Flintridge Children's Show

Flintridge Riding Club

April 29 - May 1, 2011


Class: 1 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat, 11 & under    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Steven Scheck 10.00 N
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 10.00 N
2 Lexie Looker, Godiva 7.00
2 Emma Pacyna, Silver Screen 7.00 N
4 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 4.00
5 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 3.00
5 Dulcie Morris 3.00 N

Class: 2 - Short Stirrup Equitation 2', 11 & under    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 10.00
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 10.00 N
3 Steven Scheck 5.00 N
4 Emma Pacyna, Silver Screen 4.00 N
4 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 4.00

Class: 3 - Short Stirrup Pleasure, 11 & under    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 10.00 N
1 Lexie Looker, Godiva 10.00
2 Emma Pacyna, Silver Screen 7.00 N
2 Steven Scheck 7.00 N
3 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 5.00
4 Peyton Hansen 4.00
5 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 3.00

Class: 4 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2', 11 & under    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 10.00 N
3 Emma Pacyna, Silver Screen 5.00 N
4 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 4.00
4 Steven Scheck 4.00 N
5 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 3.00
6 Lexie Looker, Godiva 2.00

Class: 5 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2', 11 & under    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 10.00 N
1 Steven Scheck 10.00 N
3 Peyton Hansen 5.00
3 LeeLee Buckingham, Chance to Shine 5.00 N
4 Lexie Looker, Godiva 4.00
4 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 4.00
6 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 2.00

Class: 6 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2', 11 & under    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexie Looker, Godiva 10.00
2 Peyton Hansen 7.00
3 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 5.00
4 Dulcie Morris 4.00 N
5 Steven Scheck 3.00 N
6 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 2.00 N
6 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 2.00

Class: 7 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S, 11 & under    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 10.00 N
1 Lexie Looker, Godiva 10.00
2 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 7.00
3 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 5.00
3 Steven Scheck 5.00 N
4 Stella Buckingham, Princess and the Pea 4.00
4 Emma Pacyna, Silver Screen 4.00 N
5 Dulcie Morris 3.00 N

Class: 15 - Long Stirrup Equitation Flat, 12 - 17    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellen Hollstien, Nasdaq 6.00 N
2 Josephine Cassens 4.00 N
4 Tiffany Minassian 2.00 N

Class: 16 - Long Stirrup Equitation 2', 12 - 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ellen Hollstien, Nasdaq 6.00 N
2 Layla Baradaran 4.00
3 Josephine Cassens 3.00 N

Class: 17 - Long Stirrup Pleasure, 12 - 17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josephine Cassens 6.00 N
3 Tiffany Minassian 3.00 N
4 Layla Baradaran 2.00
5 Grace Salmon, Three Wishes 1.00 N

Class: 18 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2', 12 - 17    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Layla Baradaran 6.00
2 Grace Salmon, Three Wishes 4.00 N
3 Josephine Cassens 3.00 N

Class: 19 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2', 12 - 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josephine Cassens 6.00 N
3 Layla Baradaran 3.00
4 Grace Salmon, Three Wishes 2.00 N

Class: 20 - Long Stirrup Hunters 2', 12 - 17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Josephine Cassens 3.00 N
5 Tiffany Minassian 1.00 N

Class: 21 - Long Stirrup Hunters U/S, 12 - 17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Josephine Cassens 6.00 N
3 Ellen Hollstien, Nasdaq 3.00 N
4 Grace Salmon, Three Wishes 2.00 N
5 Layla Baradaran 1.00

Class: 34 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Summer's Golden Light, Maggie Bass 7.00
3 Lacora, Morgan Dickerson 5.00
6 Boomer, Haley Appell 2.00 N

Class: 35 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Boomer, Haley Appell 3.00 N
4 Summer's Golden Light, Maggie Bass 2.00
5 Lacora, Morgan Dickerson 1.00

Class: 36 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lacora, Morgan Dickerson 6.00
2 Summer's Golden Light, Maggie Bass 4.00

Class: 37 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lexington, Morgan Dickerson 6.00 N
3 Lacora, Morgan Dickerson 3.00

Class: 38 - Children's Hunter 14 & Under U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lacora, Morgan Dickerson 6.00
3 Summer's Golden Light, Maggie Bass 3.00

Class: 39 - Children's Hunter 15 - 17 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cirque Du Soleil, Claire Sears 6.00 N

Class: 40 - Children's Hunter 15 - 17 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cirque Du Soleil, Claire Sears 6.00 N
5 Autumn Lane 1.00 N

Class: 41 - Children's Hunter 15 - 17 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Autumn Lane 4.00 N
3 Cirque Du Soleil, Claire Sears 3.00 N

Class: 42 - Children's Hunter 15 - 17 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cirque Du Soleil, Claire Sears 4.00 N
3 Autumn Lane 3.00 N

