Gold Coast April

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

April 4 - 6, 2014


Class: 30 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rags to Riches 6.00
4 Rio Prado, Julie Conner-Daniels 3.00
5 Piano Man, Rebecca Bruce 2.00 N

Class: 31 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piano Man, Rebecca Bruce 9.00 N
4 Rio Prado, Julie Conner-Daniels 3.00
5 Rags to Riches 2.00

Class: 32 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Piano Man, Rebecca Bruce 6.00 N
3 Rio Prado, Julie Conner-Daniels 4.00
4 Rags to Riches 3.00

Class: 35 - 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 9.00
2 Edgewater, Mark Purcell 6.00
3 Mirror Image 4.00 N

Class: 36 - $100 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mirror Image 9.00 N
2 Edgewater, Mark Purcell 6.00

Class: 37 - 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fruscatti, Rebecca Bruce 9.00
2 Edgewater, Mark Purcell 6.00
3 Mirror Image 4.00 N

Class: 75 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Tali Dejong 9.00 N
2 Lonestar, Grace Carson 6.00 N

Class: 76 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lonestar, Grace Carson 9.00 N
2 Faunti, Tali Dejong 6.00 N

Class: 77 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Tali Dejong 9.00 N
5 Lonestar, Grace Carson 2.00 N

Class: 95 - Large Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Faunti, Tali Dejong 4.00 N

Class: 96 - $100 Large Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Faunti, Tali Dejong 6.00 N

Class: 97 - Large Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Faunti, Tali Dejong 4.00 N

Class: 110 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Connoisseur, Emma Guevara 6.00
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 0.00 X
4 Oso, Zoe Drum 3.00 N
5 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 2.00

Class: 111 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Connoisseur, Emma Guevara 6.00
4 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 3.00
5 Covenant, Ariana Otero 2.00 N

Class: 112 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 6.00
4 Connoisseur, Emma Guevara 3.00
5 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 0.00 X

Class: 115 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 9.00
2 Riferro, Samantha Golanoski 6.00
5 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 2.00

Class: 116 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 9.00
4 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 3.00
5 Riferro, Samantha Golanoski 2.00

Class: 117 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 6.00
4 Riferro, Samantha Golanoski 3.00
5 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 2.00

Class: 120 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Edgewater, Tami Thosath 9.00
2 Rags to Riches 6.00 N
3 Chaperone 4.00 N

Class: 121 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Chaperone 6.00 N
3 Edgewater, Tami Thosath 4.00
4 Rags to Riches 3.00 N

Class: 125 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 9.00

Class: 126 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 UP Cheers, Nancy Mynott 9.00 N
4 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 3.00

Class: 127 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 9.00
4 My Way, Barbara Messinger 3.00

Class: 160 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mara Chemerinsky 9.00
3 Sydney Flashman, Sanp to It 4.00

Class: 163 - Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ariana Otero, Covenant 9.00 N
2 Emma Raith, The Architect 6.00
3 Lexi Carson, Contero 4.00 N
4 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 3.00
5 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 2.00
6 Haylee Hall, LWM Cartino 0.00 N

Class: 164 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 9.00
2 Ariana Otero, Covenant 6.00 N
3 Isabelle Garcia, Orlando 4.00
4 Haylee Hall, LWM Cartino 3.00
5 Emma Raith, The Architect 2.00

Class: 165 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Garcia, Orlando 9.00
2 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 6.00
3 Emma Raith, The Architect 4.00
4 Ariana Otero, Covenant 3.00 N
5 Haylee Hall, LWM Cartino 2.00

Class: 166 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 9.00
2 Michelle Mallett, Sir Dru 6.00
3 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 4.00 N
4 Claire Fialcowitz 3.00 N
5 Willow Daniels, Pamir 2.00

Class: 167 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 9.00
2 Claire Fialcowitz 6.00 N
3 Mary Anastasi, condor 4.00 N
4 Grace Salmon, Talisman Z 3.00 N
5 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 2.00 N

Class: 168 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Anastasi, condor 9.00 N
2 Claire Fialcowitz 6.00 N
3 Madeleine McCrimlisk 4.00
4 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 3.00 N
5 Grace Salmon, Talisman Z 2.00 N

Class: 169 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Melissa Miller 9.00 N
2 Ashley Amaria, Canadian Spy 6.00 N
4 Jennifer Mather, Checkmate 3.00

