Gold Coast 5

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

July 19 - 21, 2013


Class: 30 - Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom, Michael Leon 9.00
2 Copado, Michael Leon 6.00 N

Class: 31 - $100 Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Copado, Michael Leon 9.00 N
2 Freedom, Michael Leon 6.00

Class: 32 - Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom, Michael Leon 9.00
4 Copado, Michael Leon 3.00 N

Class: 55 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 4.00
3 Pele, Rollin Sykes 3.00

Class: 56 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00
3 Pele, Rollin Sykes 3.00

Class: 57 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 6.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 4.00
4 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 3.00
5 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 2.00

Class: 71 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 4.00
4 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 3.00
5 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 2.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Freedom, Anna Sophia Lotman 6.00
3 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 4.00

Class: 75 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifique, Claire Sears 9.00

Class: 76 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Magnifique, Claire Sears 6.00

Class: 77 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Magnifique, Claire Sears 3.00

Class: 90 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rodalco, Margot Smith Thomas 4.00 N

Class: 91 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Rodalco, Margot Smith Thomas 3.00 N

Class: 92 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35 - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Content, Natasha Pappas 4.00 N
5 Rodalco, Lauren Langbord 2.00 N

Class: 95 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 12.00
2 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 9.00
3 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 6.00
5 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 3.00

Class: 96 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 9.00
3 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 6.00
4 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 5.00 N
5 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 3.00

Class: 97 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 9.00
2 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 6.00
3 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 4.00
4 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 3.00 N

Class: 100 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cullen 9.00 N
2 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
3 Viva's Las Vegas, Melissa Sklenar 4.00 N
4 Bruno Mars, Laura Wasserman 3.00 N

Class: 101 - $100 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cullen 9.00 N
2 Bruno Mars, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
3 Viva's Las Vegas, Melissa Sklenar 4.00 N
4 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 3.00 N
5 Royal Dutch, Natalie Sutherland 2.00

Class: 102 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Sad    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 9.00 N
2 Cullen 6.00 N
3 Viva's Las Vegas, Melissa Sklenar 4.00 N

Class: 117 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kristina Hambley 9.00 N
2 Elizabeth Anastasi 6.00
3 Mary Anastasi 4.00 N
4 Claire Sears, Magnifique 3.00
5 Luana Soare, Sincererly 2.00 N

Class: 118 - Equitation, 18 &thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Langbord 9.00 N
2 Renee Rodda 6.00
3 Alicyn Roy 4.00
4 Kali Jelen 3.00 N
5 Erin Ruder, Versace 2.00 N

Class: 119 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
3 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 4.00
4 Christina Bauer, Buccaneer 0.00 X
5 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 2.00

Class: 130 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Hadid 12.00 N
2 Mary Anastasi 9.00 N
4 Tatum Tatreau 5.00
5 Gracie Marlowe 3.00 N
6 Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00

Class: 131 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Hadid 12.00 N
2 Mary Anastasi 9.00 N
3 Henley Adkins 6.00 N
5 Elizabeth Anastasi 3.00
6 Gracie Marlowe 2.00 N

Class: 132 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 9.00
2 Renee Rodda 6.00
3 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 4.00
5 Kali Jelen 2.00 N

Class: 133 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 9.00
2 Alicyn Roy 6.00
3 Renee Rodda 4.00
4 Erin Leon 3.00 N

Class: 134 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
3 Christina Bauer, Buccaneer 0.00 X
5 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 2.00

Class: 135 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
3 Christina Bauer, Buccaneer 0.00 X
4 Catherine Westling 3.00

Class: 146 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mara Chemerinsky 6.00
2 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Salt Water Taffy 4.00
3 Rollin Sykes, Pele 2.00
4 0.00

Class: 147 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Marlowe 6.00
2 Hannah Guevara, Comanche Moon 4.00
3 Ivey Burns 2.00

Class: 148 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Sears, Magnifique 10.00
3 Emma Guevara, Google 4.00
4 Julia Lackey 2.00
5 Samantha Golanoski 0.00
6 Cindy Lyons 0.00
7 Sarah Bellack 0.00

