Gold Coast 1

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

February 15 - March 17, 2013


Class: 25 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fuerte Ventura, Carolyn Biava 9.00

Class: 26 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 6.00

Class: 27 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 9.00
2 Fuerte Ventura, Carolyn Biava 6.00

Class: 30 - Green Working & High Performance Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ula, Nancy Frost 9.00 N

Class: 31 - $100 Green Working & High Performance Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ula, Nancy Frost 9.00 N

Class: 60 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Citrine 6.00
2 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 4.00
3 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 3.00

Class: 61 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 6.00
3 Citrine 3.00
4 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 2.00

Class: 62 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 6.00
2 Citrine 4.00
3 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 3.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 9.00
2 Prestige, Sarah Garsten 6.00 N
4 Deja Vu, Sophia Traversi 3.00 N
5 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 2.00 N

Class: 71 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 9.00
3 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 4.00
4 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 3.00 N
5 Prestige, Sarah Garsten 2.00 N

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 9.00 N
3 Prestige, Sarah Garsten 4.00 N
4 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 3.00
5 Contero, Lexi Carson 2.00

Class: 75 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 9.00 N
5 Zandigo, Caleigh Wells 2.00 N

Class: 76 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 9.00 N
5 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 2.00 N

Class: 77 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 6.00 N
4 Buda In a Rush, Brittany Frenner 3.00 N
5 Zandigo, Caleigh Wells 2.00 N

Class: 85 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Black Velvet, Brittany Katal 5.00 N
6 Montblanc, Catherine Westling 2.00 N

Class: 86 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Black Velvet, Brittany Katal 3.00 N

Class: 95 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Brenin, Darcie Grote 6.00 N
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 5.00
6 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 2.00

Class: 96 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 12.00
2 Brenin, Darcie Grote 9.00 N

Class: 97 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 3.00

Class: 116 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus 10.00
2 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 7.00
3 Sarah Peterson 5.00 N
4 Sophia Traversi, Deja Vu 4.00 N
5 Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff, Cooper 3.00 N
6 Lexi Carson, Contero 2.00

Class: 117 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 10.00
2 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 7.00
3 Matilda Schulman 5.00
4 Brittany Katal, Black Velvet 4.00
5 Sydney Isaac, Setero 3.00 N
6 Deni Hird, Freedom C 2.00

Class: 118 - Equitation, 18 &thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 6.00
3 Lauren Morlock 3.00
4 Renee Rodda 2.00

Class: 119 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 6.00
2 Darcie Grote, Brenin 4.00 N

Class: 128 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff, Cooper 6.00 N
2 Sarah Peterson 4.00 N
3 Sophia Traversi, Deja Vu 3.00 N
4 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 2.00

Class: 129 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff, Cooper 6.00 N
2 Sarah Peterson 4.00 N
3 Sophia Traversi, Deja Vu 3.00 N
4 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 2.00
5 Noah Cyrus 1.00

Class: 130 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 10.00
2 Sydney Isaac, Setero 7.00 N
3 Brittany Katal, Black Velvet 5.00
4 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 4.00
5 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 3.00
6 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 2.00

Class: 131 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 10.00
2 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 7.00
3 Sydney Isaac, Setero 5.00 N
4 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 4.00
5 Matilda Schulman 3.00
6 Lacey Early 2.00 N

Class: 132 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 6.00
2 Renee Rodda 4.00
3 Lauren Morlock 3.00
4 Maya Varga 2.00 N
5 Erin Ruder 1.00 N

Class: 133 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Rodda 6.00
2 Lauren Morlock 4.00
3 Alicyn Roy 3.00
4 Erin Ruder 2.00 N

Class: 134 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
2 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 4.00
4 Wendy Ackerman 2.00
5 Leigh Ann Kazolas, Icon 1.00 N

Class: 135 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 6.00
2 Wendy Ackerman 4.00
3 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
4 Leigh Ann Kazolas, Icon 2.00 N
5 Catherine Westling 1.00

Class: 148 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Carson, Contero 10.00
2 Sarah Peterson 6.00
3 Morgan Shayler 4.00
4 Eden Ritholz 2.00
5 Sophia Traversi, Deja Vu 1.00
6 Ariel Jablonow 0.00

