LAEC Opener Horse Show

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

January 20 - 22, 2012


Class: 3 - Short Stirrup Pleasure (Combined 3,13)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trent McGee, Jabberwocky 6.00
2 Maeve O'Connor 4.00
3 Bailey Rose 3.00 N
4 Katie Browne, Leonardo 2.00 N
5 Brooke Goddard, Royal Tip 1.00

Class: 41 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 6.00
2 Maeve O'Connor 0.00 N
3 Daddy's Broke, Emily Goldberg 3.00 N

Class: 42 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 6.00
3 Maeve O'Connor 0.00 N
4 Daddy's Broke, Emily Goldberg 2.00 N

Class: 43 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daddy's Broke, Emily Goldberg 6.00 N
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00
4 Maeve O'Connor 0.00 N

Class: 44 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daddy's Broke, Emily Goldberg 6.00 N
2 Summerhill, Eli Bussel 4.00
3 Maeve O'Connor 0.00 N

Class: 4 - Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences (Combined 4    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Browne, Leonardo 6.00 N
2 Tali Dejong 4.00 N
3 Ainsley Mcgovern 3.00
4 Maeve O'Connor 2.00
5 Trent McGee, Jabberwocky 1.00

Class: 91 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Me N Julio, Lauren Ender 6.00
3 Fortuna, Elizabeth Anastasi 3.00 N
4 Tuscany, Allison Wojciechowski 2.00 N
5 Grand Fidelio, Emily Goldberg 1.00

Class: 92 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Fortuna, Elizabeth Anastasi 4.00 N
3 Grand Fidelio, Emily Goldberg 3.00
4 Tuscany, Allison Wojciechowski 2.00 N
5 Just Me N Julio, Lauren Ender 1.00

Class: 93 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Me N Julio, Lauren Ender 6.00
2 Tuscany, Allison Wojciechowski 4.00 N
4 Grand Fidelio, Emily Goldberg 2.00
5 Fortuna, Elizabeth Anastasi 1.00 N

Class: 94 - Children's Hunters, 14 thru 17 - Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winning Ticket, Emily Goldberg 6.00
2 Just Me N Julio, Lauren Ender 4.00
4 Fortuna, Elizabeth Anastasi 2.00 N

Class: 100 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casino Royal, Kathryn Martin 3.00

Class: 105 - Small Junior Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stay Tuned, Emma Gerber 6.00 N
3 Coronation, Tessa DeJong 3.00 N

Class: 106 - Small Junior Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stay Tuned, Emma Gerber 6.00 N
3 Coronation, Tessa DeJong 3.00 N

Class: 107 - Small Junior Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Stay Tuned, Emma Gerber 4.00 N

Class: 108 - Small Junior Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stay Tuned, Emma Gerber 6.00 N

Class: 109 - Small Junior Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coronation, Tessa DeJong 6.00 N
3 Stay Tuned, Emma Gerber 3.00 N

Class: 110 - Large Junior Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 4.00
3 Curacao, Devon Manze 3.00
4 Jersey Girl, Morgan Allison 2.00 N

Class: 111 - Large Junior Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 6.00
2 Curacao, Devon Manze 4.00
4 Jersey Girl, Morgan Allison 2.00 N
5 Sir Corland, Alexandra Murray 1.00 N

Class: 112 - Large Junior Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 6.00
2 Curacao, Devon Manze 4.00
3 Code of Honor, Clara Plestis 3.00
5 Jersey Girl, Morgan Allison 1.00 N

Class: 113 - Large Junior Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 4.00
3 Curacao, Devon Manze 3.00
4 Code of Honor, Clara Plestis 2.00
5 Jersey Girl, Morgan Allison 1.00 N

Class: 114 - Large Junior Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jersey Girl, Morgan Allison 6.00 N
3 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 3.00
5 Curacao, Devon Manze 1.00

Class: 120 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truman, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
2 Back in the Game, Laura Wasserman 4.00 N

Class: 121 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truman, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
2 Back in the Game, Laura Wasserman 4.00 N

Class: 122 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truman, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
2 Back in the Game, Laura Wasserman 4.00 N

Class: 123 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 36 & Over    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truman, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
2 Back in the Game, Laura Wasserman 4.00 N

Class: 124 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 36 & Over - Under Sad    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Back in the Game, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
4 Truman, Laura Wasserman 2.00 N

Class: 135 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truman, Laura Wasserman 6.00 N
2 Back in the Game, Laura Wasserman 4.00 N
3 Amadeus, Alexandra Murray 3.00 N
4 Sir Corland, Alexandra Murray 2.00 N
5 Savoy 1.00 N

Class: 136 - Modified Junior-Amateur Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Licorado, Susan Azad 6.00 N
3 Utoopia, Jacky Elkouby 3.00 N

Class: 165 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chosen, Tommi Clark 9.00
2 Fateful, Tommi Clark 6.00 N
3 Leonardo, Rebecca Bruce 4.00
4 Luna, Amy Hess 3.00 N
5 Vogue, Deirdra Davis 2.00 N

Class: 166 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vogue, Deirdra Davis 9.00 N
2 Fateful, Tommi Clark 6.00 N
3 Leonardo, Rebecca Bruce 4.00
4 Chosen, Tommi Clark 3.00
5 Luna, Amy Hess 2.00 N

Class: 167 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fateful, Tommi Clark 9.00 N
2 Leonardo, Rebecca Bruce 6.00
3 Luna, Amy Hess 4.00 N
5 Vogue, Deirdra Davis 2.00 N

