93rd Annual Flintridge Horse Show

Flintridge Riding Club

April 23 - 27, 2014


Class: 28 - $75 Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cussini 9.00 N
6 Big Daddy, Alanna Snowden 2.00 N

Class: 29 - $75 Performance Working Hunter 3'3 Handy    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom, Michael Leon 12.00
4 Cussini 5.00 N
5 Big Daddy, Alanna Snowden 3.00 N

Class: 30 - $75 Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 23

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Freedom, Michael Leon 9.00

Class: 31 - $75 Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom, Michael Leon 12.00

Class: 32 - Performance Working Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Freedom, Michael Leon 6.00
5 Big Daddy, Alanna Snowden 2.00 N

Class: 38 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ritz Carlson 9.00
2 Mile High, Heatherly Davis 6.00 N

Class: 39 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Mile High, Heatherly Davis 3.00 N
5 Luna, Amy Hess 2.00 N

Class: 40 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ritz Carlson 9.00

Class: 41 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ritz Carlson 9.00
3 Luna, Amy Hess 4.00 N

Class: 42 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3' U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ritz Carlson 6.00
5 Mile High, Heatherly Davis 2.00 N

Class: 79 - $100 Medium Pony Working Hunter Handy    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 6.00 N
3 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 3.00 N

Class: 80 - $100 Medium Pony Working Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 6.00 N
3 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 3.00 N

Class: 81 - $100 Medium Pony Working Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 4.00 N
5 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 1.00 N

Class: 82 - Medium Pony Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 4.00 N
4 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 2.00 N

Class: 88 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andante 6.00 N
2 Simply Red 4.00 N
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 3.00

Class: 89 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 6.00
2 Andante 4.00 N
3 Simply Red 3.00 N

Class: 90 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calypso, Rollin Sykes 6.00
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 4.00
3 Andante 3.00 N
4 Simply Red 2.00 N

Class: 91 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calypso, Rollin Sykes 6.00
2 Andante 4.00 N
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 3.00
4 Simply Red 2.00 N

Class: 92 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calypso, Rollin Sykes 6.00
2 Andante 4.00 N
4 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 2.00
5 Simply Red 1.00 N

Class: 93 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vibrant, Grace Ewell 6.00 N
3 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 3.00 N

Class: 94 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vibrant, Grace Ewell 6.00 N
3 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 3.00 N

Class: 95 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 4.00 N
4 Vibrant, Grace Ewell 2.00 N

Class: 96 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Vibrant, Grace Ewell 4.00 N
4 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 2.00 N

Class: 97 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vibrant, Grace Ewell 6.00 N
5 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 1.00 N

Class: 98 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aubergine, Lauren Kerns 6.00 N

Class: 99 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Aubergine, Lauren Kerns 4.00 N

Class: 100 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Aubergine, Lauren Kerns 3.00 N

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Aubergine, Lauren Kerns 2.00 N

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Aubergine, Lauren Kerns 4.00 N

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Audible, Janet Steeper 3.00

Class: 104 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Audible, Janet Steeper 7.00

Class: 105 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 UP Cheers, Nancy Mynott 2.00 N

Class: 106 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 UP Cheers, Nancy Mynott 2.00 N
5 Audible, Janet Steeper 1.00

Class: 133 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Madison Sanders, Bedazzle 0.00 N
1 Kale Ostler 10.00 N
5 Stella Wassermann 3.00 N
6 Stella Wassermann 2.00 N
7 Rollin Sykes 0.00 N

Class: 137 - Short Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reeve Sykes 10.00
1 Kale Ostler 10.00 N
3 Stella Wassermann 5.00 N

Class: 138 - Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 6.00
3 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 3.00 N

Class: 142 - Long Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 4.00 N
3 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 3.00

Class: 143 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sharon Liveton, Obalisk 3.00 N

Class: 147 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Sharon Liveton, Obalisk 1.00 N

Class: 203 - .90m Jumpers    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Landhana, Carolyn Biava 6.00 N
2 Rigoletto Z, Breyana Leary 4.00 N
3 Santana, Morgan Shayler 3.00 N

