Verdugo Hills League Preview

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

October 25 & 26, 2013


Class: 9 - Performance Working Hunter 3'3/ 3'6 Combined    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Carnavaal, Victoria La Cagnina 3.00 N

Class: 10 - Performance Working Hunter Stake 3'3/ 3'6 Co    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Carnavaal, Victoria La Cagnina 2.00 N

Class: 29 - Pre Green Hunter 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 True Love, Sandrine Seifert 3.00 N
5 Secret Affair, Deirdra Davis 2.00 N

Class: 30 - Pre Green Hunter Stake 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 True Love, Sandrine Seifert 4.00 N
4 Secret Affair, Deirdra Davis 3.00 N

Class: 32 - Pre Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 True Love, Sandrine Seifert 3.00 N

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'0    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Corsair, Christina Bauer 0.00 N
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 12.00
2 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 9.00
3 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 6.00
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 5.00

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'0    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 12.00
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 9.00 N
3 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 6.00
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 5.00
5 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 3.00

Class: 36 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 9.00
3 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 4.00

Class: 37 - Children's Hunter 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 6.00
7 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 0.00 X

Class: 38 - Children's Hunter 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifique, Claire Sears 9.00
8 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 0.00 X

Class: 40 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 9.00
8 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 0.00 X

Class: 41 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pele, Rollin Sykes 9.00
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00

Class: 42 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pele, Rollin Sykes 9.00
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00

Class: 43 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00
3 Pele, Rollin Sykes 4.00

Class: 62 - Modified Junior/Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Carnavaal, Claire O'Connor 5.00 N

Class: 63 - Modified Junior/Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Inside Man, Mollie Hartung 9.00 N

Class: 123 - Equitation 12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace Ewell 6.00 N
3 Layla Baradaran 4.00 N
4 Emma Guevara, Google 3.00 N
5 Grace Salmon, Talisman Z 2.00 N

Class: 124 - Equitation 12 - 14 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grace Ewell 4.00 N
4 Layla Baradaran 3.00 N

Class: 125 - Equitation 12 - 14 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Salmon, Talisman Z 9.00 N
2 Layla Baradaran 6.00 N

Class: 126 - Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Molly Dunn 9.00 N
2 Claire Fialcowitz 6.00 N
4 Claire Sears, Magnifique 3.00

Class: 127 - Equitation 15 - 17 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Sears, Magnifique 9.00
2 Molly Dunn 6.00 N
4 Claire Fialcowitz 3.00 N

Class: 128 - Equitation 15 - 17 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Molly Dunn 6.00 N
3 Claire Sears, Magnifique 4.00

Class: 129 - Equitation 36 & O Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Buccaneer 9.00
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
3 Brenda Dowling, Cadillac Jack 4.00 N
4 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 3.00
5 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 2.00

Class: 130 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 9.00
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
3 Christina Bauer, Corsair 4.00
5 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 2.00

Class: 131 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 9.00
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
3 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 4.00
5 Christina Bauer, Corsair 2.00

Class: 232 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 9.00
3 Stonewall J., Skyelar Mac Eachern 4.00 N

Class: 233 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 9.00
3 Stonewall J., Skyelar Mac Eachern 4.00 N

Class: 234 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 On the Double, Julie Knoop 6.00 N
5 Amarillis Van De Kaai, Alexandra Vizents 2.00 N

Class: 235 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 On the Double, Julie Knoop 9.00 N
2 Amarillis Van De Kaai, Alexandra Vizents 6.00 N

Class: 306 - Opportunity Cross Rails Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 6.00

Class: 307 - Opportunity Cross Rails E/O    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 4.00

Class: 308 - Opportunity Cross Rails Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 1.00

Class: 309 - Opportunity Cross Rails U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 6.00

Class: 310 - Opportunity Cross Rails Pleasure Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Alexis Azarian, Coldstream Royal Celebration 1.00

Class: 401 - B Green Rider Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 6.00
2 Emma Fabbri 4.00

Class: 402 - B Green Rider U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Fabbri 6.00
2 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 4.00

