Gold Coast 5

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

July 20 - 22, 2012


Class: 35 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 12.00
2 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 9.00
3 Chosen, Tommi Clark 6.00
4 Kampari, Tommi Clark 5.00
6 Ula, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 36 - $100 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 9.00
3 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 4.00
4 Kampari, Tommi Clark 3.00
5 Chosen, Tommi Clark 2.00

Class: 37 - 3'3 Performance Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 9.00
2 Kampari, Tommi Clark 6.00
3 Chosen, Tommi Clark 4.00
4 Ula, Nancy Frost 3.00

Class: 55 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 9.00
3 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00

Class: 56 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00
4 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 3.00

Class: 57 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 9.00
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nick Nack, Kayla Lott 12.00
2 Silouette, Logan Connors 9.00
4 My Fair Lady, Megan Flanagan 5.00 N
5 Ginger, Clea Lerner 3.00 N
6 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00
7 Harper, Bailey Gossett 0.00 N

Class: 71 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Silouette, Logan Connors 0.00 N
1 Nick Nack, Kayla Lott 12.00
2 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 9.00
3 Harper, Bailey Gossett 6.00 N
5 Ginger, Clea Lerner 3.00 N

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Silouette, Logan Connors 0.00 N
1 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 9.00
4 Nick Nack, Kayla Lott 3.00
5 Harper, Bailey Gossett 2.00 N

Class: 80 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 First & Goal 4.00
4 Empire, Erin R. Clark 3.00
5 Cartwright, Daniela Schoenberg 2.00 N

Class: 81 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Empire, Erin R. Clark 6.00
3 Carlo Carlando, Conner Daniels 4.00 N

Class: 82 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Empire, Erin R. Clark 4.00
4 Carlo Carlando, Conner Daniels 3.00 N

Class: 85 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 County Line, Jennifer Jacky 12.00
2 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 0.00 X
4 Pinball Wizard, Renee Rodda 5.00
6 Corinth, Lisa J. Brown 0.00 X

Class: 86 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Oktoberfest, Lacey Stormes 0.00 N
1 Casino Royal, Kathryn Martin 12.00
2 Pinball Wizard, Renee Rodda 9.00
4 County Line, Jennifer Jacky 5.00
5 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 0.00 X

Class: 87 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 County Line, Jennifer Jacky 6.00
4 Anadare, Caroline Lurie 3.00 N
5 Casino Royal, Kathryn Martin 2.00
7 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 0.00 X

Class: 104 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 6.00
4 Emma Guevara, Dreamboat 2.00

Class: 107 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Logan Connors, Silouette 0.00 N
1 Erin R. Clark, Empire 12.00
2 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 9.00
3 Sydney Isaac, Setero 6.00 N
4 Conner Daniels, Carlo Carlando 5.00 N
5 Claire Sears, Kingdom Come 3.00
6 Emily Goldberg, Grand Fidelio 2.00

Class: 108 - Equitation, 18 &thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Renee Rodda, Pinball Wizard 9.00
2 Alicyn Roy 6.00
3 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 4.00
4 Belle Calkin 3.00
5 Sierra Gonzalez 2.00

Class: 109 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino 9.00
2 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 6.00
3 Jennifer Jacky, County Line 4.00 N
4 Lisa J. Brown, Corinth 0.00 X
5 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 2.00

Class: 124 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Guevara, Dreamboat 6.00
2 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 4.00

Class: 125 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 6.00
2 Eli Bussel, Summerhill 4.00
4 Emma Guevara, Dreamboat 2.00

Class: 130 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 9.00
2 Erin R. Clark, Empire 6.00
3 Taylor Wetterings, Overcast 4.00
4 Conner Daniels, Carlo Carlando 3.00 N
5 Leah Gunn, Open Book 2.00 N

Class: 131 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Isaac, Setero 9.00 N
2 Taylor Wetterings, Overcast 6.00
3 Conner Daniels, Carlo Carlando 4.00 N
4 Leah Gunn, Open Book 3.00 N
5 Adrianna Moore, Leopold von Bayern II 2.00 N