Class: 204 - .90m Jumpers    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rigoletto Z, Breyana Leary 7.00 N

Class: 205 - .90m Jumpers    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rigoletto Z, Breyana Leary 7.00 N
6 Santana, Morgan Shayler 2.00 N

Class: 235 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amarillas Van De Kean, Alexandra Vizents 10.00 N
6 Lonestar 2.00 N

Class: 236 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Santana, Morgan Shayler 3.00 N

Class: 238 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amarillas Van De Kean, Alexandra Vizents 10.00 N
2 MyTy, Makala Lutz 7.00 N
5 Kairo, Kelsey Risley 3.00 N
6 Lonestar 2.00 N

Class: 239 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sanasar, Katherine Manoogian 2.00 N
5 Ameko Corvette Cabrio, Erin Wine 1.00 N

Class: 240 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kairo, Kelsey Risley 10.00 N
2 Sanasar, Katherine Manoogian 7.00 N
6 Amarillas Van De Kean, Alexandra Vizents 2.00 N

Class: 241 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Waldman, Lili Marshall 7.00
3 Amarillas Van De Kean, Alexandra Vizents 5.00 N
4 Sanasar, Katherine Manoogian 4.00 N
5 MyTy, Makala Lutz 3.00 N
6 Ameko Corvette Cabrio, Erin Wine 2.00 N

Class: 242 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sanasar, Katherine Manoogian 10.00 N
2 Beirut B, Alyce Bittar 7.00
3 Waldman, Lili Marshall 5.00
5 Kairo, Kelsey Risley 3.00 N

Class: 257 - $250 1.30M Low Jr/A-O Jumpers    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaluto, Susan Azad 6.00 N

Class: 258 - $250 1.30M Low Jr/A-O Jumpers    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zaluto, Susan Azad 4.00 N

Class: 351 - Rosewood Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff, Cooper 0.00
2 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 4.00
3 Kira Stevenson 2.00
4 Carolyn Pasqualetto 1.00

Class: 352 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 10.00
2 Lauren Kerns, Aubergine 6.00
3 Layla Baradaran 4.00
4 Sierra Willard, Lexington 2.00
5 Lori Johnston, Big Daddy 1.00

Class: 357 - LAHJA LA Saddlery Junior Medal    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hadley Boyd 10.00
2 Matilda Schulman 6.00
3 Julia Landmann 4.00
4 Samantha Huff, Cammander in Chief 2.00
5 Audrey Montgomery 1.00

Class: 358 - LAHJA LA Saddlery Senior Medal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sheila Hart 10.00
2 Mollie Hartung 6.00
3 Nori Burby 4.00
4 Deborah Scanlon Walsh, Lonestar 2.00

Class: 360 - Equitation 14 & Under Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kira Stevenson 6.00 N
2 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 4.00
3 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 3.00 N

Class: 361 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 6.00
2 Kira Stevenson 4.00 N
3 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 3.00 N

Class: 362 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 6.00
2 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 4.00 N
3 Kira Stevenson 3.00 N
4 Naomi Houillon, Saint Amour 2.00 N
5 Emma Pacyna, Comodore 1.00 N

Class: 363 - Equitation 15-17 Flat    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Huff, Cammander in Chief 10.00 N
2 Hadley Boyd 7.00 N
3 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 5.00 N
4 Audrey Montgomery 4.00 N
5 Julia Landmann 3.00 N
6 Bridget Conoscente 2.00 N

Class: 364 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zoey Pacyna, Comodore 10.00 N
2 Hadley Boyd 7.00 N
3 Matilda Schulman 5.00 N
4 Audrey Montgomery 4.00 N
5 Cayley Boyd 3.00 N
6 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 2.00 N

Class: 365 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matilda Schulman 10.00 N
2 Nina Vogel 7.00 N
3 Audrey Montgomery 5.00 N
4 Bridget Conoscente 4.00 N
6 Kalin Woodward 2.00 N

