Verdugo Hills 3

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

March 29 & 30, 2013


Class: 5 - Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Remington K, Amy Lucks Blatt 6.00

Class: 6 - Performance Working Hunter Stake 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remington K, Amy Lucks Blatt 9.00

Class: 8 - Performance Working Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Remington K, Amy Lucks Blatt 3.00

Class: 21 - Junior Hunter 3'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curacao, Cece Manze 9.00
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00
4 Freedom C, Deni Hird 3.00
5 Belle A Font, Belle Calkin 2.00

Class: 22 - Junior Hunter 3'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 9.00
2 Curacao, Cece Manze 6.00
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00
4 Belle A Font, Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 24 - Combined Jr/LowA/O Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 9.00
2 Curacao, Cece Manze 6.00
3 Belle A Font, Belle Calkin 4.00
4 Corsair, Christina Bauer 3.00

Class: 29 - Pre Green Hunter 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All That Glitters 6.00
3 Golden Pilot 4.00

Class: 30 - Pre Green Hunter Stake 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All That Glitters 6.00
3 Golden Pilot 4.00

Class: 32 - Pre Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That Glitters 9.00
3 Golden Pilot 4.00

Class: 33 - Children's Hunter 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 3.00
5 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 2.00

Class: 34 - Children's Hunter 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 6.00
5 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 2.00

Class: 36 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 All That Glitters, Joann Niffenegger 4.00 N
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 3.00

Class: 62 - Modified Junior/Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Telford, Summer Osborn 6.00 N
4 Montblanc, Catherine Westling 3.00 N

Class: 63 - Modified Junior/Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Telford, Summer Osborn 6.00 N
5 Montblanc, Catherine Westling 2.00 N

Class: 123 - Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 6.00 N
3 Lacey Early 4.00 N
4 Deni Hird, Freedom C 3.00
5 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 2.00

Class: 124 - Equitation 15 - 17 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 9.00
3 Lacey Early 4.00 N
4 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 3.00
5 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 2.00 N

Class: 125 - Equitation 12 - 17 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 9.00
3 Lacey Early 4.00 N
4 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 3.00 N
5 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 2.00

Class: 129 - Equitation 18 - 35 Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Harrison Thompson, Addiction 6.00 N
4 Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 130 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Calkin 6.00

Class: 131 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin 9.00

Class: 132 - Equitation 36 & O Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
4 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 3.00
5 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X

Class: 133 - Equitation 36 & O 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 4.00
5 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 2.00

Class: 134 - Equitation 36 & O 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
3 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 4.00

Class: 161 - LAHJA Junior Medal 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lacey Early 10.00
2 Summer Osborn, Telford 6.00
3 0.00
4 Mary Anastasi 2.00
5 Leina King 1.00

Class: 162 - LAHJA Senior Medal 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 4.00
2 Catherine Westling, Montblanc 2.00
3 Jovi 0.00

Class: 165 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Raphael 4.00
2 Erin Rosser, Brilliant disguise 2.00
3 0.00

Class: 234 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 6.00
2 Courage 4.00 N
4 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 2.00 N

Class: 306 - Opportunity Cross Rails Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 6.00

Class: 307 - Opportunity Cross Rails E/O    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 4.00

Class: 308 - Opportunity Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 3.00

Class: 309 - Opportunity Cross Rails U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 4.00

Class: 310 - Opportunity Cross Rails Pleasure Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 4.00

Class: 401 - B Green Rider Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 1.00

Class: 402 - B Green Rider U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 2.00

Class: 403 - B Green Rider E/O    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 1.00

Class: 405 - B Green Rider    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 1.00

Class: 408 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Greenspan 6.00 N
3 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 3.00

Class: 410 - B Restricted Child/Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Greenspan 6.00 N
5 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 1.00

Class: 426 - B Children's Hunter 11 & U Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 6.00
2 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 4.00
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 3.00

Class: 427 - B Children's Hunter 11 & U Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 6.00
2 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 4.00
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 3.00

Class: 428 - B Children's Hunter 14 & U U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 0.00 N
1 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 6.00
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 4.00

Class: 432 - B Amateur Hunter 18 & O Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addiction, Harrison Thompson 6.00 N
5 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 1.00

Class: 433 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 6.00
3 Addiction, Harrison Thompson 3.00 N

Class: 434 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 6.00
4 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 2.00 N

Class: 441 - B Equitation 12 - 14 E/O 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
2 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 4.00
3 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 3.00

Class: 442 - B Equitation 12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
2 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 4.00
3 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 3.00

Class: 445 - B Equitation 15 - 17 E/O 2'9    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabrina Watson, Sunday's Child 6.00 N
2 Harrison Thompson, Addiction 4.00 N
4 Hannah Rowe, Oktoberfest 2.00 N
5 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 1.00

Class: 446 - B Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Harrison Thompson, Addiction 4.00 N
3 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 3.00
4 Erin Rosser, Brilliant disguise 2.00 N
5 Hannah Rowe, Oktoberfest 1.00 N

Class: 460 - B LAHJA Senior Medal 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catherine Westling, Montblanc 4.00
2 Mary Anastasi 2.00
3 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 1.00

Class: 462 - B LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 6.00
2 Sabrina Watson, Sunday's Child 4.00
3 0.00
4 Erin Rosser, Brilliant disguise 1.00

Class: 156 - Open Equitation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leina King 6.00 N
4 Savannah Dukes, Perhaps 2.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top