92nd Annual Flintridge Horse show

Flintridge Riding Club

April 25 - 28, 2013


Class: 38 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 6.00
3 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 3.00
4 Deep South, Karen Perlow 2.00 N

Class: 39 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 6.00
3 Deep South, Karen Perlow 3.00 N
5 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 1.00

Class: 40 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 4.00
3 Deep South, Karen Perlow 3.00 N

Class: 41 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deep South, Karen Perlow 6.00 N
3 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 3.00

Class: 42 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3' U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deep South, Karen Perlow 6.00 N
2 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 4.00
4 Golden Pilot, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 43 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Rebecca Bruce 6.00 N

Class: 44 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cristallo, Rebecca Bruce 4.00 N

Class: 45 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristallo, Rebecca Bruce 6.00 N

Class: 46 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cristallo, Rebecca Bruce 4.00 N

Class: 47 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cristallo, Rebecca Bruce 4.00 N

Class: 4 - $100 Green Working Hunter (Combined 4,9)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 6.00
2 Freedom C, Deni Hird 4.00 N

Class: 5 - Green Working Hunter U/S (Combined 5,10)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 6.00
3 Freedom C, Deni Hird 3.00 N

Class: 83 - $100 Large Pony Working Hunter Conformation    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Summerhill 3.00 N
4 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 2.00

Class: 84 - $100 Large Pony Working Hunter Handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill 6.00 N
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00

Class: 85 - $100 Large Pony Working Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
4 Summerhill 2.00 N

Class: 86 - $100 Large Pony Working Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Summerhill 4.00 N

Class: 87 - Large Pony Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 3.00
4 Summerhill 2.00 N

Class: 88 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Caspian, Morgan Shayler 6.00 N
2 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 4.00
5 Contero, Lexi Carson 1.00

Class: 89 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prince Caspian, Morgan Shayler 6.00 N
2 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 4.00
4 Contero, Lexi Carson 2.00

Class: 90 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Contero, Lexi Carson 6.00
2 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 4.00
3 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 3.00

Class: 91 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Caroline Bersch 6.00
5 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 1.00

Class: 92 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 6.00
3 Prince Caspian, Morgan Shayler 3.00 N

Class: 93 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Eros, Kelsey Risley 7.00 N
3 Fabiane, Devon Ingber 5.00

Class: 94 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Fabiane, Devon Ingber 7.00
6 Prestige, Sarah Garsten 2.00 N

Class: 95 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Fabiane, Devon Ingber 4.00

Class: 96 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Fabiane, Devon Ingber 5.00
4 Eros, Kelsey Risley 4.00 N
5 Crimson, Zoey Pacyna 3.00 N

Class: 97 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17 U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Eros, Kelsey Risley 2.00 N

Class: 98 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 1.00

Class: 99 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 1.00

Class: 100 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 3.00
4 Rotterdam, Harrison Thompson 2.00 N

Class: 101 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rotterdam, Harrison Thompson 3.00 N
4 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 2.00

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brantemar, Anne E. Schroeder 6.00

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 6.00
2 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 4.00
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 2.00

Class: 104 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 4.00
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 2.00
5 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 1.00

Class: 105 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 6.00
2 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 4.00
4 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 2.00

Class: 106 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 4.00
3 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00
4 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 2.00

Class: 107 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 6.00
3 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00
4 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 2.00

Class: 138 - Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly O'Donnell 6.00 N

Class: 142 - Long Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly O'Donnell 6.00 N

Class: 143 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Strahl 6.00 N

Class: 147 - Rusty Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney Valdez, Nonchalant 10.00 N
6 Madison Strahl 2.00 N

Class: 158 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 4.00 N

Class: 159 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 6.00 N
2 Citrine 4.00 N

Class: 160 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 1.00 N

Class: 161 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 1.00 N

Class: 162 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Orchard Hills Photogenic, Emma Hansen 6.00 N

Class: 235 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 10.00 N
3 Altivo, Casie Trotter 5.00 N

Class: 237 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 33

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rigoletto Z, Breyana Leary 5.00
4 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 4.00 N

