Gold Coast 2

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

April 6 - 8, 2012


Class: 25 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Debonair, Kay Altheuser 4.00 N
4 Chosen, Tommi Clark 3.00

Class: 26 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Chosen, Tommi Clark 6.00
7 Debonair, Kay Altheuser 0.00 N

Class: 27 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chosen, Tommi Clark 9.00
4 Debonair, Kay Altheuser 3.00 N

Class: 35 - 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 First & Goal 0.00 N
1 Tall, Dark & Handsom, Alanna Snowden 12.00 N
2 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 9.00
3 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 6.00
4 Ula, Nancy Frost 5.00
5 Chosen, Tommi Clark 3.00

Class: 36 - $100 3'3 Performance Hunters    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 12.00
2 Bohemian, Mark Purcell 9.00
4 Tall, Dark & Handsom, Alanna Snowden 5.00 N
5 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 3.00
7 First & Goal 0.00 N

Class: 37 - 3'3 Performance Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tall, Dark & Handsom, Alanna Snowden 12.00 N
2 Roxbury, Leila Ward-Maroney 9.00
4 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 5.00
6 Ula, Nancy Frost 2.00

Class: 55 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lego, Sunnie Heers 5.00 N
6 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 2.00
7 Lonestar, Lexi Carson 0.00 N

Class: 56 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lego, Sunnie Heers 3.00 N
5 Silver Belle, Julia Lackey 1.00 N
6 Lonestar, Lexi Carson 0.00 N

Class: 60 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truly Noble, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00
2 Rosmel's Millenium, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 4.00
4 Silver Belle, Julia Lackey 2.00 N

Class: 61 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosmel's Millenium, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00
2 Truly Noble, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 4.00
3 Lonestar, Lexi Carson 3.00 N
5 Silver Belle, Julia Lackey 1.00 N

Class: 62 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosmel's Millenium, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00
2 Silver Belle, Julia Lackey 4.00 N
3 Truly Noble, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 3.00

Class: 65 - Large Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 4.00

Class: 66 - $100 Large Pony Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 6.00
2 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 4.00

Class: 67 - Large Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carmello, Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00

Class: 70 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 O'leary's Diamond Lace, Kira Stevenson 4.00 N
4 Silouette, Logan Connors 3.00
5 Wodan, Hannah Klinedinst 2.00

Class: 71 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Wodan, Hannah Klinedinst 4.00
4 Grand Fidelio, Emily Goldberg 3.00
5 Silouette, Logan Connors 2.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 6.00
5 Silouette, Logan Connors 2.00

Class: 75 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tall, Dark & Handsom, Laurel Hicks 9.00 N
2 Addiction, Katrina Swanky 6.00
3 Dermit, Kailey Johnson 4.00 N
4 My Cousin Vinny, Deni Hird 3.00 N
5 Code of Honor, Clara Plestis 2.00

Class: 76 - $100 Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tall, Dark & Handsom, Laurel Hicks 9.00 N
2 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 6.00
3 Addiction, Katrina Swanky 4.00
4 Code of Honor, Clara Plestis 3.00
5 Dermit, Kailey Johnson 2.00 N
6 My Cousin Vinny, Deni Hird 0.00 N

Class: 77 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tall, Dark & Handsom, Laurel Hicks 9.00 N
2 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 6.00
3 Dermit, Kailey Johnson 4.00 N
4 My Cousin Vinny, Deni Hird 3.00 N

Class: 80 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 First & Goal 4.00
5 Tall, Dark & Handsom, Laurel Hicks 2.00 N

Class: 81 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 First & Goal 6.00

Class: 85 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Resolute, Lisa Gonzalez 9.00 N
3 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 6.00
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X
5 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00

Class: 86 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 12.00
3 Resolute, Lisa Gonzalez 6.00 N
4 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 5.00
6 Mascotte, Donna Chopp 2.00 N

Class: 87 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Resolute, Lisa Gonzalez 0.00 N
4 Nonchalant 5.00 N
5 Gypsy, Deborah Burke 3.00
6 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 0.00 X

Class: 104 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Guevara 9.00
2 Julia Lackey, Silver Belle 6.00 N
3 Alexandra Mc Cartney, Dreams come True 4.00 N
4 Claire Bertram, A Perfect Fit 3.00 N
5 Lexi Carson, Lonestar 2.00

Class: 107 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Vensand 12.00 N
3 Clara Plestis, Crescendo 6.00
4 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00 N
5 Kailey Johnson, Dermit 3.00 N
6 Sarah Schroeder 2.00 N

