Gold Coast May

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

May 16 - 18, 2014


Class: 30 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Rags to Riches 5.00
6 Tibouron, Carolyn Biava 2.00 N

Class: 31 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rio Prado, Julie Conner-Daniels 6.00

Class: 32 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Tibouron, Carolyn Biava 3.00 N
5 Rags to Riches 2.00

Class: 35 - 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 9.00
2 Rio Prado, Julie Conner-Daniels 6.00

Class: 36 - $100 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 9.00
3 Rio Prado, Julie Conner-Daniels 4.00

Class: 37 - 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 9.00
3 Rio Prado, Julie Conner-Daniels 4.00

Class: 55 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shadowfax 12.00 N
4 First & Goal 5.00 N

Class: 56 - $100 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shadowfax 12.00 N
2 Ula, Nancy Frost 9.00
5 First & Goal 3.00 N

Class: 57 - 3'3 Performance Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ula, Nancy Frost 9.00
3 Shadowfax 4.00 N

Class: 75 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cassius 45, Marina Boudreau 6.00
3 Aalsmeer Ambush, Marla Boudreau 4.00
4 Faunti, Tali Dejong 3.00 N

Class: 76 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassius 45, Marina Boudreau 9.00
2 Pirates Treasure, Mila Boudreau 6.00
4 Faunti, Tali Dejong 3.00 N

Class: 77 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Tali Dejong 9.00 N
2 Cassius 45, Marina Boudreau 6.00
3 Aalsmeer Ambush, Marla Boudreau 4.00
5 Pirates Treasure, Mila Boudreau 2.00

Class: 110 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 0.00 X
4 Lexington, Sierra Willard 3.00 N

Class: 111 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 0.00 X
4 Lexington, Sierra Willard 3.00 N

Class: 112 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Lexington, Sierra Willard 3.00 N
5 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 0.00 X

Class: 115 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 6.00
3 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 4.00
4 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 3.00
5 Riferro, Samantha Golanoski 2.00

Class: 116 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 6.00
3 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 4.00
4 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 3.00

Class: 117 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 6.00
4 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 3.00
5 Riferro, Samantha Golanoski 2.00

Class: 120 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeLorean, Alea Blankenship 9.00 N

Class: 121 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DeLorean, Alea Blankenship 9.00 N

Class: 125 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jimmy Choo 9.00
2 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 6.00
4 Jovi, Mary Cimolino 3.00 N
5 Luna, Janet Steeper 2.00 N

Class: 126 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jimmy Choo, Deborah Muellner 6.00
3 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 4.00
4 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 3.00
5 Luna, Janet Steeper 2.00 N

Class: 127 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 9.00
2 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 6.00
3 Jimmy Choo, Deborah Muellner 4.00

Class: 160 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marla Boudreau, Aalsmeer Ambush 9.00
3 Sydney Flashman 4.00
4 Mara Chemerinsky 0.00 X
5 Mila Boudreau, Pirates Treasure 2.00

Class: 161 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mila Boudreau, Pirates Treasure 6.00
3 Marina Boudreau, Cassius 45 4.00
4 Marla Boudreau, Aalsmeer Ambush 3.00

Class: 163 - Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X
3 Julia Stone, Tobias 4.00
4 Emma Raith, The Architect 3.00
5 Haylee Hall, LWM Cartino 2.00

Class: 164 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Raith, The Architect 9.00
2 Isabelle Garcia, Orlando 6.00
3 Victoria Otto, Royal Riviera 4.00 N
4 Isabella Regis, piquet 3.00 N
5 Maryam Ghassemi, Beau Capitol 2.00 N
7 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X

Class: 165 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella Regis, piquet 9.00 N
2 Maryam Ghassemi, Beau Capitol 6.00 N
4 Haylee Hall, LWM Cartino 3.00
5 Victoria Otto, Royal Riviera 2.00 N
6 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X

Class: 166 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 9.00 N
2 Willow Daniels, Pamir 6.00
3 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 4.00
5 Emily Meena 2.00

Class: 167 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 4.00 N
5 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 2.00

Class: 168 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 6.00 N
3 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 4.00