Class: 149 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott 10.00
2 Nina Vogel 6.00
3 Cece Manze, Curacao 4.00
4 Sydney Isaac, Setero 2.00
5 Alexandra Murray 1.00
6 Tierney Smith 0.00
7 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 0.00
8 Brittany Katal, Black Velvet 0.00

Class: 150 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lorena Christie 10.00
2 Alicyn Roy 6.00
3 Christina Bauer, Corsair 4.00
4 Lauren Morlock 2.00
5 Claire O'Connor, Carnavaal 1.00
6 Catherine Westling, Montblanc 0.00
7 Carrie Silvano 0.00
8 Maya Varga 0.00

Class: 179 - Opportunity W-T-C Equitation, 17 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kale Ostler 6.00 N

Class: 180 - Opportunity W-T-C Equitation Over XRails, 17 &     Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kale Ostler 6.00 N

Class: 181 - Opportunity W-T-C Pleasure, 17 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Kale Ostler 3.00 N

Class: 182 - Opportunity W-T-C Hunters Over XRails, 17 & Unde    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kale Ostler 6.00 N

Class: 183 - Opportunity W-T-C Hunters Over XRails, 17 & Unde    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kale Ostler 6.00 N

Class: 265 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quantum Leap, Michelle Magnusson 6.00 N
4 Black Velvet, Brittany Katal 2.00 N

Class: 266 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Little Debbie, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 1.00 N

Class: 267 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Little Debbie, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 4.00 N
3 Black Velvet, Brittany Katal 3.00 N

Class: 276 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 High Voltage, Krista Borgers 2.00 N

Class: 310 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 3.00
4 Pamela Cole 2.00 N

Class: 311 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 3.00
4 Pamela Cole 2.00 N

Class: 312 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 6.00
2 Pamela Cole 4.00 N

Class: 313 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 4.00
4 Pamela Cole 2.00 N

Class: 335 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madeleine McCrimlisk 4.00 N
3 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 3.00 N
5 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 1.00

Class: 336 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 6.00 N
2 Ariel Jablonow 4.00 N
4 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 2.00

Class: 337 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Shayler 6.00 N
3 Madeleine McCrimlisk 3.00 N
4 Ariel Jablonow 2.00 N
5 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 1.00

Class: 338 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 6.00 N
3 Madeleine McCrimlisk 3.00 N
4 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 2.00

Class: 35 - 3'3 & 3'6 Performance Hunters (Combined 35,40)    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 UP Cheers, Carolyn Biava 6.00 N
4 Carnavaal, Claire O'Connor 5.00 N
5 Otis, Alexandra Murray 3.00 N
6 Royal Dutch 2.00

Class: 36 - $100 3'3 & 3'6 Performance Hunters (Combined 36,    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Freedom C, Deni Hird 5.00
5 Brantemar 3.00 N

Class: 37 - 3'3 & 3'6 Performance Hunters Under Saddle (Comb    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carnavaal, Claire O'Connor 9.00 N
5 Brantemar 2.00 N

Class: 380 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brenin, Darcie Grote 10.00 N
2 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 7.00 N
6 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 2.00

Class: 381 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brenin, Darcie Grote 10.00 N
2 Open Book, Sheila Ryan 7.00

Class: 382 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 1.00 N

Class: 391 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sheila Ryan, Open Book 3.00
4 Janet Steeper, Charlie 2.00 N
5 Darcie Grote, Brenin 1.00 N

Class: 392 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Janet Steeper, Charlie 6.00 N
3 Sheila Ryan, Open Book 3.00
4 Darcie Grote, Brenin 2.00 N
5 Lynn Lewis 1.00 N

Class: 410 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz 10.00
2 Sheila Ryan, Open Book 6.00
3 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 4.00
4 Emma Guevara, Google 2.00
5 Madeleine McCrimlisk 1.00
6 Morgan Shayler 0.00
7 Noah Cyrus 0.00

Class: 411 - B' LAHJA Junior Medal Class    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cece Manze, Curacao 10.00
2 Matilda Schulman 6.00
3 Katrina Swanky, Dream Catcher 4.00
4 Sydney Isaac, Setero 2.00
5 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 1.00
6 Hannah Guevara, Comanche Moon 0.00
7 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 0.00
8 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 0.00

