Gold Coast 3

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

April 5 - 7, 2013


Class: 25 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 6.00
3 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 4.00

Class: 26 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 9.00
3 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 4.00
5 Fuerte Ventura, Carolyn Biava 2.00

Class: 27 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 9.00
3 Fuerte Ventura, Carolyn Biava 4.00
5 All That Glitters, Kim Tasker 2.00

Class: 30 - Green Working Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 9.00
4 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 3.00

Class: 31 - $100 Green Working Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 6.00
4 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 3.00

Class: 32 - Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 6.00
5 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 2.00

Class: 35 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chosen, Tommi Clark 12.00 N
2 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 9.00
4 Anything Goes, Susan Artes 5.00 N
5 Lexington, Leila Ward-Maroney 3.00 N
6 Einstein, Ashlyn Matheus 2.00 N

Class: 36 - $100 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Chosen, Tommi Clark 6.00 N
4 Lexington, Leila Ward-Maroney 5.00 N
5 Anything Goes, Susan Artes 3.00 N
6 Brenin 2.00 N

Class: 37 - 3'3 Performance Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chosen, Tommi Clark 9.00 N
2 V.E. Collin, Lauren Vogel 6.00
5 Brenin 2.00 N

Class: 55 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Tali Dejong 6.00 N
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00 N

Class: 57 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Faunti, Tali Dejong 3.00 N

Class: 60 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Citrine, Julia Lackey 3.00

Class: 61 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Citrine, Julia Lackey 3.00

Class: 62 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Citrine, Julia Lackey 6.00

Class: 65 - Large Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Tali Dejong 6.00
3 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 3.00

Class: 67 - Large Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faunti, Tali Dejong 6.00
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00

Class: 80 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 4.00
5 Acia, Kayla Lott 2.00 N

Class: 81 - $100 Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00
5 Acia, Kayla Lott 2.00 N

Class: 82 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 9.00
2 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 6.00
5 Acia, Kayla Lott 2.00 N

Class: 85 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Acia, Kayla Lott 6.00 N
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 4.00 N

Class: 86 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Acia, Kayla Lott 9.00 N
2 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 6.00 N

Class: 87 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 9.00 N
2 Acia, Kayla Lott 6.00 N
3 My Way, Barbara Messinger 4.00 N

Class: 114 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Salt Water Taffy 4.00 N
3 Tali Dejong 3.00
4 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 2.00 N

Class: 116 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott 9.00
2 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
3 Bridget Conoscente 4.00 N
4 Katie Cohee, Oh So Classy 3.00 N
5 Ashley Taylor, Miramar 2.00

Class: 117 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 12.00
2 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 9.00
4 Cayley Boyd, Couture 5.00
5 Elizabeth Anastasi 3.00
6 Victoria Friend, Picassa 2.00 N

Class: 124 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tali Dejong 4.00

Class: 125 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tali Dejong 4.00
3 Emily Goldberg 3.00 N

Class: 128 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott 9.00
2 Katie Cohee, Oh So Classy 6.00 N
3 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 4.00

Class: 129 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott 9.00
2 Katie Cohee, Oh So Classy 6.00 N
3 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 4.00

Class: 130 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 12.00
2 Tatum Tatreau, Trust Me 9.00
3 Cayley Boyd, Couture 6.00
4 Mary Anastasi 5.00 N
6 Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00

Class: 131 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 9.00
3 Mary Anastasi 4.00 N
4 Tatum Tatreau, Trust Me 3.00
5 Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00

Class: 146 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Salt Water Taffy 6.00
2 Tali Dejong 4.00
3 Tessa DeJong, Faunti 2.00

Class: 148 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Friend, Picassa 10.00
2 Grace Salmon, Talisman Z 6.00
3 Morgan Shayler, Prince Caspian 4.00
4 Layla Baradaran 2.00
5 Julia Lackey, Friday Night Lights 1.00
6 Bridget Conoscente 0.00

Class: 265 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wonderful, Michelle Pacyna 6.00 N
4 Super Mario, Trent McGee 2.00

Class: 266 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Mario, Trent McGee 6.00

Class: 267 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sun Runner, Daniella Steinberg 4.00 N

Class: 280 - .95M Pony Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Mario, Trent McGee 6.00 N

Class: 281 - .95M Pony Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Mario, Trent McGee 6.00 N

Class: 282 - .95M Pony Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Super Mario, Trent McGee 6.00 N

Class: 290 - Modified Junior-Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 9.00 N

Class: 291 - Modified Junior-Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 9.00 N
3 San Tropez, Tessa DeJong 4.00 N

Class: 292 - Modified Junior-Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaluto, Susan Azad 9.00 N
5 Thalassa, Susan Azad 2.00 N

Class: 300 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00

Class: 301 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00

Class: 302 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00

Class: 303 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00

Class: 305 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Lilly O'Donnell 1.00 N

Class: 306 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Lilly O'Donnell 2.00 N

Class: 307 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lilly O'Donnell 4.00 N

Class: 308 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Lilly O'Donnell 2.00 N

Class: 310 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 3.00

Class: 311 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 6.00

Class: 312 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 4.00

Class: 313 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Margot Smith Thomas, Living Proof 4.00

Class: 325 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 7.00
3 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 5.00
4 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 4.00
5 Harper, Bailey Gossett 3.00 N
6 Onstar E.T., Samantha Vaughan 2.00
8 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X

Class: 326 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 7.00
4 Harper, Bailey Gossett 4.00 N
5 Orlando, Michelle Mallett 3.00
6 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 2.00 N
8 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X

Class: 327 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14 - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Miramar, Ashley Taylor 6.00
2 Harper, Bailey Gossett 4.00 N
5 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 1.00
7 Rainland Prince, Eden Ritholz 0.00 X

