Verdugo Hills 4

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

May 11 & 12, 2013


Class: 29 - Pre Green Hunter 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All That Glitters 6.00

Class: 30 - Pre Green Hunter Stake 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That Glitters 9.00

Class: 32 - Pre Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 All That Glitters 9.00

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brenin, Darcie Grote 9.00 N
4 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 3.00

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Brenin, Darcie Grote 6.00 N
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00

Class: 36 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Way, Barbara Messinger 9.00
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00

Class: 123 - Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 9.00
2 Lacey Early 6.00 N
3 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 4.00 N
4 Kelly Colwell 3.00
5 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 2.00

Class: 124 - Equitation 12 - 17 3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 12.00
2 Lacey Early 9.00 N
3 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 6.00 N
4 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 5.00
6 Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00

Class: 125 - Equitation 12 - 17 3'0    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 9.00
2 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 6.00
3 Lacey Early 4.00 N
4 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 3.00
5 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 2.00 N

Class: 129 - Equitation 18 - 35 Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 9.00
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
3 Christina Bauer, Corsair 4.00
5 Barbara Messinger, My Way 2.00

Class: 130 - Equitation 18 & Over 3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 12.00
2 Val Funfar 9.00 N
4 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 5.00
5 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 3.00 N
6 Darcie Grote, Brenin 2.00 N

Class: 131 - Equitation 18 & Over 3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 12.00
2 Belle Calkin, Belle A Font 9.00
3 Val Funfar 6.00 N
4 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 5.00
6 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 2.00 N

Class: 161 - LAHJA Junior Medal 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Osborn, Telford 6.00
2 Mellisa Parnia 4.00
3 Cheryl Child 2.00
4 Lynn Lewis 1.00

Class: 165 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 0.00
2 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 4.00
3 Erin Rosser, Brilliant disguise 2.00
4 Saige Bryan, Happenstance 1.00

Class: 232 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 3.00

Class: 233 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 3.00

Class: 235 - 1.0m Low Child/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sans Souci, Sophie Rowe 3.00 N

Class: 401 - B Green Rider Hunter 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 4.00
3 Emma Fabbri 3.00

Class: 402 - B Green Rider U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 6.00
3 Emma Fabbri 3.00

Class: 403 - B Green Rider E/O 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emma Fabbri 4.00

Class: 404 - B Green Rider Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emma Fabbri 4.00
3 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 3.00

Class: 405 - B Green Rider Horsemanship 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 4.00
3 Emma Fabbri 3.00

Class: 406 - B Restricted Child/Adult Hunter 2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 6.00 N
2 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 4.00 N

Class: 411 - B Rusty Stirrup Hunter 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 6.00
4 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 2.00

Class: 412 - B Short/Long/Rusty Stirrup Hunter 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 6.00
3 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 3.00

Class: 413 - B Short Stirrup U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 4.00

Class: 414 - B Short Stirrup E/O 2'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 4.00
4 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 2.00

Class: 415 - B Rusty Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 6.00

Class: 426 - B Children's Hunter 14 & Under 2'6/2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 0.00 N
1 Happenstance, Saige Bryan 6.00 N
2 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 4.00

Class: 427 - B Children's Hunter 12 - 14 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 6.00
2 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 4.00
3 Happenstance, Saige Bryan 3.00 N

Class: 428 - B Children's Hunter 11 & U U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Audacious, Margaret Wahlert 6.00
2 Happenstance, Saige Bryan 4.00 N
3 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 3.00

Class: 432 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 6.00 N
3 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 4.00 N

Class: 433 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 9.00 N
3 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 4.00 N

Class: 434 - B Children's Hunter 15 - 17 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 9.00 N
2 Don Dyri, Clara Sternberg 6.00 N

Class: 441 - B Equitation 12 - 14 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
2 Saige Bryan, Happenstance 4.00
3 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 3.00

Class: 442 - B Equitation 12 - 14 Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
2 Margaret Wahlert, Audacious 4.00
3 Saige Bryan, Happenstance 3.00

Class: 445 - B Equitation 15 - 17 2'9    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 4.00 N
4 Erin Rosser, Brilliant disguise 2.00 N
5 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 1.00

Class: 446 - B Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 6.00
2 Cecily Morrell 4.00 N
3 Hannah Rowe, Oktoberfest 3.00 N
5 Sanli Ekin Ozlen 1.00 N

Class: 460 - B LAHJA Senior Medal 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 6.00
2 0.00
3 Clara Sternberg, Don Dyri 2.00
4 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 1.00

Class: 462 - B LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathleen Gibbs, Barbaresco 6.00
2 Saige Bryan, Happenstance 4.00
3 Erin Rosser, Brilliant disguise 2.00
4 Marcy Pellegrini 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top