Class: 238 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grand Turismo, Jenna Fabino 7.00 N
3 Eva, Jessica Gooding 5.00 N
5 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 3.00 N

Class: 239 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wonderful, Zoey Pacyna 6.00 N
4 Ameko Corvette Cabrio, Erin Wine 2.00 N
7 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 0.00 N

Class: 240 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wonderful, Zoey Pacyna 10.00 N
6 Bill Tillman, Ashley Zangrillo 2.00 N

Class: 241 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bill Tillman, Ashley Zangrillo 7.00 N
5 Optimo Santa Rosa, Michaela Wood 3.00 N

Class: 242 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wonderful, Zoey Pacyna 6.00 N
2 Bill Tillman, Ashley Zangrillo 4.00 N
4 Quidam's Rubina, Raleigh Bacharach 2.00 N

Class: 244 - 1.10M Adult Amateur Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Too Much Bling, Alyssa Palmquist 2.00 N

Class: 257 - $250 1.30M Low Jr/A-O Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Zaluto, Susan Azad 1.00

Class: 258 - $250 1.30M Low Jr/A-O Jumpers    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zaluto, Susan Azad 4.00

Class: 259 - $250 1.30M Low Jr/A-O Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Zaluto, Susan Azad 2.00

Class: 344 - LAHJA Pony Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 6.00
2 Maeve O'Connor 4.00
4 0.00

Class: 351 - Rosewood Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cuba Scott 10.00
2 Heather Huff 6.00
3 0.00
4 Sarah Garsten, Prestige 2.00

Class: 352 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bridget Conoscente 10.00
2 Devon Ingber, Fabiane 6.00
3 Helena Dupont 4.00
4 Caroline Bersch, Lexington 2.00
5 Rudy Blooom 1.00
6 Noah Cyrus 0.00
7 Lauren Burke, Hip Hop 0.00
8 Mikayla Briggs 0.00

Class: 357 - LAHJA LA Saddlery Junior Medal    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Murray 10.00
2 Ashlyn Matheus, Einstein 6.00
3 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 4.00
4 Hadley Boyd, Espionage 2.00
5 Casie Trotter, Altivo 1.00
6 Cuba Scott 0.00
7 Kailey Johnson, Tour Guide 0.00
8 Cayley Boyd, Couture 0.00

Class: 358 - LAHJA LA Saddlery Senior Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maya Varga 10.00
2 Janet Koppelman 6.00
3 Catherine Westling 4.00
4 Mollie Hartung 2.00
5 Sheila Hart 1.00
6 Natalie Sutherland, Royal Dutch 0.00
7 Nori Burby 0.00

Class: 360 - Equitation 14 & Under Flat    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lauren Burke, Hip Hop 7.00 N
4 Devon Ingber, Fabiane 4.00
5 Lexi Carson, Contero 3.00
6 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 2.00 N

Class: 361 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Devon Ingber, Fabiane 0.00 N
1 Lauren Burke, Hip Hop 10.00 N
3 Lexi Carson, Contero 5.00
4 Noah Cyrus 4.00
5 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 3.00 N

Class: 362 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cuba Scott 7.00
3 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 5.00 N
4 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 4.00
5 Lexi Carson, Contero 3.00
6 Heather Huff 2.00 N
8 Devon Ingber, Fabiane 0.00 N

Class: 363 - Equitation 15-17 Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird, Freedom C 10.00
2 Matilda Schulman 7.00
3 Jessica Gooding, Eva 5.00 N
5 Casie Trotter, Altivo 3.00 N
6 Tierney Smith 2.00 N

Class: 364 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matilda Schulman 10.00
3 Deni Hird, Freedom C 5.00
4 Casie Trotter, Altivo 4.00 N
6 Alexandra Murray 2.00

Class: 365 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Hart 10.00 N
3 Clara Plestis, Crescendo 5.00 N
4 Matilda Schulman 4.00
5 Deni Hird, Freedom C 3.00
6 Taylor Simonian 2.00

Class: 366 - Equitation 18-35 Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 6.00
3 Renee Rodda 3.00
5 Harrison Thompson, Rotterdam 1.00 N