Class: 206 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marina Boudreau, Cassius 45 10.00
2 Mila Boudreau, Pirates Treasure 6.00
3 Sydney Flashman, Sanp to It 4.00
4 Mara Chemerinsky, Farmoer Just For fun 2.00

Class: 207 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily MacLean 4.00
3 Isabella Regis, piquet 1.00

Class: 208 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Curtin 10.00
2 Samantha Golanoski, Riferro 6.00
3 Yu-shien Ni 4.00
4 Gretchen Adams, Fleetwood 2.00
5 Julia Stone, Tobias 1.00

Class: 305 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 4.00
3 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 3.00 N

Class: 306 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grace Cassar 3.00 N
4 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 2.00
5 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 1.00 N

Class: 307 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace Cassar 4.00 N
4 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 2.00 N
5 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 1.00

Class: 308 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 4.00 N
3 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 3.00

Class: 310 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 4.00
3 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 3.00 N

Class: 311 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 3.00 N
4 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 2.00

Class: 312 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 4.00 N

Class: 313 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 6.00 N
2 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 4.00

Class: 315 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 6.00
2 Judy Lucas, Deja Boo 4.00 N
3 Ashley Ziman, Radiance 3.00

Class: 316 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 6.00
2 Ashley Ziman, Radiance 4.00

Class: 317 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 6.00
3 Ashley Ziman, Radiance 3.00

Class: 318 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 6.00
2 Judy Lucas, Deja Boo 4.00 N
3 Ashley Ziman, Radiance 3.00

Class: 320 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 4.00 N
6 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 2.00 N

Class: 321 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grace Cassar 5.00
5 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 3.00 N

Class: 322 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Cassar 10.00
4 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 4.00 N

Class: 323 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Grace Cassar 4.00
5 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 3.00 N
6 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 2.00 N

Class: 330 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julie Price, Regency 10.00 N
3 Alexandra Farfaras, Burberry 5.00
4 Rachel Cassar 4.00 N
5 Barbara Meyer, Keystone 3.00 N

Class: 331 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barbara Meyer, Keystone 10.00 N
2 Rachel Cassar 7.00 N
3 Alexandra Farfaras, Burberry 5.00
5 Beth Espinoza, Destre 3.00

Class: 332 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barbara Meyer, Keystone 10.00 N
3 Alexandra Farfaras, Burberry 5.00
4 Beth Espinoza, Destre 4.00

Class: 333 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Barbara Meyer, Keystone 4.00 N
3 Julie Price, Regency 3.00 N
4 Alexandra Farfaras, Burberry 2.00

Class: 340 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 A La Carte, Mila Boudreau 4.00
4 The Duke, Emma Fabbri 2.00

Class: 341 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 A La Carte, Mila Boudreau 4.00
3 The Duke, Emma Fabbri 3.00

Class: 342 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 A La Carte, Mila Boudreau 4.00
4 The Duke, Emma Fabbri 2.00

Class: 345 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Lexington, Sierra Willard 1.00 N

Class: 346 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Sierra Willard 6.00 N

Class: 347 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14 - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Lexington, Sierra Willard 1.00 N

Class: 350 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 6.00
3 My Cousin Vinny, Brooke Bossen 3.00

Class: 351 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 6.00
4 My Cousin Vinny, Brooke Bossen 2.00

Class: 352 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 3.00
4 My Cousin Vinny, Brooke Bossen 2.00

Class: 370 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under - On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Mila Boudreau 0.00 N
1 Emma Fabbri, The Duke 6.00
2 Ava Curtin 4.00
3 Charlotte Murray 3.00 N

Class: 371 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Curtin 6.00
2 Charlotte Murray 4.00 N
3 Emma Fabbri, The Duke 3.00
4 Mila Boudreau 2.00

Class: 375 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jessie Ostrove 4.00
3 Tali Dejong 3.00 N

Class: 376 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Willard, Lexington 6.00 N
2 Tali Dejong 4.00 N
3 Jessie Ostrove 3.00

Class: 380 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Meena 6.00 N
5 Brooke Bossen, My Cousin Vinny 1.00

Class: 381 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Brooke Bossen, My Cousin Vinny 4.00