Class: 149 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kira Zelman 10.00
2 Paris Sommerfeld 6.00
3 Ivey Burns 4.00
4 Hadley Boyd 2.00
5 Samantha Gastelum 1.00
6 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 0.00
7 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 0.00
8 Kristina Hambley 0.00

Class: 150 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Mann, Cascavelo 10.00
2 Mollie Hartung 6.00
3 Laura Wasserman, Bruno Mars 4.00
4 Erin Leon 2.00
5 Natalie Sutherland, Royal Dutch 1.00

Class: 25 - Pre-Green Hunters (Combined 25,25B)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 4.00

Class: 266 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Santana, Morgan Shayler 3.00
4 On the Double, Julie Knoop 2.00 N
5 Super Mario, Trent McGee 1.00

Class: 267 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Santana, Morgan Shayler 4.00

Class: 26 - $100 Pre-Green Hunters (Combined 26,26B)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 9.00
4 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 3.00 N

Class: 27 - Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 27,27B)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 9.00
4 Patriot, Shannon Davidson 3.00 N

Class: 310 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Strahl 6.00 N
2 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 4.00
3 Pamela Cole, Tricker's Treat 3.00 N
4 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 2.00

Class: 311 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 4.00
3 Madison Strahl 3.00 N
4 Pamela Cole, Tricker's Treat 2.00 N

Class: 312 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pamela Cole, Tricker's Treat 6.00 N
4 Madison Strahl 2.00 N
5 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 1.00

Class: 313 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Madison Strahl 3.00 N
4 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 2.00
5 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 1.00

Class: 320 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Design, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 4.00
3 Time to Believe, Rollin Sykes 3.00 N
4 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 2.00

Class: 321 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Design, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 4.00
3 Time to Believe, Rollin Sykes 3.00 N
4 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 2.00

Class: 322 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Design, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Lord Jeronimo, Emily Williams 4.00
3 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 3.00
5 Time to Believe, Rollin Sykes 1.00 N

Class: 325 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 0.00 X
1 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 6.00
2 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 4.00
3 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 3.00
4 Hudson Bay, Haylee Hall 2.00 N

Class: 326 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 6.00
2 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 0.00 X
3 Hudson Bay, Haylee Hall 3.00 N
4 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 2.00
5 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 1.00

Class: 327 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14 - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 6.00
2 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 4.00
3 Hudson Bay, Haylee Hall 3.00 N
4 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 2.00
5 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 0.00 X

Class: 330 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Oktoberfest, Lorraine Rowe 3.00 N
4 Carlo Carlando, Willow Daniels 2.00
5 Cadillac Jack 1.00 N

Class: 331 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Carlo Carlando, Willow Daniels 4.00
3 Oktoberfest, Lorraine Rowe 3.00 N
4 Cadillac Jack 2.00 N

Class: 332 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlo Carlando, Willow Daniels 6.00
2 Oktoberfest, Lorraine Rowe 4.00 N
5 Cadillac Jack 1.00 N

Class: 335 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 6.00
3 Isabelle Garcia 3.00 N

Class: 336 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 2.00

Class: 337 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Isabelle Garcia 3.00 N
5 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 1.00

Class: 338 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 3.00 N
4 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 2.00

Class: 350 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Reeve Sykes 1.00 N

Class: 352 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Reeve Sykes, Pele 4.00 N

Class: 353 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Emma Fabbri 1.00

Class: 35 - Performance Hunters (Combined 35,40)    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cullen, Michael Leon 12.00

Class: 36 - $100 Performance Hunters (Combined 36,41)    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cullen, Michael Leon 12.00
3 Copado, Michael Leon 6.00 N
4 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 5.00

Class: 37 - Performance Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 37,42    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 9.00
2 Viva's Las Vegas, Melissa Sklenar 6.00 N

Class: 380 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Content, Natasha Pappas 10.00 N
2 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 7.00