Class: 168 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chosen, Tommi Clark 9.00
2 Vogue, Deirdra Davis 6.00 N
3 Luna, Amy Hess 4.00 N
4 Leonardo, Rebecca Bruce 3.00
5 Fateful, Tommi Clark 2.00 N

Class: 185 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Savoy, Deirdra Davis 1.00 N

Class: 186 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Savoy, Deirdra Davis 1.00 N

Class: 187 - 1st Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Savoy, Deirdra Davis 1.00 N

Class: 190 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Mark Purcell 6.00
2 Stay Tuned 4.00 N

Class: 191 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stay Tuned 6.00 N
2 Casino Royal, Mark Purcell 4.00

Class: 192 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Mark Purcell 6.00
2 Stay Tuned 4.00 N

Class: 193 - 2nd Year Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino Royal, Mark Purcell 6.00
2 Stay Tuned 4.00 N

Class: 280 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Pharlee, Sierra Swaffar 4.00 N
5 Mozart Z, Susan Azad 3.00
6 Lavendel Z, Natalie Sutherland 2.00 N

Class: 281 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mozart Z, Susan Azad 10.00
2 Calypso's Trendy Lady 7.00 N
5 Gumby, Garrett Creedon 3.00 N

Class: 282 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mozart Z, Susan Azad 7.00
3 Calypso's Trendy Lady 5.00 N
5 Just Me N Julio, Lauren Ender 3.00 N

Class: 343 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tali Dejong 4.00
2 Sunnie Heers, Lego 2.00

Class: 346 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Dickerson, Lexington 10.00
2 Garrett Creedon, Gumby 6.00
3 Mary Anastasi, Malibu Duke 4.00
4 Sydney Hutchins 2.00

Class: 347 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sarah Peterson 2.00
3 Cindy Lyons, Ferris 16 1.00

Class: 350 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henley Adkins 10.00
2 Stacey Bacheller 6.00
3 Kira Zelman 4.00
4 Sydney Hutchins 2.00
5 Morgan Dickerson, Lexington 1.00
8 Mary Anastasi, Malibu Duke 0.00

Class: 359 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 10.00
2 Krista Borgers, Cheval Blanc 6.00
3 Natalie Sutherland, Lavendel Z 4.00
4 0.00
5 Lynn Vavreck Lewis 1.00
6 Laura Mann, Cascavelo 0.00
7 Susan Azad, Licorado 0.00

Class: 118 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 thru 35 (Combined     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Savoy 2.00 N

Class: 119 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 thru 35 - Under Sa    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Savoy 3.00 N

Class: 285 - Child-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Comb    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 10.00
2 Too Much Bling, Alyssa Palmquist 7.00 N
6 Vibrant, Cami Pease 2.00 N

Class: 286 - Child-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Comb    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 6.00
2 Too Much Bling, Alyssa Palmquist 4.00 N
3 Cahlin T, Krista Borgers 3.00 N
4 Findus, Savannah Laliberte 2.00 N

Class: 287 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combined 287,    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Thalassa, Susan Azad 6.00
2 Too Much Bling, Alyssa Palmquist 4.00 N
3 Calypso's Trendy Lady 3.00 N
4 Legis Touch the Sun, Marnye Langer 2.00 N
5 Cahlin T, Krista Borgers 1.00 N

Class: 307 - Equitation, 17 & Under - On The Flat (Combined 3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Plestis, Crescendo 6.00
2 Sydney Hutchins 4.00
3 Henley Adkins 3.00 N
4 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 2.00
5 Garrett Creedon, Gumby 1.00 N
7 Elizabeth Anastasi 0.00 N

Class: 311 - Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat (Combined 31    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cami Pease, Vibrant 6.00 N
4 Krista Borgers, Cheval Blanc 2.00 N

Class: 332 - Equitation, 17 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Elizabeth Anastasi 0.00 N
1 Ashley Brien, Manhattan 6.00 N
2 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 4.00
3 Alexandra Murray, Sir Corland 3.00
4 Morgan Dickerson, Lexington 2.00
5 Annabella Peyser 1.00 N

Class: 333 - Equitation, 14 thru 15 - Over Fences (Combined 3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clara Plestis, Crescendo 6.00
2 Katrina Swanky, Addiction 4.00
3 Ashley Brien, Manhattan 3.00 N
4 Stacey Bacheller 2.00 N
5 Alexandra Kaplan 1.00 N
8 Alexandra Murray, Sir Corland 0.00 N

Class: 336 - Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences (Combined 33    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cami Pease, Vibrant 6.00 N
2 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 4.00
4 Krista Borgers, Cheval Blanc 2.00 N
5 Natalie Sutherland, Lavendel Z 1.00 N

Class: 337 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences (Combined 3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 6.00
2 Cami Pease, Vibrant 4.00 N
4 Krista Borgers, Cheval Blanc 2.00 N

Class: 75 - Performance Hunters 3'3"    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Back in the Game 7.00 N
4 Manhattan 4.00
5 Fateful 3.00 N

Class: 76 - Performance Hunters 3'3"    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Back in the Game 10.00 N
3 Manhattan 5.00

Class: 77 - Performance Hunters 3'3"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Manhattan 5.00
4 Quintero 4.00 N
5 Bohemian 3.00

Class: 78 - Performance Hunters 3'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Quintero 4.00 N

Class: 2 - Short Stirrup Section    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trent McGee 6.00
2 Bailey Rose 4.00 N
3 Maeve O'Connor 3.00
4 Ainsley Mcgovern 2.00
5 Katie Browne 1.00 N

Class: 6 - Short Stirrup Section    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trent McGee 6.00
3 Maeve O'Connor 3.00
4 Katie Browne 2.00 N
5 Ainsley Mcgovern 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top