Memorial Day Classic

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

May 23 - 27, 2013


Class: 1 - Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rollin Sykes, Time to Believe 4.00 N

Class: 2 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rollin Sykes, Time to Believe 6.00 N

Class: 4 - Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rollin Sykes, Time to Believe 4.00 N

Class: 45 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Faunti, Tali Dejong 0.00 N
6 Pele, Rollin Sykes 2.00

Class: 46 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Faunti, Tali Dejong 0.00 N
5 Pele, Rollin Sykes 3.00

Class: 47 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Faunti, Tali Dejong 4.00 N

Class: 48 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pele, Rollin Sykes 10.00
8 Faunti, Tali Dejong 0.00 N

Class: 70 - Large Pony Hunters (25% Conformation)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00 N

Class: 71 - Large Pony Hunters (Handy - 25% Conformation)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00 N

Class: 72 - Large Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00 N

Class: 73 - Large Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00 N

Class: 74 - Large Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00 N

Class: 95 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 6.00

Class: 96 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 6.00

Class: 97 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 2.00

Class: 98 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 6.00

Class: 99 - Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 2.00

Class: 100 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Content, Natasha Pappas 6.00 N

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Content, Natasha Pappas 6.00 N
4 Rotterdam, Harrison Thompson 2.00 N

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Content, Natasha Pappas 2.00 N
5 Rotterdam, Harrison Thompson 1.00 N

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Content, Natasha Pappas 6.00 N
4 Rotterdam, Harrison Thompson 2.00 N

Class: 104 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 thru 35 - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Content, Natasha Pappas 6.00 N

Class: 105 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Montblanc, Catherine Westling 1.00 N

Class: 106 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Montblanc, Catherine Westling 1.00 N

Class: 107 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Montblanc, Catherine Westling 2.00 N

Class: 108 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 thru 50    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Montblanc, Catherine Westling 2.00 N

Class: 117 - Modified Amateur Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Carnavaal, Claire O'Connor 2.00 N

Class: 175 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 1.00

Class: 176 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 1.00

Class: 177 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 4.00

Class: 178 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 179 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 185 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chosen, Tommi Clark 10.00 N

Class: 186 - 3'3 Performance Hunters (Handy)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Perhaps, Emily Sowski 2.00 N

Class: 187 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 30

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Bruno Mars 2.00 N

Class: 188 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chosen, Tommi Clark 10.00 N
2 Thoughtful 7.00 N
3 Bruno Mars 5.00 N

Class: 189 - 3'3 Performance Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thoughtful 6.00 N
2 Chosen, Tommi Clark 4.00 N

Class: 200 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 3.00

Class: 201 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters (Handy)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 6.00

Class: 202 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 2.00

Class: 203 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 3.00

Class: 204 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 3.00

Class: 205 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Freedom C, Michael Leon 4.00 N
3 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 3.00

Class: 206 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters (Handy)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Freedom C, Michael Leon 4.00 N
3 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 3.00

Class: 207 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 6.00
2 Freedom C, Michael Leon 4.00 N

Class: 208 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 6.00
2 Freedom C, Michael Leon 4.00 N

Class: 209 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 6.00
3 Freedom C, Michael Leon 3.00 N

Class: 370 - $250 Low Jr-Am/Own Jumpers 1.30M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Atmosphere, Jasmine Hainer 6.00 N

Class: 371 - $250 Low Jr-Am/Own Jumpers 1.30M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Zaluto, Susan Azad 3.00

Class: 390 - Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers 1.00M - Table II, 2c    Entries: 28

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 10.00 N

Class: 391 - Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers 1.00M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 10.00 N

Class: 392 - Low Child-Ad/Am Jumpers 1.00M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Mario, Trent McGee 10.00
4 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 4.00 N
6 Sans Souci, Sophie Rowe 2.00 N

Class: 395 - Children's Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orion, Madison Myro 10.00 N
5 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 3.00 N

Class: 396 - Children's Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 7.00 N

Class: 397 - Children's Jumpers 1.10M - Table II, 2b    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orion, Madison Myro 10.00 N
2 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 7.00
4 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 4.00 N

