N
5 Faunti, Tali Dejong 1.00 N

Class: 69 - Medium & Large Pony Hunters Under Saddle (Combin    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Faunti, Tali Dejong 1.00 N
5 Faunti, Tali Dejong 1.00 N

Class: 700 - Walk-Trot Opportunity Equitation, Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Gaia Drago 1.00

Class: 701 - Walk-Trot Opportunity Equitation, Poles    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gaia Drago 4.00

Class: 702 - Walk-Trot Opportunity Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Gaia Drago 2.00

Class: 703 - Walk-Trot Opportunity Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Gaia Drago 1.00

Class: 704 - Walk-Trot Opportunity Hunters, Poles    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gaia Drago 3.00

Class: 115 - Junior Hunters (Combined 115,115A,120,125,130,13    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumier, Madison Wells 6.00
4 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 0.00 X
5 Romanee Conti, Samantha Gastelum 1.00

Class: 116 - Junior Hunters (Combined 116,116A,121,126,131,13    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lumier, Madison Wells 4.00
4 Romanee Conti, Samantha Gastelum 2.00

Class: 117 - Junior Hunters (Combined 117,117A,122,127,132,13    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumier, Madison Wells 6.00
2 Romanee Conti, Samantha Gastelum 4.00
3 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 0.00 X

Class: 118 - Junior Hunters (Combined 118,118A,123,128,133,13    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lumier, Madison Wells 4.00
3 Romanee Conti, Samantha Gastelum 3.00
5 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 0.00 X

Class: 119 - Junior Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 119,119A,1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lumier, Madison Wells 4.00
5 Romanee Conti, Samantha Gastelum 1.00

Class: 140 - Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 140,145,150,155)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 10.00
1 Viva's Las Vegas, Melissa Sklenar 10.00 N
2 Wersachi, Melissa Bulick 7.00 N
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 5.00 N
4 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
4 Sociable, Abigail Friedman 4.00 N
5 First & Goal 3.00 N
6 Solomon's Mines, Emily Goldberg 2.00

Class: 141 - Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 141,146,151,156)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wersachi, Melissa Bulick 10.00 N
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 10.00
2 Viva's Las Vegas, Melissa Sklenar 7.00 N
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 7.00
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 5.00 N
3 First & Goal 5.00 N
4 Sociable, Abigail Friedman 4.00 N
6 Solomon's Mines, Emily Goldberg 2.00

Class: 142 - Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 142,147,152,157)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 10.00 N
2 First & Goal 7.00 N
2 Viva's Las Vegas, Melissa Sklenar 7.00 N
3 Solomon's Mines, Emily Goldberg 5.00
4 Sociable, Abigail Friedman 4.00 N
4 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 4.00
5 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 3.00
6 Wersachi, Melissa Bulick 2.00 N

Class: 143 - Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 143,148,153,158)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wersachi, Melissa Bulick 10.00 N
2 Solomon's Mines, Lasorda Holdings,LLC 7.00
3 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 5.00
3 Winning Ticket, Lasorda Holdings,LLC 5.00 N
4 First & Goal 4.00 N
5 Sociable, Abigail Friedman 3.00 N
5 Viva's Las Vegas 3.00 N

Class: 144 - Amateur Owner Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 144    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 6.00
2 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 4.00 N
3 First & Goal 3.00 N
4 Wersachi, Melissa Bulick 2.00 N
4 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 2.00

Class: 455 - Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat (Combined 4    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ivey Burns 10.00
2 Paris Sommerfeld 7.00 N
3 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X
5 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 3.00
6 Dulcie Morris, Dicaprio 2.00 N

Class: 456 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 4    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 6.00
2 Tali Dejong 4.00 N
3 Kayla Lott, Cantuccini 3.00
4 Isabelle Garcia, Orlando 2.00
6 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X

Class: 457 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 4    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Rollin Sykes 0.00 N
1 Kayla Lott, Cantuccini 10.00
2 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 7.00
3 Paris Sommerfeld 5.00 N
6 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X

Class: 475 - Equitation, 36 thru 50 - On The Flat (Combined 4    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Rodda 6.00
2 Melissa Bulick, Wersachi 4.00 N
3 Janet Koppelman 3.00 N
4 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern, Hugo 2.00 N
5 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 0.00 X

Class: 476 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 47    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern, Hugo 6.00 N
2 Renee Rodda 4.00
3 Janet Koppelman 3.00 N
4 Melissa Bulick, Wersachi 2.00 N
5 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 0.00 X

Class: 477 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 47    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Rodda 6.00
2 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern, Hugo 4.00 N
4 Janet Koppelman 2.00 N

Class: 12 - Rusty Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raphaelle Cassens 6.00 N
2 Heather Conkle 4.00
3 Ashley Ziman 0.00 X

Class: 14 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raphaelle Cassens 6.00 N
2 Ava Sato 4.00
3 Pamela Cole 3.00
4 Heather Conkle 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top