Gold Coast 3

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

May 20 - 22, 2011


Class: 25 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Manchester Bay, Jeni Brown 6.00 N

Class: 26 - $100 3' Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Manchester Bay, Jeni Brown 4.00 N
5 Holiday, Amy Hess 2.00 N

Class: 27 - 3' Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Holiday, Amy Hess 3.00 N

Class: 30 - Green Working Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lavendel Z, Jeni Brown 6.00 N
3 First & Goal 4.00
5 Summer's Golden Light, Nancy Frost 2.00
7 Diplomat, Amy Hess 0.00 N

Class: 31 - $100 Green Working Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lavendel Z, Jeni Brown 6.00 N
3 Summer's Golden Light, Nancy Frost 4.00
4 First & Goal 3.00
6 Diplomat, Amy Hess 0.00 N

Class: 32 - Green Working Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diplomat, Amy Hess 9.00 N
3 Summer's Golden Light, Nancy Frost 4.00
4 First & Goal 3.00
5 Trust Me, Carolyn Biava 2.00 N

Class: 55 - Children's Pony Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Princess Zenna, Lexie Looker 6.00 N

Class: 57 - Children's Pony Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Picture Perfect, Maeve O'Connor 4.00 N

Class: 70 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lexicon, Cece Manze 6.00
4 Cirque Du Soleil, Claire Sears 5.00 N

Class: 71 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lexicon, Cece Manze 9.00
6 Summer's Golden Light, Maggie Bass 2.00

Class: 72 - Children's Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Lexicon, Cece Manze 6.00
4 Summer's Golden Light, Maggie Bass 5.00
6 Manchester Bay, Sabrina Watson 2.00 N

Class: 75 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 12.00 N
3 Unfinished Business, Sierra Gonzalez 6.00

Class: 76 - $100 Junior Hunters, 17 & Under    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unfinished Business, Sierra Gonzalez 9.00
3 Elastic, Devon Manze 4.00
5 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 2.00 N

Class: 77 - Junior Hunters, 17 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unfinished Business, Sierra Gonzalez 9.00
2 Trust Me, Tatum Tatreau 6.00 N

Class: 85 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 12.00 N
4 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 5.00

Class: 86 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bocelli, Deborah Muellner 9.00 N
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 5.00

Class: 87 - Adult Amateur Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Saddle    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 County Line, Ann Deren-Lewis 5.00
5 Buccaneer, Christina Bauer 3.00
6 Farenheit 2.00 N

Class: 90 - 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Viva's Atlantis, Candace Cotlove-Gelfand 4.00 N

Class: 91 - $100 3'3 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Viva's Atlantis, Candace Cotlove-Gelfand 3.00 N

Class: 95 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Jennifer Jacky 9.00 N
2 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 6.00
3 Setero, Alicyn Roy 4.00
6 First & Goal 0.00 X

Class: 96 - $100 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Jennifer Jacky 9.00 N
2 Setero, Alicyn Roy 6.00
3 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 4.00
6 First & Goal 0.00 X

Class: 97 - 3'6 Amateur Owner Hunters, 18 & Over - Under Sad    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Discreet, Jennifer Jacky 9.00 N
2 Setero, Alicyn Roy 6.00
3 First & Goal 0.00 X
4 Belle Agio, Belle Calkin 3.00

Class: 104 - Pony Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tessa DeJong 10.00
2 Katherine Schwarz, Broc on Broadway 7.00
3 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 5.00 N
4 Alivia Hart 4.00 N
5 Tali Dejong, MVP's Starswept Hero 3.00
6 Skylar Grossman, Gryfinder 2.00

Class: 105 - Equitation, 11 & Under - On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Lott 9.00
3 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 4.00 N
4 Tali Dejong, MVP's Starswept Hero 3.00 N
5 Lexie Looker, Princess Zenna 2.00 N

Class: 106 - Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gracie Marlowe 9.00
2 Emma Marlowe 6.00
3 Katrina Swanky 4.00
4 Kaitlin Mason 3.00