Class: 450 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mara Chemerinsky 6.00
2 Tali Dejong 4.00
4 Lexie Looker 2.00 N

Class: 459 - Equitation, 14 thru 15 - On The Flat    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sydney Hutchins 7.00 N
3 Michelle Mallett 5.00 N
4 Elizabeth Anastasi 4.00
5 Mara Chemerinsky 3.00 N
6 Rebecca Fudge 2.00 N

Class: 460 - Equitation, 14 thru 15 - Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Fudge 10.00 N
2 Kira Zelman 7.00 N
3 Michelle Mallett 5.00 N
4 Cuba Scott 4.00
5 Taylor Simonian 3.00
6 Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00

Class: 461 - Equitation, 14 thru 15 - Over Fences    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kira Zelman 10.00 N
2 Rebecca Fudge 7.00 N
4 Samantha Gastelum 4.00 N
5 Elizabeth Anastasi 3.00
6 Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00 N
8 Michelle Mallett 0.00 N

Class: 462 - Equitation, 16 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brittany Katal, Black Velvet 6.00
3 Bella Bordeaux, Amarillo 3.00 N
4 Caitlin Hart 2.00 N
5 Alexandra Murray 1.00

Class: 463 - Equitation, 16 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Hart 10.00 N
2 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 7.00 N
3 Raleigh Bacharach 5.00 N
4 Serena Anand 4.00 N
5 Brittany Katal, Black Velvet 3.00
6 Alexandra Murray 2.00

Class: 464 - Equitation, 16 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Murray 6.00
2 Raleigh Bacharach 4.00 N
3 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 3.00 N
4 Serena Anand 2.00 N

Class: 465 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Sowski, Perhaps 6.00 N
2 Lauren Franco 4.00 N
3 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 0.00 X

Class: 466 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauren Franco 6.00 N
2 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 0.00 X
3 Emily Sowski, Perhaps 3.00 N
4 Brooke Erickson, Dream Delivered 2.00 N

Class: 506 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 4.00
2 Eli Bussel, Summerhill 2.00
3 Mara Chemerinsky 1.00

Class: 507 - Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Hutchins 4.00
2 0.00
3 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 1.00

Class: 508 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Vaughan, Onstar E.T. 10.00
2 Mara Chemerinsky 6.00
3 Zoe Pouget-Drum 4.00
4 Lorraine Rowe, Oktoberfest 2.00
5 0.00

Class: 509 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Kira Zelman 6.00
3 Savannah Dukes 4.00
4 Sydney Hutchins 2.00
5 Raleigh Bacharach 1.00
6 Brittany Katal, Black Velvet 0.00
7 Taylor Simonian 0.00
8 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 0.00

Class: 510 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Disney 10.00
2 Emily Sowski, Perhaps 6.00
3 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 4.00
4 Laura Wasserman, Bruno Mars 2.00
5 Claire O'Connor, Carnavaal 1.00
6 Sachi Kawabata-Porto, Du Calme 0.00
7 Natasha Pappas, Content 0.00

Class: 85 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 85,90)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Carnello, Carly Wood 3.00 N

Class: 86 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 86,91)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Carnello, Carly Wood 2.00 N

Class: 87 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 87,92)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 7.00
5 Carnello, Carly Wood 3.00 N

Class: 88 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 88,93)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 5.00
5 Carnello, Carly Wood 3.00 N

Class: 89 - Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle (C    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 3.00
5 Carnello, Carly Wood 1.00 N

Class: 115 - Modified Junior Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clireden, Celine Claessens 10.00 N
2 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 7.00 N
3 Quintero, Ellen Hollstien 5.00 N
4 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 4.00 N

Class: 116 - Modified Junior Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 6.00 N

Class: 117 - Modified Junior Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clireden, Celine Claessens 10.00 N
3 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 5.00 N
5 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 3.00 N
6 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00 N

Class: 118 - Modified Junior Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 6.00 N
2 Clireden, Celine Claessens 4.00 N
3 Quintero, Ellen Hollstien 3.00 N
4 Tour Guide, Kailey Johnson 2.00 N

