Verdugo Hills 3

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

March 31 - April 1, 2012


Class: 13 - Low Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 9.00
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00
3 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 4.00

Class: 14 - Low Amateur Owner Hunter Stake 3'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 9.00
2 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 6.00
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00

Class: 16 - Low Amateur Owner Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 9.00
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00
3 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 4.00

Class: 21 - Junior Hunter 3'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Addiction, Katrina Swanky 6.00
3 Curacao, Devon Manze 4.00

Class: 22 - Junior Hunter Stake 3'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Addiction, Katrina Swanky 6.00
3 Curacao, Devon Manze 4.00

Class: 24 - Junior Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curacao, Devon Manze 9.00
2 Addiction, Katrina Swanky 6.00

Class: 29 - Pre-Green Hunter 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Zoltaire 4.00 N

Class: 30 - Pre-Green Hunter Stake 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zoltaire 6.00 N

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over 3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Resolute 9.00 N
2 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 6.00
3 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 4.00
4 Beautiful Bodie, Cynthia Hyde 3.00 N

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over 3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 9.00
2 Resolute 6.00 N
4 Beautiful Bodie, Cynthia Hyde 3.00 N
5 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 2.00

Class: 36 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X
4 Pinball Wizard, Renee Rodda 3.00
5 Resolute 2.00 N

Class: 37 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandro, Claire Sears 9.00
3 Astaire, Samantha Chamberlain 4.00 N

Class: 38 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Astaire, Samantha Chamberlain 9.00 N
2 Sandro, Claire Sears 6.00

Class: 40 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Astaire, Samantha Chamberlain 9.00 N
2 Sandro, Claire Sears 6.00

Class: 62 - Modified Junior / Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lexington, Morgan Dickerson 6.00 N
3 Quantum Leap, Michelle Magnusson 4.00 N
5 Captain Jack, Wendy Ackerman 2.00 N

Class: 63 - Modified Junior / Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quantum Leap, Michelle Magnusson 9.00 N
2 Captain Jack, Wendy Ackerman 6.00 N

Class: 124 - Equitation 12 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 9.00
2 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 6.00
3 Claire Sears, Sandro 4.00
4 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 3.00

Class: 125 - Equitation 12 thru 14    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 9.00
2 Sierra Swaffar 6.00
3 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 4.00
4 Claire Sears, Sandro 3.00
5 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 2.00

Class: 132 - Equitation 18 & Over Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Gonzalez 12.00
2 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 0.00 X
3 Belle Calkin 6.00
4 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 5.00
5 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 3.00
8 Stephanie Morley 0.00 N

Class: 133 - Equitation 36 & Over 3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Davidson 0.00 X
2 Joann Niffenegger 6.00
3 Cynthia Hyde 4.00 N
4 Christina Bauer 0.00 X
5 Deborah Burke 2.00

Class: 134 - Equitation 36 & Over 3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 0.00 X
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
4 Cynthia Hyde, Beautiful Bodie 3.00 N
5 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
6 Deborah Burke, Gypsy 0.00 N

Class: 135 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Gonzalez 9.00
2 Belle Calkin 6.00
4 Stephanie Morley 3.00

Class: 136 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin 9.00
2 Sierra Gonzalez 6.00
3 Renee Rodda, Pinball Wizard 4.00
5 Stephanie Morley 2.00

Class: 161 - LAHJA LA Saddlery Jr. Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle Magnusson, Quantum Leap 10.00
2 Clara Plestis, Crescendo 6.00
3 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 4.00
4 Morgan Dickerson, Lexington 2.00
5 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 1.00
6 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00

Class: 162 - LAHJA LA Saddlery Sr. Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Corsair 4.00
2 Daphne Thompson 2.00
3 Sierra Gonzalez 1.00

Class: 165 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Flanagan, My Fair Lady 6.00
2 Splendido 0.00

Class: 232 - 1.00m Low Child/AA Jumpers (3'3) - II 2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 4.00

Class: 233 - 1.00m Low Child/AA Jumpers (3'3) - II 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 3.00

Class: 234 - 1.00m Low Child/AA Jumpers (3'3) - II 2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 4.00

Class: 235 - 1.00m Low Child/AA Jumpers (3'3) - ll 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 4.00

Class: 306 - Opportunity Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 6.00
2 Caroline Murch, Miramar 4.00 N

Class: 307 - Opportunity Crossrail E/O    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 6.00
2 Caroline Murch, Miramar 4.00 N

Class: 308 - Opportunity Crossrail Eq Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caroline Murch, Miramar 6.00 N
2 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 4.00

Class: 309 - Opportunity Crossrail U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 2.00
7 Caroline Murch, Miramar 0.00 N

Class: 310 - Opportunity Crossrail Pleasure    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 6.00
4 Caroline Murch, Miramar 2.00 N

Class: 401 - B' Green Rider Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Fabbri 6.00 N
2 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 4.00
3 Trent McGee, Jabberwocky 3.00 N

Class: 403 - B' Green Rider Eq O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 6.00
2 Trent McGee, Jabberwocky 4.00 N

Class: 406 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Erin Rosser 4.00

Class: 408 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Erin Rosser 4.00

Class: 409 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Eq O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Erin Rosser 4.00

Class: 410 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Erin Rosser 4.00

Class: 411 - B' Short/Long Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trent McGee, Jabberwocky 6.00
2 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 4.00
4 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 2.00

Class: 413 - B' Short/Long Stirrup U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trent McGee, Jabberwocky 6.00
2 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 4.00
3 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 3.00

Class: 414 - B' Short/Long Stirrup Eq O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Trent McGee, Jabberwocky 0.00 N
0 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 0.00 N
1 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 6.00
3 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 3.00

Class: 415 - Short Stirrup Section    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Goddard 6.00
2 Margaret Wahlert 4.00
4 Trent McGee 2.00

Class: 430 - B' Amateur Hunter/Children's Hunter 12 & Over    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 6.00
2 glenwood's Prinz, Lacey Early 4.00 N
5 Rainland Prince 1.00 N

Class: 431 - B' Amateur Hunter/Children's Hunter 12 & Over    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 6.00
4 glenwood's Prinz, Lacey Early 2.00 N
5 City slicker, Ana Marie Acosta 1.00 N

Class: 432 - B' Children's Hunter 12-14 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 glenwood's Prinz, Lacey Early 6.00 N
3 City slicker, Ana Marie Acosta 3.00 N
5 Howard, Kayla O'Shea 1.00 N

Class: 438 - B' Equitation 12 & Over    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 0.00 N
1 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00 N
2 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 4.00
3 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 3.00 N
4 Samantha Stutz, Forget Me Not 2.00
5 Kayla O'Shea, Howard 1.00 N

Class: 439 - B' Equitation 12-14 Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 6.00 N
2 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00 N
3 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 3.00 N
4 Kelly Colwell, Toy Box 2.00
5 Kayla O'Shea, Howard 1.00 N

Class: 450 - B' LAHJA LA Saddlery Jr. Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00
2 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 2.00
3 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top