Class: 403 - B Green Rider E/O    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emma Fabbri 4.00
3 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 3.00

Class: 404 - B Green Rider Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emma Fabbri 4.00
4 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 2.00

Class: 405 - B Green Rider Horsemanship    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 6.00
2 Emma Fabbri 4.00

Class: 411 - B Long Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 2.00

Class: 412 - B Long Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 1.00

Class: 413 - B Short Stirrup U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 6.00

Class: 414 - B Long Stirrup E/O    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 3.00

Class: 415 - B Short Stirrup    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 4.00

Class: 421 - B Rusty Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 4.00

Class: 422 - B Rusty Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 4.00

Class: 424 - B Rusty Stirrup E/O    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 6.00

Class: 425 - B Rusty Stirrup    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachael Fibus 6.00 N
3 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 3.00

Class: 426 - B Children's Hunter 11 & U Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 4.00
3 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 3.00

Class: 427 - B Children's Hunter 11 & U Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 4.00
3 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 3.00

Class: 428 - B Children's Hunter 11 & U U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00
3 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 3.00
4 Beowolf 2.00 N

Class: 429 - B Children's Hunter 12 - 14 Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 6.00
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 4.00
3 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X

Class: 430 - B Children's Hunter 12 - 14 Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 6.00
2 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 4.00
3 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X

Class: 431 - B Children's Hunter 12 - 14 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 6.00
2 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X
3 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 3.00

Class: 432 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cadillac Jack 4.00 N
5 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 1.00

Class: 433 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 Hunter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 6.00
3 Harper, Bailey Gossett 3.00 N

Class: 434 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 6.00
4 Cadillac Jack 2.00 N
5 Harper, Tommi Clark 1.00 N

Class: 441 - B Equitation 11 & U E/O 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dulcie Morris 6.00
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00
3 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 3.00

Class: 442 - B Equitation 11 & U Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00
2 Dulcie Morris 4.00
3 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 3.00

Class: 443 - B Equitation 12 - 14 E/O 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle Mallett, Orlando 6.00
2 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 0.00 X
3 Ivey Burns 3.00 N

Class: 445 - B Equitation 15 - 17 E/O 2'9    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 2.00
5 Ileanna Lesko 1.00 N

Class: 446 - B Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 6.00
2 Ileanna Lesko 4.00 N

Class: 447 - B Equitation 18 & O E/O 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 PJ Faulstick 4.00 N

Class: 448 - B Equitation 18 & O Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Langbord 6.00 N
3 PJ Faulstick 3.00 N

Class: 460 - B LAHJA Junior Medal 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Fialcowitz 10.00
2 Mollie Hartung, Inside Man 6.00
3 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 4.00
4 Claire O'Connor, Carnavaal 2.00
5 Maya Varga 1.00

Class: 406 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter Hunter - 17 and    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Harris, Bravado 10.00
6 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 2.00

Class: 406 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter Hunter - 18 and    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ziman, Versace 6.00
2 Amy Lucks Blatt 4.00 N

Class: 407 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter Hunter - 17 and    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 7.00
3 Summer Harris, Bravado 5.00

Class: 407 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter Hunter - 18 and    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ziman, Versace 6.00
2 Amy Lucks Blatt 4.00 N

Class: 408 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter U/S - 17 and Und    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nadia Kilcourse, Everyon Loves Raymond 4.00
3 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 3.00
4 Haylee Hall 2.00 N

Class: 409 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter E/O - 17 and Und    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Harris, Bravado 10.00
3 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 5.00
5 Nadia Kilcourse, Everyon Loves Raymond 3.00

Class: 410 - B Restricted Child/Adult Eq Flat - 17 and Under    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Harris, Bravado 10.00
2 Haylee Hall 7.00 N
3 Nadia Kilcourse, Everyon Loves Raymond 5.00
4 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 4.00

Class: 410 - B Restricted Child/Adult Eq Flat - 18 and Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Ziman, Versace 6.00
2 Rachael Fibus 4.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top