Gold Coast 2

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

March 15 - 17, 2013


Class: 25 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 9.00
3 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 4.00
4 Fuerte Ventura, Carolyn Biava 3.00
5 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 26 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 9.00
2 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 6.00
3 Fuerte Ventura, Carolyn Biava 4.00
5 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 2.00

Class: 27 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 6.00
5 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 2.00

Class: 30 - Green Working Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 9.00

Class: 31 - $100 Green Working Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 9.00

Class: 32 - Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 9.00

Class: 55 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00 N
3 Rembert, Steven Scheck 3.00 N
5 Lonestar, Grace Carson 1.00 N

Class: 56 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rembert, Steven Scheck 6.00 N
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00 N

Class: 57 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rembert, Steven Scheck 3.00 N
4 Lonestar, Grace Carson 2.00 N

Class: 70 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 GC Colton, Sydney McManus 6.00 N
5 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 3.00

Class: 71 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 GC Colton, Sydney McManus 9.00 N
5 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 3.00 N

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 6.00 N

Class: 75 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Arcadia, Kristina Jackson 6.00 N
3 Orlando Noyers, Karlene Rogerson 4.00 N

Class: 76 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orlando Noyers, Karlene Rogerson 9.00 N
2 Arcadia, Kristina Jackson 6.00 N

Class: 77 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Arcadia, Kristina Jackson 6.00 N
4 Orlando Noyers, Karlene Rogerson 3.00 N

Class: 80 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 12.00
2 Curacao, Cece Manze 9.00
3 Versailles, Jodie Camberg 6.00 N
4 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 5.00

Class: 81 - $100 Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 12.00
2 Curacao, Cece Manze 9.00
5 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00

Class: 82 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 9.00
3 Acia, Kayla Lott 4.00 N

Class: 85 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curacao, Cece Manze 9.00 N
3 Acia, Kayla Lott 4.00 N

Class: 86 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 9.00 N
2 Acia, Kayla Lott 6.00 N
3 Curacao, Cece Manze 4.00 N

Class: 87 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 9.00 N
4 Curacao, Cece Manze 3.00 N

Class: 90 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Versace, Erin Ruder 6.00 N
3 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 4.00

Class: 91 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 6.00
3 Versace, Erin Ruder 4.00 N

Class: 95 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00
5 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 2.00

Class: 96 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 3.00
5 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 2.00

Class: 97 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00
5 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 2.00

Class: 114 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 6.00
2 Dulcie Morris 4.00 N

Class: 116 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney McManus, GC Colton 9.00 N
3 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 4.00
4 Lexi Carson, Contero 3.00
5 Jodie Camberg, Versailles 2.00 N

Class: 117 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Halie Robinson 6.00 N
3 Maggie Bass 4.00
4 Sydney Isaac, Setero 3.00 N
5 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 2.00

Class: 118 - Equitation, 18 &thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harrison Thompson, Addiction 9.00 N
2 Kira Mamula 6.00 N
3 Brooke Erickson, Dream Delivered 4.00 N
4 Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 119 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 9.00
2 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 6.00
3 Christina Bauer, Corsair 4.00
4 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 3.00

Class: 128 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jodie Camberg, Versailles 6.00 N
3 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 4.00
5 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 2.00

Class: 129 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jodie Camberg, Versailles 9.00 N
2 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 6.00
5 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 2.00

Class: 130 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mary Anastasi 6.00 N
3 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 4.00
4 Deni Hird, Freedom C 0.00 X
5 Claire Sears, Kingdom Come 2.00

Class: 131 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 0.00 X
2 Mary Anastasi 6.00 N
3 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 4.00
5 Sydney Isaac, Setero 2.00 N

Class: 132 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin 9.00
2 Brooke Erickson, Dream Delivered 6.00 N
3 Erin Ruder, Versace 4.00 N

Class: 133 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin 9.00
2 Brooke Erickson, Dream Delivered 6.00 N

Class: 134 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 9.00
2 Christina Bauer, Corsair 6.00
3 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 4.00

Class: 135 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 9.00
2 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 6.00
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 4.00

Class: 148 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney McManus, GC Colton 10.00
2 Hannah Guevara, Comanche Moon 6.00
3 Lindsay Mynott, UP Cheers 4.00
4 Tali Dejong, San Tropez 2.00
5 Julia Lackey, Friday Night Lights 1.00
6 Erin Ruder, Versace 0.00
7 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 0.00
8 Harrison Thompson, Addiction 0.00

Class: 149 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Isaac, Setero 10.00
2 Katherine Manoogian, Sanasar 6.00
3 Cuba Scott 0.00
4 Julia Landmann, Cabochon 2.00
5 Ashlyn Matheus, Einstein 1.00
6 Isabel Caro 0.00
7 Tierney Smith 0.00
8 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 0.00

Class: 150 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 6.00
2 Lorri Quiett 4.00
3 Shelly E. Wilson 2.00
4 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 1.00

Class: 179 - Opportunity W-T-C Equitation, 17 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kale Ostler 4.00 N

Class: 180 - Opportunity W-T-C Equitation Over XRails, 17 &     Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kale Ostler 6.00 N

Class: 181 - Opportunity W-T-C Pleasure, 17 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Kale Ostler 3.00 N

Class: 182 - Opportunity W-T-C Hunters Over XRails, 17 & Unde    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kale Ostler 4.00 N

Class: 265 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Super Mario, Trent McGee 3.00

Class: 266 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Mario, Trent McGee 6.00

Class: 267 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Mario, Trent McGee 6.00

Class: 310 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Strahl 6.00 N
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 3.00

Class: 311 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Strahl 6.00 N
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 3.00

Class: 312 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barbara Meyer, Keystone 6.00 N
2 Madison Strahl 4.00 N
4 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 2.00