Class: 412 - B' LAHJA Senior Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Darcie Grote, Brenin 10.00
2 Lorri Quiett 6.00
3 Lynn Lewis 4.00
4 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 2.00

Class: 413 - B' Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle Mallett, Orlando 10.00
2 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 6.00
3 Hannah Guevara, Comanche Moon 4.00
4 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 2.00
5 Noah Cyrus 1.00

Class: 80 - Junior & Low Am/Own Hunters (Combined 80,100)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curacao, Cece Manze 9.00
2 Otis, Alexandra Murray 6.00 N
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00
5 Versailles, Jodie Camberg 2.00 N

Class: 81 - $100 Junior & Low Am/Own Hunters (Combined 81,10    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corsair, Christina Bauer 9.00
2 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 6.00 N
3 Curacao, Cece Manze 4.00
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00

Class: 82 - Junior-Low Am/Own Hunters Under Saddle (Combined    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Corsair, Christina Bauer 0.00 N
1 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 9.00 N
3 Versailles, Jodie Camberg 4.00 N
5 Otis, Alexandra Murray 2.00 N

Class: 270 - Child-Ad/Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combine    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 SS Brando, Sierra Swaffar 4.00 N
3 High Voltage, Krista Borgers 3.00 N

Class: 300 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat (    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Steven Scheck, Rembert 6.00 N
3 Grace Carson 3.00
5 Kenadee Brown, V.E. Suzy 1.00 N

Class: 301 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences (    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Steven Scheck, Rembert 6.00 N
2 Kenadee Brown, V.E. Suzy 4.00 N

Class: 302 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Hunters (Combined 302,30    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson 6.00
2 Steven Scheck, Rembert 4.00 N
5 Kenadee Brown, V.E. Suzy 1.00 N

Class: 303 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle (Co    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Steven Scheck, Rembert 4.00 N
3 Grace Carson 3.00

Class: 325 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 17 (Combined 325,    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 10.00
2 Contero, Lexi Carson 7.00 N
4 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 4.00
6 Buda In a Rush, Brittany Frenner 2.00 N

Class: 326 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 17 (Combined 326,    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 10.00
2 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 7.00
3 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 5.00
5 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 3.00 N
6 Buda In a Rush, Brittany Frenner 2.00 N

Class: 327 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 6.00
2 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 4.00
3 Contero, Lexi Carson 3.00 N
4 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 2.00 N

Class: 350 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Equitation On The Flat (Com    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson 6.00 N
2 Kale Ostler 4.00 N
4 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 2.00 N
5 Melani Thrasher, Golden Opportunity 1.00

Class: 351 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Equitation Over Fences (Com    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson 6.00 N
2 Kale Ostler 4.00 N
4 Melani Thrasher, Golden Opportunity 2.00
5 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 1.00 N

Class: 352 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Hunters (Combined 352,357)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Carson 6.00 N
3 Kale Ostler 3.00 N
4 Abigail Lukas 2.00 N
5 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 1.00 N

Class: 353 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Hunters Under Saddle (Combi    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 6.00 N
2 Kale Ostler 4.00 N
3 Melani Thrasher, Golden Opportunity 3.00
4 Grace Carson 2.00 N

Class: 387 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 17 - On The Flat (Combine    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Carson, Contero 10.00 N
2 Hannah Guevara, Comanche Moon 7.00 N
3 Michelle Mallett, Orlando 5.00
4 Eden Ritholz 4.00
5 Ashley Taylor, Miramar 3.00
6 Julia Lackey, Friday Night Lights 2.00 N

Class: 388 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 17 - Over Fences (Combine    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Carson, Contero 10.00 N
2 Eden Ritholz 7.00
3 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 5.00
4 Michelle Mallett, Orlando 4.00
5 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 3.00 N
6 Madeleine McCrimlisk 2.00 N

Class: 35c - Performance Hunters 3'3"    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 UP Cheers 6.00 N
4 Carnavaal 5.00 N
5 Otis 3.00 N
6 Royal Dutch 2.00

Class: 36c - Performance Hunters 3'3"    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Freedom C 5.00

Class: 37c - Performance Hunters 3'3" /Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carnavaal 9.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top