Class: 43 - Children's Hunter 15 - 17 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Autumn Lane 4.00 N
4 Cirque Du Soleil, Claire Sears 2.00 N

Class: 56 - $150 Small Pony Hunter Handy 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Incrediblue, Josephine Cassens 4.00
3 Tiger Lily, India Brittenham 3.00 N

Class: 57 - $150 Small Pony Hunter 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Incrediblue, Josephine Cassens 4.00
3 Tiger Lily, India Brittenham 3.00 N
4 Rosmel's Millenium 2.00 N

Class: 58 - $150 Small Pony Hunter 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosmel's Millenium 6.00 N
3 Tiger Lily, India Brittenham 3.00 N
4 Incrediblue, Josephine Cassens 2.00

Class: 59 - Small Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosmel's Millenium 6.00 N
2 Incrediblue, Josephine Cassens 4.00
4 Tiger Lily, India Brittenham 2.00 N

Class: 61 - $150 Medium Pony Hunter Handy 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 4.00 N
3 Benlea Aristrocrat, Lexie Looker 3.00
4 As Good As It Gets, Emma Hansen 2.00 N

Class: 62 - $150 Medium Pony Hunter 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truly Noble 6.00
3 Helicon Miles of Smiles, Rudy Blooom 3.00 N
4 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 2.00 N
5 As Good As It Gets, Emma Hansen 1.00 N

Class: 63 - $150 Medium Pony Hunter 2'6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Truly Noble 6.00
3 Helicon Miles of Smiles, Rudy Blooom 3.00 N
4 Gryfinder, Skylar Grossman 2.00
5 As Good As It Gets, Emma Hansen 1.00 N

Class: 64 - Medium Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Helicon Miles of Smiles, Rudy Blooom 6.00 N
2 Benlea Aristrocrat, Lexie Looker 4.00
3 Truly Noble 3.00
4 Gryfinder, Skylar Grossman 2.00
5 My Little Romeo, Emma Hansen 1.00 N

Class: 76 - $200 Small Junior Hunter 17 & Under 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lion's Share, Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 4.00
3 Lavendel Z, Natalie Sutherland 3.00 N

Class: 77 - $200 Small Junior Hunter 17 & Under 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lion's Share, Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 4.00
3 Lavendel Z, Natalie Sutherland 3.00 N

Class: 78 - $200 Small Junior Hunter Handy 17 & Under 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion's Share, Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 6.00
2 Lavendel Z, Natalie Sutherland 4.00 N

Class: 79 - $200 Small Junior Hunter 17 & Under 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lion's Share, Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 4.00
3 Lavendel Z, Natalie Sutherland 3.00 N

Class: 80 - Small Junior Hunter 17 & Under U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lion's Share, Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 6.00
2 Lavendel Z, Natalie Sutherland 4.00 N

Class: 81 - $200 Large Junior Hunter 15 & Under 3'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Pamir, Emma Shupper 2.00
5 Olivander, Meg McNamara 1.00 N

Class: 82 - $200 Large Junior Hunter 15 & Under 3'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pamir, Emma Shupper 6.00

Class: 83 - $200 Large Junior Handy Hunter 15 & Under 3'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Olivander, Meg McNamara 4.00 N

Class: 84 - $200 Large Junior Hunter 15 & Under 3'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Olivander, Meg McNamara 3.00 N

Class: 85 - Large Junior Hunter 15 & Under U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Pamir, Emma Shupper 4.00
4 Olivander, Meg McNamara 2.00 N

Class: 86 - $200 Large Junior Hunter 16 - 17 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 6.00
2 Vigo, Demi Stiegler 4.00 N

Class: 87 - $200 Large Junior Hunter 16 - 17 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Fleur, Chloe Karmin 6.00
3 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 3.00

Class: 88 - $200 Large Junior Handy Hunter 16 - 17 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 6.00
3 Belle Fleur, Chloe Karmin 3.00

Class: 89 - $200 Large Junior Hunter 16 - 17 3'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 6.00
3 Belle Fleur, Chloe Karmin 3.00

Class: 90 - Large Junior Hunter 16 - 17 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vigo, Demi Stiegler 6.00 N
2 Manhattan, Ashley Brien 4.00

Class: 99 - Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Marlowe 10.00
2 Victoria Hennon 6.00
3 Eliza Bird 4.00
4 Haley Appell, Boomer 2.00
5 Matilda Schulman 1.00
6 Kaitlin Mason 0.00
7 Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 0.00
8 Savannah Dukes 0.00

Class: 101 - Short Stirrup Hunter 11 & Under    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noah Cyrus, Hollywood's Blue Comet 10.00 N
1 Lexie Looker, Godiva 10.00
2 Steven Scheck 7.00 N