Class: 381 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 7.00

Class: 382 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rodalco 3.00 N
5 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 1.00

Class: 385 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Fine Design 6.00 N
2 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 4.00
3 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 3.00
4 Rollin Sykes, Time to Believe 2.00 N

Class: 386 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Fine Design 6.00 N
2 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 4.00
3 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 3.00
4 Rollin Sykes, Time to Believe 2.00 N

Class: 387 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paris Sommerfeld 6.00 N
2 Julia Lackey 4.00 N
3 Michelle Mallett, Orlando 0.00 X
4 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 0.00 X
5 Samantha Gastelum 1.00 N

Class: 388 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paris Sommerfeld 6.00 N
2 Haylee Hall, Hudson Bay 4.00 N
3 Samantha Gastelum 3.00 N
4 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 0.00 X
5 Samantha Vaughan, Onstar E.T. 1.00
6 Michelle Mallett, Orlando 0.00 X

Class: 389 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Katrina Swanky, Dream Catcher 4.00 N
3 Maggie Bass 3.00 N
4 Willow Daniels, Carlo Carlando 2.00

Class: 390 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Willow Daniels, Carlo Carlando 4.00
4 Lorraine Rowe, Oktoberfest 2.00 N
5 Maggie Bass 1.00 N

Class: 391 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Langbord 10.00 N
2 Erin Ruder, Versace 7.00 N
4 Cindy Lyons 4.00 N
5 Kali Jelen 3.00
6 Courtney Harrell 2.00 N

Class: 392 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Natasha Pappas, Content 7.00 N
3 Cindy Lyons 5.00 N
4 Kali Jelen 4.00
5 Erin Leon 3.00 N
6 Courtney Harrell 2.00 N

Class: 410 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 10.00
2 Julia Lackey 6.00
3 Erin Ruder, Versace 4.00
4 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 2.00
5 PJ Faulstick 1.00

Class: 411 - B' LAHJA Junior Medal Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella Hadid 10.00
2 Paris Sommerfeld 6.00
3 Hannah Guevara, Comanche Moon 4.00
4 Cayley Boyd, Couture 2.00
5 Claire Sears, Magnifique 1.00
6 Kristina Hambley 0.00
7 Samantha Gastelum 0.00
8 Hadley Boyd 0.00

Class: 412 - B' LAHJA Senior Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 10.00
2 Erin Leon 6.00
3 Lauren Langbord 4.00
4 PJ Faulstick 2.00
5 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 1.00

Class: 60 - Pony Hunters (Combined 60,65)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 9.00

Class: 61 - $100 Pony Hunters (Combined 61,66)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 9.00

Class: 62 - Pony Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 62,67)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00

Class: 80 - Jr-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 80,105)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curacao, Cece Manze 9.00
3 Belle A Font, Belle Calkin 4.00

Class: 81 - $100 Jr-Am/Own Hunters (Combined 81,106)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curacao, Cece Manze 9.00
4 Belle A Font, Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 82 - Jr-Am/Own Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 82,107)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Curacao, Cece Manze 4.00
4 Belle A Font, Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 115 - Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat (Combined 1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paris Sommerfeld 9.00
2 Kayla Lott 6.00
3 Ivey Burns 4.00
4 Anna Sophia Lotman 3.00
5 Devon Block-Funkhuser, Valerie 2.00 N

Class: 126 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paris Sommerfeld 9.00
2 Julia Lackey 6.00
3 Anna Sophia Lotman 4.00
4 Ivey Burns 3.00
5 Kayla Lott 2.00

Class: 127 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Sophia Lotman 9.00
2 Ivey Burns 6.00
3 Kayla Lott 4.00
4 Paris Sommerfeld 3.00
5 Julia Lackey 2.00

Class: 271 - Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2c (Combined 271    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Optimo Santa Rosa, Michaela Wood 4.00 N
4 Super Mario, Trent McGee 2.00 N

Class: 300 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat (    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00

Class: 301 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences (    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00

Class: 302 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Hunters (Combined 302,30    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00

Class: 303 - B' Short & Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle (Co    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top