Class: 132 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 9.00
2 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 6.00
3 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 4.00
4 Renee Rodda, Pinball Wizard 3.00
5 Sierra Gonzalez 2.00

Class: 133 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 9.00
2 Sierra Gonzalez 6.00
3 Kali Jelen 4.00 N
5 Renee Rodda, Pinball Wizard 2.00

Class: 134 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino 9.00
2 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 6.00
3 Lisa J. Brown, Corinth 0.00 X

Class: 135 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shannon Davidson, Tobias 9.00
3 Mary Cimolino 4.00
4 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 3.00

Class: 156 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Garrett Creedon, Gumby 6.00
2 Taylor Simonian 4.00
3 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 2.00

Class: 157 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 10.00
2 Sydney Isaac, Setero 6.00
4 Mary Cimolino 2.00
5 Bailey Gossett, Harper 1.00
7 Jennifer Miller 0.00
8 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 0.00

Class: 160 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cayley Boyd 10.00
2 Hadley Boyd 6.00
3 Leah Gunn, Open Book 4.00
4 Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00
5 Halley Culver 1.00
6 Serena Anand 0.00
7 Garrett Creedon, Gumby 0.00
8 Lacey Early, glenwood's Prinz 0.00

Class: 169 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jamie Hlavacek 10.00
2 Laura Wasserman 6.00
3 Katherine Sears 4.00
4 Janet Koppelman 2.00
5 0.00
6 0.00
7 0.00
8 0.00

Class: 265 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gumby, Garrett Creedon 6.00 N
2 Pamir, Emma Shupper 4.00 N
5 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 1.00

Class: 266 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 4.00

Class: 267 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 3.00

Class: 310 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 6.00 N
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Rodalco 3.00 N

Class: 311 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Margot Smith Thomas, Rodalco 4.00 N

Class: 313 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sanli Ekin Ozlen, Zoltaire 4.00 N
3 Margot Smith Thomas, Rodalco 3.00 N

Class: 330 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 My Cousin Vinny, Olivia Doty 6.00
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00

Class: 331 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 My Cousin Vinny, Olivia Doty 3.00
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00

Class: 332 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 6.00
3 My Cousin Vinny, Olivia Doty 3.00

Class: 335 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Michelle Mallett, Chocolatta 3.00
5 Eden Ritholz, Austin 1.00

Class: 336 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle Mallett, Chocolatta 6.00

Class: 337 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Austin 6.00
4 Michelle Mallett, Chocolatta 2.00

Class: 338 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Michelle Mallett, Chocolatta 4.00
3 Eden Ritholz, Austin 3.00

Class: 350 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00

Class: 351 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00

Class: 352 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 6.00

Class: 353 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 4.00

Class: 380 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 6.00
4 Isabella 2.00 N

Class: 381 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Isabella 2.00 N

Class: 382 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Isabella 4.00 N

Class: 389 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Wetterings, Overcast 6.00
2 Deni Hird 4.00 N
5 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 1.00 N

Class: 390 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Deni Hird 10.00 N
3 Olivia Doty, My Cousin Vinny 5.00
4 Taylor Wetterings, Overcast 4.00
5 Lindsay Cooley 3.00
6 Addy Graves 2.00 N

Class: 391 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kali Jelen 4.00 N
5 Jennifer Miller 1.00 N

Class: 392 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 4.00
3 Kali Jelen 3.00 N

Class: 410 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Michelle Mallett, Chocolatta 6.00
3 Jessica Gooding 4.00
4 Addiction 0.00
7 Hannah Lerner 0.00

Class: 413 - B' Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Taylor Simonian 6.00
2 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 4.00
3 Garrett Creedon, Gumby 2.00
4 Madison Shack, Acquitted 1.00

Class: 60 - Pony Hunters (Combined 60,65)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 9.00
3 Dreamboat, Emma Guevara 3.00
5 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 2.00

Class: 61 - $100 Pony Hunters (Combined 61,66)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 9.00
2 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 6.00
3 Dreamboat, Emma Guevara 3.00