Class: 104 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Juniors & Amateurs    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Anatasi, Malakai 10.00
2 Jessica Gooding, Chimney Sweep 6.00
3 Kendall Millard 4.00
4 Catharine Malzahn 2.00
5 McKay Murtaugh 1.00
7 Emma Marlowe 0.00

Class: 106 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar Grossman, Gryfinder 10.00
2 India Brittenham 6.00
3 Eugenie Kilb, Rosmel's Millenium 4.00
4 Emma Hansen, As Good As It Gets 2.00
5 Kayla Lott 1.00
6 Alivia Hart 0.00
7 Josephine Cassens, Incrediblue 0.00

Class: 108 - LAHJA LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 24

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henley Adkins 10.00
2 Molly Peddicord 6.00
3 Victoria Hennon 4.00
4 Stacey Bacheller, Firenza 2.00
5 Grace Shelton 1.00
6 Kira Zelman, Vindoctro 0.00
7 Meg McNamara, Olivander 0.00
8 Gabriella Barsocchini, Formal Affair 0.00

Class: 119 - Equitation, Flat 11 & Under    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catharine Malzahn 6.00
2 Lexie Looker, Godiva 4.00 N

Class: 122 - Equitation, Flat 12 - 14    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Maggie Bass, Summer's Golden Light 0.00 N
0 Hannah Klinedinst 0.00 N
0 Mary Anastasi, Malibu Duke 0.00 N
1 Savannah Dukes 10.00
2 Emma Marlowe 7.00
3 Gracie Marlowe 5.00
4 Matilda Schulman 4.00
5 Morgan Dickerson, Lexington 3.00
6 Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 2.00 N

Class: 123 - Equitation, 3' 14 & Under    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kira Zelman, Vindoctro 10.00
2 Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg 7.00 N
3 Gracie Marlowe 5.00
4 Catharine Malzahn 4.00
5 Emma Marlowe 3.00
6 Maggie Bass, Summer's Golden Light 2.00 N
8 Hannah Klinedinst 0.00 N

Class: 124 - Equitation, 3' 14 & Under    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eliza Bird 10.00 N
2 Morgan Dickerson, Lexington 7.00
3 Kira Zelman, Vindoctro 5.00
4 Catharine Malzahn 4.00
6 Maggie Bass, Summer's Golden Light 2.00 N

Class: 126 - Equitation, Flat 15 - 17    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henley Adkins 10.00 N
2 Grace Shelton 7.00 N
3 McKay Murtaugh 5.00
4 Stacey Bacheller, Firenza 4.00 N
5 Demi Stiegler, Vigo 3.00

Class: 127 - Equitation, 3' 15 - 17    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Henley Adkins 10.00 N
2 Demi Stiegler, Vigo 7.00
4 Grace Shelton 4.00 N
5 Caleigh Wells 3.00 N
6 Katherine Ewell 2.00 N

Class: 128 - Equitation, 3' 15 - 17    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Shelton 10.00 N
2 Haley Harrison 7.00 N
3 Henley Adkins 5.00 N
5 Kali Jelen 3.00 N
6 Michelle Magnusson, Quantum Leap 2.00

Class: 136 - .95 m Pony Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mindy, Amber Zangrillo 4.00

Class: 137 - .95 m Pony Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Mindy, Amber Zangrillo 3.00

Class: 138 - $500 .95m Pony Jumper 2.2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mindy, Amber Zangrillo 4.00

Class: 143 - 1.00 m Low Children's Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brady, Hannah Goodman 6.00
2 Vieret, Kira Zelman 4.00
3 Downtown, Matilda Schulman 3.00

Class: 144 - 1.00 m Low Children's Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Downtown, Matilda Schulman 10.00
2 Brady, Hannah Goodman 7.00

Class: 145 - 1.00 m Low Children's Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Downtown, Matilda Schulman 6.00
3 Brady, Hannah Goodman 3.00

Class: 147 - 1.10 m Children's Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brady, Hannah Goodman 6.00
2 Quintera, Kayla Savard 4.00 N
3 Vieret, Kira Zelman 3.00 N
4 Downtown, Matilda Schulman 2.00

Class: 148 - 1.10 m Children's Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brady, Hannah Goodman 6.00
2 Downtown, Matilda Schulman 4.00
3 Vieret, Kira Zelman 3.00 N
5 Summer Solstice, Stacey Bacheller 1.00 N

Class: 149 - 1.10 m Children's Jumper 2.2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brady, Hannah Goodman 6.00
2 Downtown, Matilda Schulman 4.00
3 Quintera, Kayla Savard 3.00 N

Class: 150 - $1,500 1.10 m Children's Jumper 2.2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brady, Hannah Goodman 6.00
2 Quintera, Kayla Savard 4.00 N
3 Vieret, Kira Zelman 3.00 N
4 Downtown, Matilda Schulman 2.00
5 Summer Solstice, Stacey Bacheller 1.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top