LAEC Opener

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

January 17 - 19, 2014


Class: 1 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Isabelle Moore 2.00 N

Class: 2 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Moore 6.00 N

Class: 4 - Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Isabelle Moore 4.00 N
3 Charlotte Murray 3.00 N

Class: 5 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabelle Moore 6.00 N
2 Charlotte Murray 4.00 N

Class: 11 - Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 4.00
3 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 3.00 N

Class: 12 - Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 4.00
4 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 2.00 N

Class: 14 - Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 3.00
5 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 1.00 N

Class: 15 - Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Caroline Brufsky, Nasdaq 3.00 N
4 Gabby Kamins, Dreamcatcher 2.00

Class: 21 - Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raphaelle Cassens, Under the Radar 6.00 N
3 Ashley Ziman, Versace 3.00
4 Pamela Cole 2.00

Class: 22 - Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ziman, Versace 6.00
2 Raphaelle Cassens, Under the Radar 4.00 N
5 Pamela Cole 1.00

Class: 24 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raphaelle Cassens, Under the Radar 6.00 N
2 Ashley Ziman, Versace 4.00
3 Pamela Cole 3.00

Class: 25 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ziman, Versace 6.00
2 Raphaelle Cassens, Under the Radar 4.00 N
3 Pamela Cole 3.00

Class: 45 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Farmoer Just For fun, Mara Chemerinsky 3.00 N

Class: 46 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Farmoer Just For fun, Mara Chemerinsky 4.00 N

Class: 47 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Farmoer Just For fun, Mara Chemerinsky 6.00 N

Class: 48 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Farmoer Just For fun, Mara Chemerinsky 6.00 N

Class: 85 - Children's Hunters, 13 & Under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 9.00
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 6.00
3 HJM Majesty, Honore Wood 4.00 N

Class: 86 - Children's Hunters, 13 & Under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 9.00
2 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 6.00
3 HJM Majesty, Honore Wood 4.00 N

Class: 87 - Children's Hunters, 13 & Under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 9.00
2 HJM Majesty, Honore Wood 6.00 N

Class: 88 - Children's Hunters, 13 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 9.00
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 6.00
3 HJM Majesty, Honore Wood 4.00 N

Class: 90 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Shadowfax, Josephine Cassens 4.00 N
4 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 3.00 N

Class: 91 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Shadowfax, Josephine Cassens 6.00 N
5 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 2.00 N

Class: 92 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 2.00 N

Class: 93 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shadowfax, Josephine Cassens 9.00 N
4 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 3.00 N

Class: 150 - $200 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandro Bay, Emma Gerber 9.00 N
2 Solomon's Mines, Emily Goldberg 6.00
3 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00 N

Class: 151 - $200 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Solomon's Mines, Emily Goldberg 9.00
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 6.00
3 Sandro Bay, Emma Gerber 4.00 N
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00 N

Class: 152 - $200 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 9.00 N
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 6.00
3 Solomon's Mines, Emily Goldberg 4.00
4 Sandro Bay, Emma Gerber 3.00 N

Class: 153 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 thru 35 - Under Sa    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandro Bay, Emma Gerber 9.00 N
2 Solomon's Mines, Emily Goldberg 6.00
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 4.00 N
4 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 175 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piano Man 6.00 N
3 Fruscatti 3.00
4 Endeavor 2.00
5 Rags to Riches 1.00

Class: 176 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Piano Man 6.00 N
2 Fruscatti 4.00
3 Rags to Riches 3.00
5 Endeavor 1.00

Class: 177 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Endeavor 6.00
2 Piano Man 4.00 N
3 Fruscatti 3.00

Class: 178 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Endeavor 6.00
2 Fruscatti 4.00
3 Rags to Riches 3.00
4 Piano Man 2.00 N

Class: 185 - $150 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Norwegian Wood 4.00 N

Class: 186 - $150 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Norwegian Wood 7.00 N
3 Quinero 5.00 N

Class: 187 - $150 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood 10.00 N
4 First & Goal 4.00 N
5 Quinero, Halley Culver 3.00 N

Class: 188 - 3'3 Performance Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Norwegian Wood 4.00 N

Class: 400 - 1.00M Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Barahute, Faith Cunningham 6.00 N
3 Sanasar, Katherine Manoogian 4.00 N