Class: 108 - Equitation, 18 &thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicyn Roy 9.00
2 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 6.00
3 Sara Markham 4.00 N
4 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 3.00

Class: 109 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 6.00
3 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 4.00
4 Shannon Davidson 0.00 X
5 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 2.00

Class: 124 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Lackey, Silver Belle 9.00 N
2 Lexi Carson, Lonestar 6.00
3 Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff, Carmello 4.00 N

Class: 125 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Carson, Lonestar 9.00
3 Julia Lackey, Silver Belle 4.00 N

Class: 130 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Swaffar 12.00
2 Caleigh Wells 9.00 N
3 Alea Blankenship, Some Kind of Wonderful 6.00 N
4 Ashley Brien, Manhattan 5.00 N
5 Karlene Rogerson, Orlando Noyers 3.00
6 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00 N

Class: 131 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Gunn, Open Book 9.00 N
2 Ashley Brien, Manhattan 6.00 N
3 Karlene Rogerson, Orlando Noyers 4.00
4 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00 N
5 Alea Blankenship, Some Kind of Wonderful 2.00 N

Class: 132 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 9.00
2 Alicyn Roy 6.00

Class: 133 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 9.00
2 Alicyn Roy 6.00

Class: 134 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 9.00
2 Christina Bauer, Corsair 6.00
4 Shannon Davidson 0.00 X
5 Lisa Gonzalez, Resolute 2.00 N
7 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 0.00 N

Class: 135 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 6.00
3 Lisa Gonzalez, Resolute 4.00 N
4 Christina Bauer, Corsair 3.00
5 Donna Chopp, Mascotte 2.00
8 Shannon Davidson 0.00 X

Class: 153 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 6.00
2 Sunnie Heers, Lego 4.00
3 Mara Chemerinsky 2.00
4 0.00

Class: 157 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Madeleine Kato 10.00
2 Sarah Schroeder, Fromaggi 6.00
3 Grace Salmon 4.00
4 Mary Cimolino, Jovi 2.00
5 Jade Kaufman, Oopsy Daisy 1.00
6 Mara Chemerinsky, William 0.00

Class: 169 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Sutherland, Lavendel Z 6.00
2 Caroline Lurie, Anadare 4.00
3 Laura Mann, Cascavelo 2.00
4 0.00

Class: 182 - Opportunity W-T-C Hunters Over XRails, 17 & Unde    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Caroline Murch 3.00 N

Class: 265 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mozart Z, Susan Azad 4.00
4 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 2.00

Class: 266 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 6.00
3 Mozart Z, Susan Azad 3.00

Class: 267 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Latest Release, Lorraine Rowe 4.00
5 Mozart Z, Susan Azad 1.00

Class: 275 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 9.00
2 Too Much Bling, Alyssa Palmquist 6.00 N

Class: 276 - Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Thalassa, Susan Azad 6.00
4 Too Much Bling, Alyssa Palmquist 3.00 N

Class: 300 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Lackey 6.00 N
3 Josie Arnold 3.00 N
4 Lexi Carson 2.00

Class: 301 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lexi Carson, Lonestar 4.00
3 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 0.00 X
4 Josie Arnold 2.00 N

Class: 302 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexi Carson, Lonestar 6.00
2 Julia Lackey 4.00 N
3 Margaret Wahlert, Karisma 0.00 X

Class: 303 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lexi Carson 4.00
3 Josie Arnold 3.00 N
4 Julia Lackey 2.00 N

Class: 30 - Green Working Hunters (Combined 30,45)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casino Royal, Mark Purcell 4.00

Class: 31 - $100 Green Working Hunters (Combined 31,46)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casino Royal, Mark Purcell 4.00

Class: 325 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silouette, Logan Connors 6.00
2 Yukon, Sarah Garsten 4.00
4 Acquitted, Madison Shack 2.00
5 Debonair, Katherine Schwarz 1.00

Class: 326 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silouette, Logan Connors 6.00
2 William, Mara Chemerinsky 4.00 N
4 Yukon, Sarah Garsten 2.00
5 Debonair, Katherine Schwarz 1.00

Class: 327 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14 - Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Debonair, Katherine Schwarz 6.00
2 William, Mara Chemerinsky 4.00 N
3 Acquitted, Madison Shack 3.00
4 Yukon, Sarah Garsten 2.00
5 Silouette, Logan Connors 1.00

Class: 32 - Green Working Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 32,    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casino Royal, Mark Purcell 4.00

Class: 330 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 4.00
3 Wodan, Hannah Klinedinst 3.00 N
4 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 2.00