Class: 335 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Grace Ewell 5.00 N
4 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 4.00
8 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 0.00 N

Class: 336 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Ewell 10.00 N
4 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00 N
5 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 3.00

Class: 337 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 0.00 N
1 Grace Ewell 10.00 N
2 Haylee Hall, Hudson Bay 7.00 N
5 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 3.00

Class: 338 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 7.00 N
5 Haylee Hall, Hudson Bay 3.00 N
6 Micaela Cole, Tricker's Treat 2.00

Class: 380 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Open Book, Sheila Ryan 10.00
3 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 5.00
5 Tricker's Treat 3.00 N

Class: 381 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 L'Aigle Noir, Deborah Muellner 7.00 N
4 Open Book, Sheila Ryan 4.00
5 Brenin, Darcie Grote 3.00 N

Class: 382 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 2.00

Class: 391 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 6.00 N
2 Sheila Ryan, Open Book 4.00
3 Harrison Thompson, Addiction 3.00 N
4 Deborah Muellner, L'Aigle Noir 2.00 N
5 Jennifer Berman 1.00 N

Class: 392 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 6.00 N
2 Darcie Grote, Brenin 4.00 N
5 Jennifer Berman 1.00 N

Class: 410 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sheila Ryan, Open Book 10.00
2 Morgan Shayler, Prince Caspian 6.00
3 Tali Dejong, San Tropez 4.00
4 Layla Baradaran 2.00
5 Beth Espinoza, Destre 1.00
7 Bridget Conoscente 0.00
8 Madeleine McCrimlisk 0.00

Class: 413 - B' Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Cohee, Oh So Classy 4.00
2 Morgan Shayler, Prince Caspian 2.00
3 Grace Salmon, Talisman Z 1.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under (Combined 70,75)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 6.00
4 Harper, Bailey Gossett 3.00 N

Class: 71 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under (Combined 71,76)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 9.00
2 Harper, Bailey Gossett 6.00 N
4 Friday Night Lights, Julia Lackey 3.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle (C    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 9.00
5 Safe Keeping, Makenna Thrasher 2.00

Class: 90 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 90,95    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 12.00 N
2 Brenin, Darcie Grote 9.00 N
4 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 5.00

Class: 91 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 91,96    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brenin, Darcie Grote 12.00 N
2 Icon, Leigh Ann Kazolas 9.00

Class: 92 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle     Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Brenin, Darcie Grote 6.00 N
4 My Way, Barbara Messinger 5.00

Class: 100 - 3'3 & 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 100,10    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00
6 Cascavelo, Laura Mann 0.00 N

Class: 101 - $100 3'3 & 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00
6 Cascavelo, Laura Mann 0.00 N

Class: 102 - 3'3 & 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters Under Saddle (Co    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00

Class: 118 - Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat (Combined 11    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 9.00 N
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
4 Alicyn Roy 5.00
5 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 0.00 X
6 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X

Class: 132 - Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 13    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 9.00
2 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 6.00
3 Alicyn Roy 4.00
4 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
5 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 2.00

Class: 133 - Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 13    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 9.00
2 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
3 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 4.00
5 Alicyn Roy 2.00

Class: 149 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Jr-Sr Medal Class (Combined 14    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Swaffar, SS Brando 10.00
2 Hadley Boyd, Espionage 6.00
3 Elizabeth Anastasi 4.00
4 Cayley Boyd, Couture 2.00
5 Laura Mann, Cascavelo 1.00
6 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 0.00
7 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 0.00

Class: 270 - Child-Ad/Am Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combined 270    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 SS Brando, Sierra Swaffar 4.00 N
4 Wonderful, Michelle Pacyna 2.00 N

Class: 320 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under and 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Design, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
3 Carlo Carlando, Willow Daniels 3.00

Class: 321 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under and 15 thru 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fine Design, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
5 Carlo Carlando, Willow Daniels 1.00

Class: 322 - B' Children's 11 & Under and 15 thru 17 - U/S (C    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Carlo Carlando, Willow Daniels 2.00

Class: 350 - B' Jr-Am Green Rider Equitation On The Flat (Com    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Mia Jones, Woodland's Rain Cloud 3.00 N

Class: 385 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under and 15 thru 17 - On Th    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine McCrimlisk 6.00 N
3 Kaitlyn Lovingfoss, Fine Design 3.00 N
5 Victoria Friend, Picassa 1.00 N
6 Willow Daniels, Carlo Carlando 0.00 X

Class: 386 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under and 15 thru 17- Over F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashlyn Matheus, Perfect Summer Day 6.00
2 Madeleine McCrimlisk 4.00 N
3 Willow Daniels, Carlo Carlando 0.00 X

Class: 411 - B' LAHJA Jr-Am Medal Class (Combined 411,412)    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katrina Swanky, Dream Catcher 10.00
2 Ashlyn Matheus, Einstein 6.00
3 Hadley Boyd, Espionage 4.00
4 0.00
5 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 1.00
7 Katie Cohee, Oh So Classy 0.00

Class: 387 - 'B' Equitation, 12 thru 14    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz 0.00 X
2 Katie Cohee 7.00 N
3 Bridget Conoscente 5.00 N
4 Michelle Mallett 0.00 X
5 Samantha Vaughan 3.00

Class: 388 - 'B' Equitation, 12 thru 14    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Vaughan 10.00
3 Layla Baradaran 5.00 N
4 Julia Lackey 4.00 N
5 Katie Cohee 3.00 N

Class: 100c - Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Corsair 4.00
4 Belle A Font 3.00

Class: 101c - Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Corsair 6.00
5 Belle A Font 2.00

Class: 102c - Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Corsair 4.00
4 Belle A Font 3.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top