Verdugo Hills League Preview

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

October 26 & 27, 2012


Class: 13 - Low Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Curacao, Cece Manze 4.00 N
4 DiCaprio, Emily Kerr 3.00 N
5 Manhattan, Karlene Rogerson 2.00 N

Class: 14 - Low Amateur Owner Hunter Stake 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Curacao, Cece Manze 6.00 N
3 Manhattan, Karlene Rogerson 4.00 N
4 DiCaprio, Emily Kerr 3.00 N

Class: 16 - Low Amateur Owner Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 DiCaprio, Emily Kerr 6.00 N
4 Manhattan, Karlene Rogerson 3.00 N
5 Curacao, Cece Manze 2.00 N

Class: 33 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blind Faith, Sharon Liveton 9.00 N
4 Corinth, Lisa J. Brown 3.00
5 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 2.00

Class: 34 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over 3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blind Faith, Sharon Liveton 9.00 N
4 Corinth, Lisa J. Brown 3.00
5 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 2.00

Class: 36 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18 & Over U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 9.00
3 Blind Faith, Sharon Liveton 4.00 N

Class: 37 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under 3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 9.00
2 Charm, Talia Bravo 6.00 N
3 Audacious 4.00 N
4 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 3.00 N
5 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 2.00

Class: 38 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under 3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 9.00
2 Harper, Bailey Gossett 6.00 N
3 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 4.00
4 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 3.00 N

Class: 40 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harper, Bailey Gossett 9.00 N
2 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 6.00
3 Comanche Moon, Hannah Guevara 4.00 N
4 Audacious 3.00 N
5 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 2.00

Class: 62 - Modified Junior / Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 DiCaprio, Emily Kerr 9.00 N
4 Empire, Erin R. Clark 5.00

Class: 63 - Modified Junior / Amateur Hunter 3'3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DiCaprio, Emily Kerr 9.00 N
4 Empire, Erin R. Clark 3.00
5 Manhattan, Karlene Rogerson 2.00 N

Class: 123 - Equitation 12 thru 14 Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Guevara, Comanche Moon 9.00 N
3 Grace Salmon 4.00 N

Class: 124 - Equitation 12 thru 14    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace Salmon 6.00 N

Class: 125 - Equitation 12 thru 14    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace Salmon 6.00 N

Class: 126 - Equitation 15 thru 17 Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 6.00
3 Talia Bravo, Charm 4.00
4 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 3.00
5 Kelly Colwell, Toy Box 2.00 N

Class: 127 - Equitation 15 thru 17 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin R. Clark, Empire 9.00
2 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 6.00
3 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 4.00
4 Talia Bravo, Charm 3.00

Class: 128 - Equitation 15 thru 17 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin R. Clark, Empire 9.00
2 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 6.00
3 Talia Bravo, Charm 4.00
4 Ana Marie Acosta, City slicker 3.00

Class: 129 - Equitation 18 through 35 Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 9.00
2 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 6.00
3 Lisa J. Brown, Corinth 4.00

Class: 130 - Equitation 18 and Over Equitation 3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 9.00
2 Lisa J. Brown, Corinth 6.00
3 Christina Bauer, Buccaneer 4.00
4 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 3.00

Class: 131 - Equitation 36 and Over 3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Bauer, Buccaneer 9.00
2 Ann Deren-Lewis, County Line 6.00
3 Lisa J. Brown, Corinth 4.00
5 Alicyn Roy 2.00

Class: 234 - 1.00m Low Child/AA Jumpers (3'3) - II 2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 4.00

Class: 235 - 1.00m Low Child/AA Jumpers (3'3) - ll 1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Finnagan, Sally Bilodeau 6.00

Class: 240 - 1.10m Z10 Child/AA Jumpers (3'7) - II 2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 High Love Y On, Sara Mast 6.00 N

Class: 241 - 1.10m Z10 Child/AA Jumpers (3'7) - II 1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 High Love Y On, Sara Mast 6.00 N

Class: 306 - Opportunity Crossrail Hunter    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Reeve Sykes, Seeing Is Believing 0.00 N
6 Reeve Sykes, Pele 2.00 N

Class: 307 - Opportunity Crossrail E/O    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Reeve Sykes, Pele 4.00 N

Class: 308 - Opportunity Crossrail Eq Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Reeve Sykes, Seeing Is Believing 4.00 N

Class: 310 - Opportunity Crossrail Pleasure    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dylan Laiken, RB Copperhills Red Rocket 2.00
6 Reeve Sykes, Seeing Is Believing 0.00 N

Class: 401 - B' Green Rider Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00
4 Dulcie Morris, Charm 2.00

Class: 402 - B' Green Rider U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00
3 Dulcie Morris, Charm 3.00
5 Rollin Sykes, Seeing Is Believing 1.00 N

Class: 403 - B' Green Rider Eq O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 3.00
5 Dulcie Morris, Charm 1.00

Class: 404 - B' Green Rider Eq Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00
2 Rollin Sykes, Pele 4.00 N
3 Dulcie Morris, Charm 3.00

Class: 405 - B' Green Rider Horsemanship    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dulcie Morris, Charm 6.00
4 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 2.00
5 Rollin Sykes, Pele 1.00 N

Class: 406 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Hunter    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Grace Ewell 0.00 N
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 10.00
6 Claire Bertram 2.00 N

Class: 408 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Ewell 10.00 N
3 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 5.00

Class: 409 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Eq O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Grace Ewell 0.00 N
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 10.00
5 Amanda McAdams 3.00 N

Class: 410 - B' Restricted Child/Adult Eq Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
3 Grace Ewell 3.00 N
5 Erin Rosser 1.00

Class: 411 - B' Short/Long/Rusty Stirrup Stirrup Hunter    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
2 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 0.00 X
4 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 2.00
5 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 1.00 N

Class: 413 - B' Short/Long Stirrup U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00
2 Dulcie Morris, Charm 4.00
3 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 3.00

Class: 414 - B' Short/Long Stirrup Eq O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 6.00
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00
3 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 3.00
5 Dulcie Morris, Charm 1.00

Class: 415 - B' Short/Long Stirrup Eq Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 0.00 X
2 Eden Ritholz, Rainland Prince 4.00
3 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 3.00
5 Dulcie Morris, Charm 1.00

Class: 421 - B' Children's Hunter 17 & U    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 7.00 N
3 Forget Me Not, Samantha Stutz 5.00
5 Malibu Duke, Ivey Burns 3.00
6 Toy Box, Kelly Colwell 2.00

Class: 422 - B' Children's Hunter 17 & U    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 10.00 N
4 Forget Me Not, Samantha Stutz 4.00

Class: 423 - B' Children's Hunter 12-14 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 6.00 N
2 Debonair, Katherine Schwarz 4.00
3 Toy Box, Kelly Colwell 3.00 N
4 Forget Me Not, Samantha Stutz 2.00

Class: 436 - B' Equitation 17 & Under    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Stutz, Forget Me Not 10.00
2 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 7.00
3 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 5.00
4 Becky Neufeld 4.00 N
5 Kelly Colwell, Toy Box 3.00
7 Colleen Floyd 0.00 N

Class: 437 - B' Equitation 17 & Under Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Colleen Floyd 0.00 N
1 Victoria Hennon 10.00 N
2 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 7.00
3 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 5.00
4 Kelly Colwell, Toy Box 4.00
5 Becky Neufeld 3.00 N
6 Samantha Stutz, Forget Me Not 2.00

Class: 442 - B' Equitation 18 & O    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shay Yuval 6.00 N
3 Marcy Pellegrini 3.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top