Class: 331 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wodan, Hannah Klinedinst 6.00 N
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00
4 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 2.00

Class: 332 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Oktoberfest, Hannah Rowe 4.00
3 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 3.00
5 Wodan, Hannah Klinedinst 1.00 N

Class: 335 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Eden Ritholz 3.00
5 Layla Baradaran 1.00 N

Class: 336 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Salmon 6.00 N
3 Layla Baradaran 3.00 N

Class: 337 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Eden Ritholz 4.00
4 Layla Baradaran 2.00 N

Class: 338 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Eden Ritholz 3.00
4 Layla Baradaran 2.00 N

Class: 380 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 6.00

Class: 381 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 4.00

Class: 382 - B' Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Anything Goes, Courtney Harrell 3.00

Class: 387 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 6.00
2 Logan Connors, Silouette 4.00
3 Madison Shack, Acquitted 3.00
4 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 2.00
5 Sarah Garsten, Yukon 1.00
7 Madeleine Kato 0.00 N

Class: 388 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 6.00
2 Madeleine Kato 4.00 N
3 Logan Connors, Silouette 3.00
4 Madison Shack, Acquitted 2.00
5 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 1.00
6 Madison Myro 0.00 N

Class: 410 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Salmon 10.00
2 Sarah Schroeder, Fromaggi 6.00
3 Madison Shack, Acquitted 4.00
4 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 2.00
5 Mara Chemerinsky, William 1.00
6 Hannah Rowe, Oktoberfest 0.00

Class: 411 - B' LAHJA Junior Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Schroeder, Fromaggi 10.00
2 Morgan Allison, Jersey Girl 6.00
3 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 4.00
4 Madison Myro 2.00
5 Addy Graves 1.00
6 Kira Stevenson, O'leary's Diamond Lace 0.00

Class: 413 - B' Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ivey Burns, Malibu Duke 6.00
2 Katherine Schwarz, Debonair 4.00
3 Madeleine Kato 2.00
4 Madison Myro 1.00

Class: 90 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over (Combined 9    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First & Goal 9.00
2 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 6.00
4 Corsair, Christina Bauer 3.00
5 Cascavelo, Laura Mann 2.00 N

Class: 91 - $100 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over (Combi    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Corsair, Christina Bauer 9.00
2 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 6.00
4 First & Goal 3.00
5 Cascavelo, Laura Mann 2.00 N

Class: 92 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Sad    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 9.00
2 First & Goal 6.00
3 Corsair, Christina Bauer 4.00
4 Nautique, Joann Niffenegger 3.00

Class: 105 - Equitation, 14 & Under - On The Flat (Combined 1    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Kayla Lott, Nick Nack 0.00 N
1 Emma Marlowe 12.00
2 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 9.00
3 Mara Chemerinsky, William 6.00 N
4 Madison Myro 5.00 N
5 Breyana Leary, Rigoletto Z 3.00
7 Madeleine Kato 0.00 N

Class: 126 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott, Nick Nack 9.00
2 Emma Marlowe 6.00
3 Madeleine Kato 4.00 N
4 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 3.00

Class: 127 - Equitation, 14 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Marlowe 9.00
2 Kayla Lott, Nick Nack 6.00
3 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 4.00
4 Madeleine Kato 3.00 N

Class: 272 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combined 272,    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 9.00

Class: 305 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat (Combined    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eden Ritholz 6.00
4 Claire Bertram, A Perfect Fit 2.00 N

Class: 307 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters (Combined 307,312)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Claire Bertram, A Perfect Fit 3.00 N

Class: 308 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle (Combined 3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Eden Ritholz 4.00
4 Claire Bertram, A Perfect Fit 2.00 N

Class: 350 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation On The Flat (Co    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Julia Hakim, Isabella 5.00 N

Class: 352 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters (Combined 352,357)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alexandra Mc Cartney, Dreams come True 4.00 N

Class: 389 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat (Combine    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courtney Harrell, Anything Goes 6.00
2 Sarah Schroeder 4.00 N
4 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 2.00 N
5 Emily Goldberg, Grand Fidelio 1.00

Class: 390 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences (Combine    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Klinedinst, Wodan 6.00 N
2 Emily Goldberg, Grand Fidelio 4.00
3 Hannah Rowe, Oktoberfest 3.00 N

Class: 160 - LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott 10.00
2 Caleigh Wells 6.00
3 Clara Plestis 4.00
4 Alexandra Murray 2.00
5 Sachi Kawabata-Porto 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top