Class: 107 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah Hawes 12.00
2 Annabella Peyser 9.00
3 Clara Plestis 6.00
4 Alice Kuhns 5.00
5 Julia Mc Crimlisk, Hemingway 3.00 N

Class: 108 - Equitation, 18 &thru 35 - On The Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Alicyn Roy, Setero 4.00
5 Stephanie Morley 2.00 N

Class: 109 - Equitation, 36 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Jacky, Discreet 9.00
4 Tara Cornelius, Rendezvous 3.00 N
5 Christina Bauer, Buccaneer 2.00

Class: 124 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alivia Hart 6.00 N
2 Skylar Grossman, Gryfinder 4.00
3 Katherine Schwarz, Broc on Broadway 3.00
4 Tessa DeJong 2.00
5 Tali Dejong, MVP's Starswept Hero 1.00

Class: 125 - Pony Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Alivia Hart 4.00 N
3 Skylar Grossman, Gryfinder 3.00
4 Tessa DeJong 2.00
5 Katherine Schwarz, Broc on Broadway 1.00

Class: 130 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mariah Hawes 9.00
2 Haley Mosdell, Orlando 6.00
3 Danielle Ross, Debonair 4.00
4 Alexandra Murray 3.00
5 Sierra Swaffar, Pharlee 2.00

Class: 131 - Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Murray 9.00
2 Mariah Hawes 6.00
3 Sierra Swaffar, Pharlee 4.00
5 Annabella Peyser 2.00

Class: 132 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 9.00
4 Alicyn Roy, Setero 3.00

Class: 133 - Equitation, 18 thru 35 - Over Fences    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, Belle Agio 9.00
2 Alicyn Roy, Setero 6.00

Class: 134 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Jacky, Discreet 9.00
3 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 4.00
5 Catherine Westling 2.00 N

Class: 135 - Equitation, 36 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jennifer Jacky, Discreet 9.00
2 Christina Bauer 6.00
3 Lorena Christie 4.00 N
5 Joann Niffenegger, Nautique 2.00

Class: 153 - LAHJA Pony Medal Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skylar Grossman, Gryfinder 10.00
2 Katherine Schwarz, Broc on Broadway 6.00
3 Sarah Garsten, Malyki 4.00
4 Tessa DeJong 2.00
5 Dorothy Rose Kauffman Skloff 1.00
6 Tali Dejong, MVP's Starswept Hero 0.00
7 Alivia Hart 0.00

Class: 156 - Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katrina Swanky 10.00
2 Madison Wells 6.00
3 Cece Manze 4.00
4 Caitlin Hart, Kountry Boy 2.00
5 Kaitlin Mason 1.00
6 Alexa Zangrillo, Charming Chipo 0.00

Class: 157 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Marlowe 10.00
2 Kristina Hambley, Bremen Star 6.00
4 Sabrina Watson, Manchester Bay 2.00
5 Megan Polikretis 1.00
6 Ashley Amaria 0.00
7 Richard Fuchs-Shafer 0.00
8 Julia Mc Crimlisk, Hemingway 0.00

Class: 160 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Junior Medal Class    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daniela Schoenberg 10.00
2 Lindsay Leisure 6.00
3 Alice Kuhns 4.00
4 Haley Mosdell, Orlando 2.00
5 Katrina Swanky 1.00
6 Gracie Marlowe 0.00
7 Danielle Ross, Debonair 0.00
8 Kaitlin Mason 0.00

Class: 169 - LAHJA/LA Saddlery Senior Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Marie Mueller 4.00
2 Lorri Quiett 2.00
3 Catherine Westling 1.00

Class: 25 - 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino 9.00 N

Class: 265 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Firenza, Stacey Bacheller 4.00 N
5 King of Hearts, Caleigh Wells 3.00 N