Class: 401 - 1.00M Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Summertime Blues, Cece Manze 6.00 N

Class: 406 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Beirut B, Alyce Bittar 9.00
2 Barahute, Faith Cunningham 6.00 N

Class: 407 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Waldman, Lili Marshall 9.00
2 Santana, Morgan Shayler 6.00 N
4 Atlas, Lili Marshall 3.00 N
5 Sanasar, Katherine Manoogian 2.00 N

Class: 411 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Stonewall J, Skyelar Mac Eachern 2.00 N

Class: 412 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Stonewall J, Skyelar Mac Eachern 2.00 N

Class: 430 - Opportunity Walk-Trot Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gaia Drago 4.00

Class: 431 - Opportunity Walk-Trot Equitation Over Poles    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gaia Drago 4.00

Class: 432 - Opportunity Walk-Trot Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gaia Drago 6.00

Class: 433 - Opportunity Walk-Trot Hunters Over Poles    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gaia Drago 4.00

Class: 435 - Opportunity Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 6.00 N

Class: 436 - Opportunity Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation XRails    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 6.00 N

Class: 437 - Opportunity Walk-Trot-Canter Hunters Under Saddl    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 2.00 N

Class: 438 - Opportunity Walk-Trot-Canter Hunters XRails    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Wickstrom, Paint By Numbers 6.00 N

Class: 456 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott, Cantuccini 9.00
2 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 6.00
3 Mara Chemerinsky, Good Night Good Lookin 4.00 N
4 Ashley Taylor, Miramar 3.00
5 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X

Class: 457 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 9.00
2 Kayla Lott, Cantuccini 6.00
3 Mara Chemerinsky, Good Night Good Lookin 4.00 N
4 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X

Class: 458 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott, Cantuccini 9.00
2 Katie Browne, Candle Light Van de Warande 6.00
3 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 0.00 X
4 Mara Chemerinsky, Good Night Good Lookin 3.00 N

Class: 459 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 9.00
2 Kali Moldavon, Porsche 6.00 N
3 Victoria Friend 4.00
4 Nina Vogel 3.00 N
5 Lyndsey Evans, Sanasar 2.00 N

Class: 460 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayley Boyd 9.00 N
2 Katrina Swanky 6.00 N
3 Lyndsey Evans, Sanasar 4.00 N
4 Victoria Friend 3.00

Class: 461 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayley Boyd 9.00 N
2 Halley Culver, Quinero 6.00 N
3 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 4.00 N
4 Nina Vogel 3.00 N
7 Victoria Friend 0.00 N

Class: 465 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 4.00

Class: 468 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
3 Cindy Lyons, Valor 4.00 N
4 Janet Steeper, Luna 3.00 N

Class: 100 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 100,1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 4.00 N
4 Audible, Janet Steeper 3.00
5 Portofino, Amy Blatt 2.00

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 101,1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audible, Janet Steeper 9.00
3 Portofino, Amy Blatt 4.00
5 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 2.00 N

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 102,1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 9.00 N
3 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 4.00 N
4 Portofino, Amy Blatt 3.00
5 Audible, Janet Steeper 2.00

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle     Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Portofino, Amy Blatt 9.00
2 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 6.00 N
3 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 4.00 N

Class: 120 - $200 3'3 Jr-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 120,145)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom, Mara Chemerinsky 9.00
2 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 6.00

Class: 121 - $200 3'3 Jr-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 121,146)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 9.00
5 Freedom, Mara Chemerinsky 2.00

Class: 122 - $200 3'3 Jr-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 122,147)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Freedom, Mara Chemerinsky 4.00
4 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 3.00

Class: 123 - 3'3 Jr-Am/Own Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 123    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom, Mara Chemerinsky 9.00
2 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 6.00

Class: 466 - Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 46    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 9.00
3 Lorri Quiett 4.00 N
4 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 3.00
5 Cindy Lyons, Valor 2.00 N

Class: 467 - Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 46    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 9.00
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 4.00
4 Cindy Lyons, Valor 3.00 N
5 Lorri Quiett 2.00 N

Class: 509 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Jr-Sr Medal Class (Combined 50    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points

Provided by OrgPro


Top