Class: 313 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madison Strahl 4.00 N
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 3.00

Class: 330 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arcadia, Kristina Jackson 6.00 N
5 Orlando Noyers, Karlene Rogerson 1.00 N

Class: 331 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arcadia, Kristina Jackson 6.00 N
5 Orlando Noyers, Karlene Rogerson 1.00 N

Class: 332 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Arcadia, Kristina Jackson 6.00 N
4 Orlando Noyers, Karlene Rogerson 2.00 N

Class: 335 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Helena Dupont 6.00 N
5 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 1.00 N

Class: 336 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Steven Scheck, Rembert 4.00 N
4 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 2.00
5 Helena Dupont 1.00 N

Class: 337 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barbara Meyer, Keystone 10.00 N
5 Steven Scheck, Rembert 3.00 N
6 Helena Dupont 2.00 N

Class: 338 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Helena Dupont 2.00 N
5 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 1.00

Class: 350 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madison Strahl 4.00 N
5 Grace Carson, Lonestar 1.00 N

Class: 351 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace Carson, Lonestar 4.00 N
4 Madison Strahl 2.00 N
5 Melani Thrasher, Golden Opportunity 1.00

Class: 352 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madison Strahl 4.00 N
4 Grace Carson, Lonestar 2.00 N

Class: 35 - 3'3 & 3'6 Performance Hunters (Combined 35,40)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Acia, Carolyn Biava 5.00 N
6 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 2.00

Class: 36 - $100 3'3 & 3'6 Performance Hunters (Combined 36,    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Acia, Carolyn Biava 9.00 N

Class: 37 - 3'3 & 3'6 Performance Hunters Under Saddle (Comb    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 6.00
3 Acia, Carolyn Biava 4.00 N

Class: 380 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 6.00 N
2 Open Book, Sheila Ryan 4.00
4 UP Cheers, Lindsay Mynott 2.00 N
5 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 1.00 N

Class: 381 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 6.00 N
2 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 4.00 N
4 UP Cheers, Lindsay Mynott 2.00 N

Class: 382 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 6.00 N
2 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 4.00 N
5 Rotterdam, Harrison Thompson 1.00 N

Class: 389 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karlene Rogerson, Orlando Noyers 6.00 N
2 Sarah Bellack 4.00 N

Class: 390 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karlene Rogerson, Orlando Noyers 6.00 N
3 Sarah Bellack 3.00 N

Class: 391 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 10.00 N
2 Melissa Miller 7.00 N
3 Deborah Muellner, L'Aigle Noir 5.00 N
4 Harrison Thompson, Addiction 4.00 N
5 Lorri Quiett 3.00
6 Lynda Lane 2.00 N

Class: 392 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 6.00 N
2 Melissa Miller 4.00 N
3 Brooke Erickson, Dream Delivered 3.00 N
4 Deborah Muellner, L'Aigle Noir 2.00 N
5 Erin Ruder, Versace 1.00 N

Class: 410 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindsay Mynott, UP Cheers 10.00
2 Julia Lackey, Friday Night Lights 6.00
3 Tali Dejong, San Tropez 4.00
4 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 2.00
5 Devon Ingber, Fabiane 1.00

Class: 413 - B' Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 6.00
2 Sydney McManus, GC Colton 4.00
3 Tali Dejong, San Tropez 2.00
4 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 1.00

Class: 61 - $100 Small/Medium/Large Pony Hunters (Combined 6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
3 Citrine, Julia Lackey 3.00

Class: 62 - Small/Medium/Large Pony Hunters Under Saddle (Co    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00
3 Citrine, Julia Lackey 3.00

Class: 100 - 3'3 & 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over (Comb    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00

Class: 101 - $100 3'3 & 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corsair, Christina Bauer 9.00

Class: 102 - 3'3 & 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over - U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00

Class: 270 - Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combined 270    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Leopold Von Bayern II 3.00 N

Class: 300 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat (    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Grace Carson, Lonestar 1.00

Class: 301 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences (    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grace Carson, Lonestar 3.00

Class: 302 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Hunters (Combined 302,30    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Kilcourse 6.00 N

Class: 303 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle (Co    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Nadia Kilcourse 1.00 N

Class: 320 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 320,    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 0.00 N
1 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 10.00
3 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X
4 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 4.00
5 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 3.00
6 Contero, Lexi Carson 2.00 N

Class: 321 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 321,    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 0.00 N
1 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 10.00
3 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X
5 Contero, Lexi Carson 3.00 N
6 Fabiane, Devon Ingber 2.00 N

Class: 322 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X
1 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 10.00
2 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 7.00
6 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 2.00

Class: 385 - B' Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat (Combine    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Devon Ingber, Fabiane 0.00 N
1 Sydney McManus, GC Colton 10.00 N
2 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 7.00
3 Tali Dejong, San Tropez 5.00 N
4 Lexi Carson, Contero 4.00 N
5 Ashley Taylor, Miramar 3.00
6 Julia Lackey, Friday Night Lights 2.00 N
8 Dulcie Morris 0.00 N

Class: 386 - B' Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combine    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Dulcie Morris 0.00 N
0 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 0.00 N
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 10.00
2 Ashley Taylor, Miramar 7.00
3 Devon Ingber, Fabiane 5.00 N
4 Julia Lackey, Friday Night Lights 4.00 N
5 Lexi Carson, Contero 3.00 N
6 Tali Dejong, San Tropez 2.00 N

Class: 411 - B' LAHJA Jr-Sr Medal Class (Combined 411,412)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabel Caro 10.00
2 Matilda Schulman 6.00
3 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 4.00
4 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 2.00
5 Tali Dejong, San Tropez 1.00
6 Brooke Erickson, Dream Delivered 0.00
8 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top