Flintridge Autumn Classic

Flintridge Riding Club

September 27 - 30, 2012


Class: 28 - $100 Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Farenheit, Amy Hess 0.00 N
1 County Line 10.00 N
5 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 3.00
6 Mondo Di Landri, Jamie Sailor 2.00 N

Class: 29 - $100 Performance Working Hunter 3'3 Handy    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Farenheit, Amy Hess 0.00 N
3 County Line 5.00 N

Class: 30 - $100 Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 County Line 3.00 N
5 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 1.00

Class: 31 - $100 Performance Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 4.00
4 County Line 2.00 N

Class: 32 - Performance Working Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 County Line 4.00 N
4 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 2.00

Class: 38 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Carnello, Erin Duffy 4.00 N

Class: 39 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Carnello, Erin Duffy 4.00 N

Class: 43 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Imperio, Rebecca Bruce 3.00 N

Class: 44 - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Imperio, Rebecca Bruce 3.00 N

Class: 68 - $125 3'3 Low Amateur Owner Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00
3 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 3.00

Class: 69 - $125 3'3 Low Amateur Owner Working Hunters Handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00
3 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 3.00

Class: 70 - $125 3'3 Low Amateur Owner Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 4.00
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 3.00

Class: 71 - $125 3'3 Low Amateur Owner Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 4.00
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 3.00

Class: 72 - 3'3 Low Amateur Owner Working Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 6.00
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 3.00

Class: 88 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Cirque Du Soleil, Katie Browne 2.00 N

Class: 89 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cirque Du Soleil, Katie Browne 4.00 N

Class: 90 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Carnello, Carly Wood 3.00 N
6 Cirque Du Soleil, Katie Browne 2.00 N

Class: 91 - Children's Working Hunter 13 & Under    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Cirque Du Soleil, Katie Browne 4.00 N
5 Carnello, Carly Wood 3.00 N

Class: 93 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 6.00
2 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 4.00
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00
5 Grand Fidelio, Emily Goldberg 1.00

Class: 94 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Czar, Cameron Roberts 6.00 N
3 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 3.00
4 Grand Fidelio, Emily Goldberg 2.00
5 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 1.00

Class: 95 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 6.00
3 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 3.00
4 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 2.00
5 Grand Fidelio, Emily Goldberg 1.00

Class: 96 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 6.00
3 Czar, Cameron Roberts 3.00 N
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00
5 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 1.00

Class: 97 - Children's Working Hunter 14-17 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 6.00
2 Kingdom Come, Claire Sears 4.00
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00
5 Czar, Cameron Roberts 1.00 N

Class: 98 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 6.00
2 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 4.00 N

Class: 99 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 4.00
3 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 3.00 N

Class: 102 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 18-35 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 4.00
3 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 3.00 N

Class: 103 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X
5 Charlie, Janet Steeper 3.00 N
6 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 2.00
7 Rafferty, Joann Niffenegger 0.00 N

Class: 104 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X
1 Rafferty, Joann Niffenegger 10.00 N
5 Charlie, Janet Steeper 3.00 N
6 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 2.00

Class: 105 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Charlie, Janet Steeper 2.00 N
5 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 1.00
6 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X

Class: 106 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Charlie, Janet Steeper 3.00 N
4 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 2.00
6 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X

Class: 107 - Adult Amateur Working Hunter 36 & Over U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Charlie, Janet Steeper 0.00 N
0 Farenheit, Janet Steeper 0.00 N
3 Rafferty, Joann Niffenegger 5.00 N
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X

Class: 133 - Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 10.00
3 Ainsley Mcgovern 5.00
6 Maeve O'Connor 2.00

Class: 137 - Short Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 6.00
2 Maeve O'Connor 4.00
4 Bella Gavasse 2.00 N

Class: 142 - Long Stirrup Hunters U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Madeleine McCrimlisk, Hemingway 4.00 N

Class: 153 - Jr/Am Modified Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corsair, Christina Bauer 6.00 N
4 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 2.00
5 Empire, Erin R. Clark 1.00
7 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 0.00 N

Class: 154 - Jr/Am Modified Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 6.00 N
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00 N
4 Empire, Erin R. Clark 2.00

Class: 155 - Jr/Am Modified Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Empire, Erin R. Clark 3.00
6 Corsair, Christina Bauer 2.00 N
8 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 0.00 N

Class: 156 - Jr/Am Modified Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corsair, Christina Bauer 10.00 N
2 Empire, Erin R. Clark 7.00
3 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 5.00
5 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 3.00 N

Class: 157 - Jr/Am Modified Hunters U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buccaneer, Sierra Gonzalez 6.00
2 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00 N
4 Empire, Erin R. Clark 2.00
5 Gaspacho, Brittany Kay 1.00 N

Class: 158 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 2.00

Class: 159 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 3.00

Class: 160 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00

Class: 161 - Children's Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00

Class: 162 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00

Class: 235 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Ameko Corvette Cabrio, Erin Wine 2.00 N

Class: 236 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 10.00
3 Rhinestone Cowgirl, Helena Rockwell 5.00 N

Class: 237 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 6.00

Class: 238 - 1.00M Low Child/Adult Jumpers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 6.00

Class: 241 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Ameko Corvette Cabrio, Erin Wine 2.00 N

Class: 242 - 1.10M Children's Jumpers    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ameko Corvette Cabrio, Erin Wine 4.00 N