Class: 366 - Equitation 18-35 Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Goldberg, Solomon's Mines 6.00 N
2 Jessica Gooding 4.00 N
3 Ashley Amaria, Canadian Spy 3.00 N

Class: 367 - Equitation 18-35 O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Goldberg, Solomon's Mines 6.00 N
3 Jessica Gooding 3.00 N
4 Ashley Amaria, Canadian Spy 2.00 N

Class: 368 - Equitation 18-35 O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Goldberg, Solomon's Mines 6.00 N
2 Mollie Hartung 4.00 N
3 Lauren Kerns, Aubergine 3.00 N
4 Jessica Gooding 2.00 N

Class: 372 - Children's Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mara Chemerinsky 4.00
3 Diana Simonds 3.00 N
4 Stella Wassermann 2.00 N
5 Madison Sanders, Bedazzle 1.00 N

Class: 373 - Children's Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diana Simonds 6.00 N
2 Mara Chemerinsky 4.00
4 Madison Sanders, Bedazzle 2.00 N
5 Stella Wassermann 1.00 N

Class: 375 - Equitation 36 & Over Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Janet Koppelman 6.00 N
2 Sheila Hart 4.00 N
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 0.00 X
4 Nori Burby 2.00 N

Class: 376 - Equitation 36 & Over O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Janet Koppelman 6.00 N
2 Sheila Hart 4.00 N
3 Lorena Christie, Verado 3.00 N
4 Nori Burby 2.00 N
5 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 0.00 X

Class: 377 - Equitation 36 & Over O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nori Burby 6.00 N
2 Janet Koppelman 4.00 N

Class: 390 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Madison Sanders, Bedazzle 0.00 N
1 Kale Ostler 10.00 N

Class: 392 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 6.00

Class: 393 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 3.00

Class: 396 - Rusty Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sharon Liveton, Obalisk 6.00 N

Class: 73 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters Conformation (Comb    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00 N

Class: 74 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters Handy (Combined 74    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 4.00 N

Class: 75 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters (Combined 75,85)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 4.00 N

Class: 76 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters (Combined 76,86)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00 N

Class: 77 - Small/Large Pony Hunters U/S (Combined 77,87)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00 N

Class: 172 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter 16-17/Low Junio    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 9.00
3 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 5.00 N
5 Cammander in Chief, Samantha Huff 3.00 N

Class: 173 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter 16-17/Low Junio    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Cammander in Chief, Samantha Huff 5.00 N
4 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 4.00 N
5 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 3.00

Class: 174 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter 16-17/Low Junio    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lumier, Madison Wells 7.00
6 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 2.00

Class: 175 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter 16-17/Low Junio    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumier, Madison Wells 10.00
2 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 7.00 N
6 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 2.00

Class: 68 - $100 3'3Low Amateur Owner Working Hunters/AO Hun    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ivory Coast 6.00 N
4 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 2.00

Class: 69 - $100 3'3 Low Amateur Owner/AO Working Hunters Ha    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
4 Alaric, Betsy Chess 2.00 N

Class: 70 - $100 3'3 Low Amateur Owner/AO Working Hunters (C    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
3 Alaric, Betsy Chess 3.00 N

Class: 71 - $100 3'3 Low Amateur Owner/AO Working Hunters (C    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
4 Alaric, Betsy Chess 2.00 N

Class: 72 - Low Amateur Owner/AO Working Hunters U/S (Combin    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ivory Coast 6.00 N
4 Alaric, Betsy Chess 2.00 N

Class: 388 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kale Ostler 10.00 N
4 Charlotte Murray 4.00 N

Class: 391 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabby Kamins 6.00

Class: 394 - Rusty Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sharon Liveton 6.00 N

Class: 170 - Opportunity Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Gaia Drago 1.00

Class: 171 - Opportunity Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gaia Drago 3.00

Class: 187 - Opportunity Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Gaia Drago 1.00

Class: 188 - Opportunity Pleasure    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gaia Drago 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top