Class: 412 - B' LAHJA Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Isabella Regis, piquet 4.00
3 Haylee Hall, LWM Cartino 2.00
4 Maryam Ghassemi, Beau Capitol 1.00

Class: 413 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Willard, Lexington 10.00
2 Cindy Postel, Manchester Bay 6.00
3 Yu-shien Ni 4.00
5 Alea Blankenship, DeLorean 1.00

Class: 414 - B' LAHJA Junior Medal Class    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Samantha Huff, Cammander in Chief 6.00
3 Katrina Swanky 4.00
4 Isabella Regis, piquet 2.00
5 Julia Stone, Tobias 1.00

Class: 415 - B' LAHJA Senior Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gretchen Adams, Fleetwood 10.00
2 Clare Resnick, Deneuve 6.00
3 Caren Goldstein, Grand Tour 4.00
4 Lynn Vavreck Lewis 2.00
5 Catherine Westling 1.00

Class: 566 - .90M Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grand Turismo, Jenna Fabino 3.00 N

Class: 567 - .90M Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Atlas, Lili Marshall 6.00 N

Class: 568 - .90M Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pearly Oasis, Danielle Christiansen 6.00
4 Grand Turismo, Jenna Fabino 2.00 N

Class: 575 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldman, Lili Marshall 6.00

Class: 577 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldman, Lili Marshall 6.00

Class: 580 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Viva's Paris W, Samantha Edwards 6.00 N
3 Achtung, Brooke Erickson 3.00 N

Class: 581 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Achtung, Brooke Erickson 4.00 N
3 Viva's Paris W, Samantha Edwards 3.00 N

Class: 582 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Viva's Paris W, Samantha Edwards 6.00 N
2 Achtung, Brooke Erickson 4.00 N

Class: 90 - Pony Hunters (Combined 90,95)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Summerbrook Fiona, Elizabeth Silverstone 6.00 N
5 Faunti, Tali Dejong 2.00 N

Class: 91 - $100 Pony Hunters (Combined 91,96)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Faunti, Tali Dejong 4.00 N
4 Summerbrook Fiona, Elizabeth Silverstone 3.00 N

Class: 92 - Pony Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 92,97)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Faunti, Tali Dejong 6.00 N
3 Summerbrook Fiona, Elizabeth Silverstone 4.00 N

Class: 135 - 3'3 Jr-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 135,145)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 6.00
2 First & Goal 4.00 N

Class: 136 - $100 3'3 Jr-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 136,146)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 6.00
2 First & Goal 4.00 N

Class: 137 - 3'3 Jr-Am/Own Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 137    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 6.00
3 First & Goal 3.00 N

Class: 169 - Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat (Combined 16    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 9.00
2 Clara Plestis 6.00

Class: 170 - Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Plestis 9.00
2 Cortney Colvig 6.00
5 Clare Resnick, Deneuve 2.00 N

Class: 171 - Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Plestis 9.00
4 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 3.00
5 Catherine Westling 2.00 N

Class: 209 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Jr-Sr Medal Class (Combined 20    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily MacLean 10.00
2 Katrina Swanky 6.00
3 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 4.00
5 Carrie Silvano 1.00

Class: 355 - B' Amateur Hunters (Combined 355,360)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pendelton, Amy Stubblefield 4.00
3 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 3.00 N
4 Audible, Janet Steeper 2.00 N
5 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 1.00

Class: 356 - B' Amateur Hunters (Combined 356,361)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 6.00
3 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 3.00 N
4 Pendelton, Amy Stubblefield 2.00
5 DeLorean, Alea Blankenship 1.00 N

Class: 357 - B' Amateur Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 357,36    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pendelton, Amy Stubblefield 6.00
3 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 3.00
4 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 2.00 N

Class: 385 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat (Combined    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christine Phillips, Cristallo 6.00
3 Amy Stubblefield, Pendelton 3.00

Class: 386 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amy Stubblefield, Pendelton 6.00
2 Christine Phillips, Cristallo 4.00
3 Cindy Postel, Manchester Bay 3.00 N
4 Clare Resnick, Deneuve 2.00 N
5 Catherine Westling 1.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top