Class: 170 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jennifer Mather, Checkmate 6.00
3 Melissa Miller 4.00 N
4 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 3.00

Class: 171 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Melissa Miller 9.00 N
2 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 6.00
4 Ashley Amaria, Canadian Spy 3.00 N

Class: 172 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 9.00
2 Renee Rodda 6.00
3 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 4.00
4 Barbara Messinger, My Way 3.00
5 Kathryn Martin 2.00 N

Class: 173 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Rodda 9.00
2 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
3 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 4.00

Class: 174 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 9.00
2 Renee Rodda 6.00
3 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 4.00

Class: 206 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong, Faunti 6.00
2 Mara Chemerinsky, Farmoer Just For fun 4.00
3 Samantha MacLean, Peter Pan 2.00
4 Sydney Flashman, Sanp to It 1.00

Class: 207 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Ryan, Mirror Image 4.00
2 Lexi Carson, Contero 2.00
3 Tali Dejong 1.00

Class: 208 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Guevara, Connoisseur 10.00
2 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 6.00
3 Emma Raith, The Architect 4.00
4 Zoe Drum, Oso 2.00
5 Layla Baradaran 1.00

Class: 209 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 10.00
2 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 6.00
3 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 4.00
4 Dylan Ryan, Mirror Image 2.00
5 Willow Daniels, Pamir 1.00

Class: 210 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Melissa Miller 10.00
2 Carrie Silvano 6.00
3 Ashley Amaria, Canadian Spy 4.00
4 Chelsea Schroeder 2.00
5 Sara Markham 1.00

Class: 305 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson, Lonestar 6.00 N
2 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 4.00 N
3 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 3.00
4 Isabelle Ferrante, Nantucket 2.00 N

Class: 306 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson, Lonestar 6.00 N
2 Isabelle Ferrante, Nantucket 4.00 N
3 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 3.00 N
4 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 2.00

Class: 307 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson, Lonestar 6.00 N
3 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 3.00 N
4 Isabelle Ferrante, Nantucket 2.00 N
5 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 1.00

Class: 308 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson, Lonestar 6.00 N
3 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 3.00 N
4 Isabelle Ferrante, Nantucket 2.00 N
5 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 1.00

Class: 310 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heather Conkle, Jets Royal Lark 6.00
2 Ava Sato 4.00
3 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 3.00

Class: 311 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Sato 6.00
2 Heather Conkle, Jets Royal Lark 4.00
3 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 3.00

Class: 312 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Heather Conkle, Jets Royal Lark 0.00 N
1 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 6.00
2 Ava Sato 4.00

Class: 313 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Sato 6.00
2 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 4.00
3 Heather Conkle, Jets Royal Lark 3.00

Class: 315 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ziman, Radiance 6.00
2 Andrea De Tournay 4.00 N
5 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 1.00

Class: 316 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kimberly Stubblefield, Pendelton 4.00 N
3 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 3.00
5 Andrea De Tournay 1.00 N

Class: 317 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Andrea De Tournay 6.00 N
2 Kimberly Stubblefield, Pendelton 4.00 N
4 Pamela Cole, Casino Royal 2.00

Class: 318 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ashley Ziman, Radiance 3.00

Class: 330 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Kale Ostler 5.00 N
5 Alexandra McCartney, CR Libertino 3.00 N
6 Alexis Nickl, Rapscallion 2.00 N

Class: 331 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra McCartney, CR Libertino 10.00 N
4 Charlotte Murray 4.00 N
5 Kale Ostler 3.00 N
6 Alexandra Farfaras, Burberry 2.00

Class: 332 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlotte Murray 10.00 N
3 Kale Ostler 5.00 N
5 Alexandra McCartney, CR Libertino 3.00 N
6 Kimberly Stubblefield, Pendelton 2.00 N

Class: 333 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Alexandra Farfaras, Burberry 5.00
6 Kale Ostler 2.00 N

Class: 350 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 6.00
3 Talisman Z, Grace Salmon 3.00 N
4 My Cousin Vinny, Brooke Bossen 2.00

Class: 351 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 6.00
2 Talisman Z, Grace Salmon 4.00 N
4 My Cousin Vinny, Brooke Bossen 2.00