Class: 243 - 1.10M Adult Amateur Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zaluto, Susan Azad 4.00 N

Class: 244 - 1.10M Adult Amateur Jumpers    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Zaluto, Susan Azad 2.00 N

Class: 245 - 1.10M Adult Amateur Jumpers    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Zaluto, Susan Azad 4.00 N

Class: 246 - 1.10M Adult Amateur Jumpers    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaluto, Susan Azad 6.00 N

Class: 257 - $250 1.30M Low Jr/A-O Jumpers    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Legis Rock Star, Marnye Langer 4.00
3 LEGIS Maloubet, Marnye Langer 3.00 N

Class: 351 - Rosewood Medal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Marlowe 4.00
2 Madison Hancock 2.00
3 Erin Wine, Ameko Corvette Cabrio 1.00

Class: 352 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kelsey Risley, Eros 10.00
2 Allison Wojciechowski 6.00
3 Rudy Blooom 4.00
4 Raquel Ruiz 2.00

Class: 360 - Equitation 14 & Under Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayley Boyd 6.00 N
3 Emma Marlowe 3.00
4 Katie Browne, Cirque Du Soleil 2.00

Class: 361 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Marlowe 10.00
3 Cayley Boyd 5.00 N
4 Katie Browne, Cirque Du Soleil 4.00
5 Rudy Blooom 3.00 N

Class: 362 - Equitation 14 & Under O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin Wine, Ameko Corvette Cabrio 6.00 N
2 Kira Stevenson, O'leary's Diamond Lace 4.00 N
4 Rudy Blooom 2.00 N
5 Emma Marlowe 1.00

Class: 363 - Equitation 15-17 Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin R. Clark, Empire 6.00
2 Tatum Tatreau 4.00
3 Cameron Roberts, Czar 3.00 N
5 Michelle Magnusson, Quantum Leap 1.00

Class: 364 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tierney Smith, Mondo Di Landri 10.00 N
2 Hadley Boyd 7.00 N
3 Erin R. Clark, Empire 5.00
4 Alexandra Murray, Comiker 4.00
5 Caleigh Wells 3.00 N
6 Emily Goldberg, Grand Fidelio 2.00

Class: 365 - Equitation 15-17 O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tatum Tatreau 6.00
2 Tierney Smith, Mondo Di Landri 4.00 N
3 Erin R. Clark, Empire 3.00
4 Jamie Skaggs 2.00 N
5 Emily Goldberg, Grand Fidelio 1.00

Class: 369 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maeve O'Connor 3.00

Class: 370 - Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maeve O'Connor 4.00
4 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 2.00

Class: 371 - Pony Equitation O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 6.00
2 Maeve O'Connor 4.00

Class: 388 - Short Stirrup Equitation O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ainsley Mcgovern 4.00
5 Maeve O'Connor 1.00

Class: 390 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maeve O'Connor 4.00
3 Ainsley Mcgovern 3.00

Class: 73 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters Conformation (Comb    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 1.00

Class: 74 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters Handy (Combined 74    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 4.00

Class: 75 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters (Combined 75,85)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 4.00

Class: 76 - $100 Small/Large Pony Hunters (Combined 76,86)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 2.00

Class: 77 - Small/Large Pony Hunters U/S (Combined 77,87)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 4.00

Class: 357 - LAHJA Junior/Senior Medal (Combined 357,358)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Shupper, Pamir 10.00
2 Alexandra Murray, Comiker 6.00
3 Tierney Smith, Mondo Di Landri 4.00
4 Tatum Tatreau 2.00
5 Marta Mazess 1.00
6 Caleigh Wells 0.00
7 Jamie Skaggs 0.00
8 Tessa DeJong 0.00

Class: 366 - Equitation 18-38 Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 6.00
2 Sierra Gonzalez 4.00
3 Marta Mazess 3.00 N
4 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 0.00 X
5 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 0.00 X

Class: 366 - Equitation 36 & Over Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lisa J. Brown, Corinth 6.00
2 Kim Tasker 4.00 N
3 Elizabeth McGovern, Imperio 3.00 N

Class: 367 - Equitation 18-35 O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marta Mazess 6.00 N
2 Sierra Gonzalez 4.00
3 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 0.00 X
4 Brittany Kay 2.00 N
5 Alicyn Roy 1.00

Class: 367 - Equitation 36 & Over O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Val Funfar 4.00 N
3 Christina Bauer, Corsair 0.00 X
5 Elizabeth McGovern, Imperio 1.00 N

Class: 368 - Equitation 18-35 O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 6.00
2 Marta Mazess 4.00 N
3 Brittany Kay 3.00 N

Class: 368 - Equitation 36 & Over O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lisa J. Brown, Corinth 4.00
4 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 2.00

Class: 58 - $125 JR/Amateur Owner Working Hunters (Combined     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 6.00
3 First & Goal 0.00 X

Class: 59 - $125 Jr/Amateur Owner Working Hunters Handy (Com    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 3.00
5 First & Goal 0.00 X

Class: 60 - $125 Jr/Amateur Owner Working Hunters (Combined     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 3.00
4 First & Goal 0.00 X

Class: 61 - $125 Jr/Amateur Owner Working Hunters (Combined     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
3 First & Goal 0.00 X

Class: 62 - Jr/Amateur Owner Working Hunters U/S (Combined 6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 First & Goal 0.00 X
5 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top