Class: 62 - Pony Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 62,67)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 9.00
3 Hollywood's Blue Comet, Noah Cyrus 4.00
5 Dreamboat, Emma Guevara 1.00

Class: 90 - Junior-Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 90,95,75)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First & Goal 9.00
3 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
4 Cartwright, Daniela Schoenberg 3.00 N

Class: 91 - $100 Junior-Amateur Owner Hunters (Combined 91,9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 First & Goal 6.00
3 Cartwright, Daniela Schoenberg 4.00 N
5 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 2.00

Class: 92 - Junior-Amateur Owner Hunters Under Saddle (Combi    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 First & Goal 6.00
3 Empire, Erin R. Clark 4.00
4 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 105 - Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat (Combined 1    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Anastasi 12.00
2 Nina Vogel 9.00 N
3 Halley Culver 6.00
4 Katrina Swanky 5.00
5 Kayla Lott, Nick Nack 3.00
6 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 2.00

Class: 126 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Anastasi 9.00
2 Kayla Lott, Nick Nack 6.00
3 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 4.00
4 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 3.00
5 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 2.00 N

Class: 127 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott, Nick Nack 9.00
2 Nina Vogel 6.00 N
3 Elizabeth Anastasi 4.00
4 Finley Burger, Smart Bob 3.00 N
5 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 2.00

Class: 180 - Opportunity W-T-C Equitation Over XRails (Combi    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Reeve Sykes, Pele 3.00 N
5 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 1.00

Class: 181 - Opportunity W-T-C Pleasure (Combined 181,181A)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Reeve Sykes, Seeing Is Believing 4.00 N
4 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 2.00
5 Hyeseon Shin, Austin 1.00 N

Class: 182 - Opportunity W-T-C Hunters Over XRails (Combined     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Dylan Laiken, Maestro 2.00
5 Reeve Sykes, Pele 1.00 N
6 Reeve Sykes, Seeing Is Believing 0.00 N

Class: 183 - Opportunity W-T-C Hunters Over XRails (Combined     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Reeve Sykes, Pele 3.00 N
5 Reeve Sykes, Seeing Is Believing 1.00 N

Class: 270 - Child-Ad/Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2c (Combine    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 High Love Y On, Sara Mast 3.00 N
5 Thalassa, Susan Azad 2.00

Class: 271 - Child-Ad/Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combine    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 9.00
3 Cassius, Julia Landmann 4.00 N
5 Genesis RZ, Lacey Stormes 2.00 N

Class: 272 - Child-Ad/Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combine    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 9.00
3 High Love Y On, Sara Mast 4.00 N

Class: 300 - B' Short-Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat (Co    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 4.00
3 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 3.00

Class: 301 - B' Short-Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences (Co    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 3.00
4 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 2.00
5 Eden Ritholz, Austin 1.00

Class: 302 - B' Short-Long Stirrup Hunters (Combined 302,307)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 6.00
3 Eden Ritholz, Austin 3.00
4 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 2.00

Class: 303 - B' Short-Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle (Comb    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz, Austin 6.00
3 Emily Williams, Lord Jeronimo 3.00
4 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 2.00

Class: 320 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 320,    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 6.00
2 Debonair, Katherine Schwarz 4.00
3 Silouette, Logan Connors 3.00
5 Acquitted, Madison Shack 1.00

Class: 321 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under (Combined 321,    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debonair, Katherine Schwarz 6.00
2 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 4.00
3 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 3.00 N
5 Silouette, Logan Connors 1.00

Class: 322 - B' Children's Hunters, 14 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Debonair, Katherine Schwarz 3.00
4 Roxbury, Samantha Sneider 2.00 N
5 Salt Water Taffy, Kaitlyn Lovingfoss 1.00

Class: 411 - B' LAHJA Junior-Senior Medal Class (Combined 411    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Serena Anand 10.00
2 0.00
3 Deni Hird 4.00
4 Cece Manze, Curacao 2.00
5 Taylor Simonian 1.00
6 Emily Sowski, Perhaps 0.00
7 Conner Daniels, Carlo Carlando 0.00
8 Garrett Creedon, Gumby 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top