Class: 352 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Micaela Cole 6.00
3 My Cousin Vinny, Brooke Bossen 3.00

Class: 380 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 6.00 N
2 Rebecca Bruce 4.00 N
3 Brooke Bossen, My Cousin Vinny 3.00

Class: 381 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 6.00 N
2 Brooke Bossen, My Cousin Vinny 4.00
3 Rebecca Bruce 3.00 N

Class: 385 - B' Equitation, 18 thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Amaria, Canadian Spy 6.00 N
3 Amy Stubblefield, Pendelton 3.00

Class: 386 - B' Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chelsea Schroeder 6.00 N
2 Jennifer Mather, Checkmate 4.00
3 Ashley Amaria, Canadian Spy 3.00 N

Class: 390 - B' Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christine Phillips, Cristallo 6.00
2 Carolyn Biava 4.00 N
3 Sharon Zimmerman, Waikiki Breeze 3.00

Class: 391 - B' Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christine Phillips, Cristallo 6.00
2 Sharon Zimmerman, Waikiki Breeze 4.00
3 Sara Markham 3.00 N

Class: 412 - B' LAHJA Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 10.00
2 Lexi Carson, Contero 6.00
3 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 4.00
4 Haylee Hall, LWM Cartino 2.00

Class: 413 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 10.00
2 Emma Raith, The Architect 6.00
3 Josie Arnold 4.00
4 Alexandra Farfaras, Burberry 2.00
5 Sierra Willard, Lexington 1.00

Class: 414 - B' LAHJA Junior Medal Class    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 10.00
2 Kate Abajian 6.00
3 Lexi Carson, Contero 4.00
4 Claire Fialcowitz 2.00
5 Grace Ewell, Vibrant 1.00

Class: 415 - B' LAHJA Senior Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chelsea Schroeder 4.00
2 Sara Markham 2.00
3 Jennifer Mather, Checkmate 1.00

Class: 55 - 3'3-3'6 Performance Hunters (Combined 55,60)    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ula, Nancy Frost 12.00

Class: 568 - .90M Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Pearly Oasis, Danielle Christiansen 3.00

Class: 56 - $100 3'3-3'6 Performance Hunters (Combined 56,61    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ula, Nancy Frost 12.00
5 Candle Light Van de Warande, Rebecca Bruce 3.00 N

Class: 575 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldman, Lili Marshall 6.00

Class: 57 - 3'3 Performance Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 5    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ula, Nancy Frost 9.00
2 Valor 6.00 N

Class: 135 - Junior-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 135,140,145,150)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumier, Madison Wells 9.00
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 6.00
3 Good Night Good Lookin, Mara Chemerinsky 4.00 N

Class: 136 - $100 Junior-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 136,141,146    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumier, Madison Wells 9.00
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 6.00
3 Good Night Good Lookin, Mara Chemerinsky 4.00 N

Class: 137 - Junior-Am/Own Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 137    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lumier, Madison Wells 9.00
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 6.00
3 Good Night Good Lookin, Mara Chemerinsky 4.00 N

Class: 340 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 340,    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lexington, Sierra Willard 3.00 N
4 Milestone, Taylor McLaughlin 2.00

Class: 341 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 341,    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milestone, Taylor McLaughlin 6.00
3 Lexington, Sierra Willard 3.00 N

Class: 342 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lexington, Sierra Willard 4.00 N
4 Milestone, Taylor McLaughlin 2.00

Class: 355 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 355,360)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 6.00
3 Rags to Riches 3.00 N

Class: 356 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 356,361)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 6.00
2 Rags to Riches 4.00 N

Class: 357 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle (Co    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pendelton, Amy Stubblefield 6.00
2 Cristallo, Christine Phillips 4.00
3 Rags to Riches 3.00 N

Class: 370 - B' Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat (Combine    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 6.00 N
2 Josie Arnold 4.00
3 Sierra Willard, Lexington 3.00 N
5 Isabelle Garcia, Orlando 1.00 N

Class: 371 - B' Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combine    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Ava Curtin 0.00 N
2 Tali Dejong 4.00 N
3 Sierra Willard, Lexington 3.00 N
4 Josie Arnold 2.00
5 Isabelle Garcia, Orlando 1.00 N

Class: 576 - Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2c (Combined 576    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldman, Lili Marshall 6.00

Class: 577 - Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combined 577    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldman, Lili Marshall 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top