Class: 267 - Low Children's-Adult Amateur Jumpers - Table II,    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lavendel Z, Natalie Sutherland 7.00 N
6 Inside Man, Mollie Hartung 2.00 N

Class: 26 - $100 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino 9.00 N

Class: 27 - 3'3 Pre-Green Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Casino 9.00 N

Class: 300 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Katie Browne, Leonardo 4.00
3 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 3.00

Class: 301 - B' Short Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 3.00

Class: 302 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 3.00

Class: 303 - B' Short Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Browne, Leonardo 6.00
5 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 1.00

Class: 305 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Amanda McAdams 2.00 N
5 Layla Baradaran 1.00

Class: 306 - B' Long Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Layla Baradaran 6.00
5 Devon Ingber, Roll The Dice 1.00 N

Class: 307 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devon Ingber, Roll The Dice 6.00 N
2 Layla Baradaran 4.00

Class: 308 - B' Long Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Devon Ingber, Roll The Dice 3.00 N
5 Amanda McAdams 1.00 N

Class: 310 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gretchen Kunas 6.00

Class: 311 - B' Rusty Stirrup Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gretchen Kunas 6.00
2 Martha B. Brown, Cor de Cassini 4.00 N

Class: 312 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gretchen Kunas 4.00
3 Martha B. Brown, Cor de Cassini 3.00 N

Class: 313 - B' Rusty Stirrup Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Simon, Donatello 6.00 N
3 Gretchen Kunas 3.00

Class: 322 - B' Children's Hunters, 11 & Under - Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 MVP's Starswept Hero, Tali Dejong 4.00 N

Class: 325 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harper, Bailey Gossett 10.00
2 Manchester Bay, Sabrina Watson 7.00 N
3 Charming Chipo, Alexa Zangrillo 5.00 N

Class: 326 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Manchester Bay, Sabrina Watson 7.00 N
3 Charming Chipo, Alexa Zangrillo 5.00 N
6 Harper, Bailey Gossett 2.00

Class: 327 - B' Children's Hunters, 12 thru 14 - Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Harper, Bailey Gossett 6.00
2 Manchester Bay, Sabrina Watson 4.00 N
5 Malibu Duke, Mary Anastasi 1.00

Class: 330 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Vogue, Tarah Marshall 4.00
5 Some Kind of Wonderful, Alea Blankenship 1.00 N

Class: 331 - B' Children's Hunters, 15 thru 17    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vogue, Tarah Marshall 6.00

Class: 335 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gretchen Kunas 7.00
3 Kathleen Burns Rohr, Aries Rising 5.00 N
5 Natalie Burger 3.00 N

Class: 336 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Elizabeth Anatasi, Malakai 7.00
3 Kathleen Burns Rohr, Aries Rising 5.00 N
4 Natasha Price, Cameo Appearance 4.00
6 Gretchen Kunas 2.00

Class: 337 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Anatasi, Malakai 10.00
4 Kathleen Burns Rohr, Aries Rising 4.00 N
6 Gretchen Kunas 2.00

Class: 338 - B' Restricted Child-Adult Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Katie Browne, Leonardo 7.00 N
3 Kathleen Burns Rohr, Aries Rising 5.00 N
5 Gretchen Kunas 3.00
6 Natalie Burger 2.00 N

Class: 350 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 10.00
6 Bayne Bossom 2.00

Class: 351 - B' Junior Green Rider Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 3.00

Class: 352 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ainsley Mcgovern, Educated Guess 10.00
4 Dulcie Morris 4.00

Class: 353 - B' Junior Green Rider Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maeve O'Connor, Picture Perfect 5.00
6 Lauren Broidy 2.00 N

Class: 355 - B' Amateur Green Rider Equitation On The Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Chloe Simon, Donatello 3.00 N

Class: 356 - B' Amateur Green Rider Equitation Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Chloe Simon, Donatello 3.00 N

Class: 357 - B' Amateur Green Rider Hunters    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Simon, Donatello 6.00 N

Class: 358 - B' Amateur Green Rider Hunters Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Simon, Donatello 6.00 N