Class: 367 - Equitation 18 -35 O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maya Varga 6.00 N
2 Renee Rodda 4.00
3 Natalie Sutherland, Royal Dutch 3.00 N
4 Alicyn Roy 2.00

Class: 368 - Equitation 18 -35 O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Rodda 6.00
2 Alicyn Roy 4.00
3 Natalie Sutherland, Royal Dutch 3.00 N

Class: 369 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Salt Water Taffy 4.00 N
4 Tali Dejong 2.00
5 Maeve O'Connor 1.00 N

Class: 370 - Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 6.00
2 Maeve O'Connor 4.00 N
4 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Salt Water Taffy 2.00 N

Class: 371 - Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 6.00
2 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Salt Water Taffy 4.00 N
4 Maeve O'Connor 2.00 N

Class: 372 - Children's Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dulcie Morris 2.00 N
5 Maeve O'Connor 1.00 N

Class: 373 - Children's Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maeve O'Connor 3.00 N
5 Dulcie Morris 1.00 N

Class: 374 - Children's Pony Equitation on the flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve O'Connor 6.00 N
4 Dulcie Morris 2.00 N

Class: 391 - Long Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lilly O'Donnell 3.00 N

Class: 393 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lilly O'Donnell 4.00 N

Class: 394 - Rusty Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madison Strahl 6.00 N

Class: 396 - Rusty Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madison Strahl 4.00 N

Class: 53 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter (Combined 53,17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 6.00
2 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 4.00
4 Einstein, Ashlyn Matheus 2.00 N
5 Versailles, Jodie Camberg 1.00 N

Class: 54 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter Handy (Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 6.00
2 Freedom C, Deni Hird 4.00
3 Lumier, Madison Wells 3.00 N
4 Einstein, Ashlyn Matheus 2.00 N

Class: 55 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter (Combined 55,17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 6.00
3 Lumier, Madison Wells 3.00 N
4 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 2.00
5 Versailles, Jodie Camberg 1.00 N

Class: 56 - $150 Large Junior Working Hunter (Combined 56,17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Freedom C, Deni Hird 6.00
2 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 4.00
4 Versailles, Jodie Camberg 2.00 N
5 Lumier, Madison Wells 1.00 N

Class: 57 - Large Junior Working Hunter U/S (Combined 57,176    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 6.00
2 Versailles, Jodie Camberg 4.00 N
3 Lumier, Madison Wells 3.00 N
5 Freedom C, Deni Hird 1.00

Class: 58 - $100 Amateur Owner Working Hunters 3'3/3'6 (Comb    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Royal Dutch, Natalie Sutherland 2.00

Class: 59 - $100 Amateur Owner Working Hunters 3'3/3'6 Handy    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Corsair, Christina Bauer 2.00

Class: 60 - $100 Amateur Owner Working Hunters 3'3/3'6 (Comb    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 3.00

Class: 61 - $100 Amateur Owner Working Hunters 3'3/3'6 (Comb    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 3.00
4 Royal Dutch, Natalie Sutherland 2.00

Class: 62 - Amateur Owner Working Hunters 3'3/3'6 U/S (Comb    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Royal Dutch, Natalie Sutherland 2.00

Class: 73 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters Conformation (Com    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 6.00
2 Citrine 4.00

Class: 74 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters Handy (Combined 7    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 6.00
4 Citrine 2.00

Class: 75 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters (Combined 75,80)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Citrine 2.00

Class: 76 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters (Combined 76,81)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Citrine 4.00
4 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 2.00

Class: 77 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters U/S (Combined 77,82)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 6.00
3 Citrine 3.00

Class: 366 - Equitation 36 & over Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sheila Hart 6.00 N
2 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 4.00
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 3.00
4 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 0.00 X
5 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X

Class: 367 - Equitation 36 & over O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 10.00
2 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
3 Sheila Hart 5.00 N
5 Janet Koppelman 3.00
6 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 2.00

Class: 368 - Equitation 36 & over O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Janet Koppelman 10.00
2 Elizabeth Storm-McGovern 7.00
3 Catherine Westling 5.00
4 Nori Burby 4.00 N
5 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
6 Janet Steeper, Charlie 2.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top