Class: 120 - Junior Hunters (Combined 120,125,130,135)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 10.00 N
3 Curacao, Cece Manze 5.00
4 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 4.00
6 Freedom C, Deni Hird 2.00

Class: 121 - Junior Hunters (Handy) (Combined 121,126,131,136    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 10.00 N
2 Curacao, Cece Manze 7.00
3 Calypso, Gemma Geist 5.00 N
4 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 4.00
6 Clireden, Celine Claessens 2.00 N
6 Clireden, Celine Claessens 2.00 N

Class: 122 - Junior Hunters (Combined 122,127,132,137)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calypso, Gemma Geist 10.00 N
2 Freedom C, Deni Hird 7.00
3 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 5.00
4 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 4.00 N
5 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00

Class: 123 - Junior Hunters (Combined 123,128,133,138)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 10.00
2 Curacao, Cece Manze 7.00
4 Clireden, Celine Claessens 4.00 N
4 Clireden, Celine Claessens 4.00 N
5 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 3.00 N
6 Calypso, Gemma Geist 2.00 N

Class: 124 - Junior Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 124,129,13    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 10.00
3 Song Rider, Isabelle Collins 5.00 N
5 Clireden, Celine Claessens 3.00 N
5 Clireden, Celine Claessens 3.00 N
6 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00

Class: 140 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 140,145)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Du Calme, Sachi Kawabata-Porto 4.00 N
3 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 3.00 N

Class: 141 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 141,146)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
4 Du Calme, Sachi Kawabata-Porto 2.00 N

Class: 142 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 142,147)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 3.00 N
4 Du Calme, Sachi Kawabata-Porto 2.00 N

Class: 143 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 143,148)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 3.00 N

Class: 144 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters Under Saddle (Combined    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thoughtful, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
5 Du Calme, Sachi Kawabata-Porto 1.00 N

Class: 151 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters (Handy) (Combined 151,    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Savoy, Kacie Lehner 3.00

Class: 152 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 152,157)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Savoy, Kacie Lehner 2.00

Class: 153 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 153,158)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Savoy, Kacie Lehner 4.00

Class: 154 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters Under Saddle (Combined    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Savoy, Kacie Lehner 2.00

Class: 430 - Walk-Trot-Canter Opportunity Pleasure    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Reeve Sykes 4.00 N

Class: 431 - Walk-Trot-Canter Opportunity Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Reeve Sykes 3.00 N

Class: 432 - Walk-Trot-Canter Opportunity Equitation Cross Ra    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reeve Sykes, Pele 6.00 N

Class: 433 - Walk-Trot-Canter Opportunity Hunters Under Saddl    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Reeve Sykes 3.00 N

Class: 434 - Walk-Trot-Canter Opportunity Hunters Cross Rails    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reeve Sykes, Pele 6.00 N

Class: 453 - Equitation, 13 & Under - On The Flat (Combined 4    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Noah Cyrus 4.00
3 Paris Sommerfeld 3.00
4 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 2.00 N
5 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 1.00

Class: 454 - Equitation, 13 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 4    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus 6.00
2 Ivey Burns 4.00
4 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 2.00 N
5 Paris Sommerfeld 1.00
7 Emily MacLean 0.00 N

Class: 455 - Equitation, 13 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 4    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily MacLean 6.00 N
2 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 4.00 N
3 Paris Sommerfeld 3.00

Class: 468 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat (Combined 46    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 6.00
2 Stephanie Fanning, Noble Boy 4.00 N
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 3.00
4 Janet Koppelman 2.00
5 Sheila Hart 1.00 N

Class: 469 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 46    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 6.00
2 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 4.00
3 Sheila Hart 3.00 N
4 Janet Koppelman 2.00
5 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 1.00

Class: 470 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 47    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 6.00
2 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 4.00
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 3.00
4 Catherine Westling, Montblanc 2.00
5 Stephanie Fanning, Noble Boy 1.00 N

Class: 5 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Rollin Sykes 1.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top