Class: 385 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under - On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Tali Dejong, MVP's Starswept Hero 3.00 N
4 Madison Shack 2.00

Class: 386 - B' Equitation, 11 & Under - Over Fences    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tali Dejong, MVP's Starswept Hero 4.00 N
3 Madison Shack 3.00

Class: 387 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 14 - On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Mary Anastasi, Malibu Duke 0.00 X
1 Bailey Gossett, Harper 6.00

Class: 388 - B' Equitation, 12 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sabrina Watson, Manchester Bay 6.00 N
2 Alexa Zangrillo, Charming Chipo 4.00 N
3 Bailey Gossett, Harper 3.00
5 Hannah Klinedinst 1.00
6 Mary Anastasi, Malibu Duke 0.00 X

Class: 389 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - On The Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alice Kuhns 6.00 N
2 Sierra Swaffar, Pharlee 4.00
3 Kristina Hambley, Bremen Star 3.00 N
4 Julia Mc Crimlisk, Hemingway 2.00 N
5 Clara Plestis 1.00 N

Class: 390 - B' Equitation, 15 thru 17 - Over Fences    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Swaffar, Pharlee 10.00
2 Jacky Elkouby 7.00 N
3 Tarah Marshall, Vogue 5.00
4 Alice Kuhns 4.00 N
6 Julia Mc Crimlisk, Hemingway 2.00 N

Class: 391 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - On The Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Cynthia Hallman 6.00 N

Class: 392 - B' Equitation, 18 & Over - Over Fences    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ashley Amaria 4.00 N

Class: 410 - B' LAHJA Horsemanship Medal Class    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tarah Marshall, Vogue 10.00
2 Megan Polikretis 6.00
3 Kristina Hambley, Bremen Star 4.00
4 Ashley Amaria 2.00
5 Mary Anastasi, Malibu Duke 1.00
6 Sabrina Watson, Manchester Bay 0.00
7 Alea Blankenship, Some Kind of Wonderful 0.00

Class: 411 - B' LAHJA Junior Medal Class    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devon Manze, Elastic 10.00
2 Sierra Gonzalez, Unfinished Business 6.00
3 Victoria Hennon 4.00
4 Hannah Stabler 2.00
5 Caitlin Hart, Kountry Boy 1.00
6 Cece Manze 0.00
7 Clara Plestis 0.00

Class: 412 - B' LAHJA Senior Medal Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Marie Mueller 4.00
2 0.00
3 Lynn Vavreck Lewis 1.00

Class: 413 - B' Rosewood Medal Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Hart, Kountry Boy 6.00
2 Maggie Bass, Summer's Golden Light 4.00
3 Kaitlin Mason 2.00
4 Alexa Zangrillo, Charming Chipo 1.00

Class: 60 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters (Combined 60,65)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Gryfinder, Skylar Grossman 4.00
3 Broc on Broadway, Katherine Schwarz 3.00

Class: 61 - $100 Small/Medium Pony Hunters (Combined 61,66)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Gryfinder, Skylar Grossman 3.00
4 Broc on Broadway, Katherine Schwarz 2.00
5 Malyki, Sarah Garsten 1.00

Class: 62 - Small/Medium Pony Hunters Under Saddle (Combined    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MVP's Starswept Hero, Tali Dejong 10.00 N
4 Broc on Broadway, Katherine Schwarz 4.00
5 Gryfinder, Skylar Grossman 3.00

Class: 126 - Equitation, 11 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katrina Swanky 9.00
2 Kayla Lott 6.00
3 Caitlin Hart, Kountry Boy 4.00 N
4 Emma Marlowe 3.00

Class: 127 - Equitation, 11 & Under - Over Fences (Combined 1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin Hart, Kountry Boy 9.00 N
2 Emma Marlowe 6.00
3 Kayla Lott 4.00
4 Katrina Swanky 3.00

Class: 270 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combined 270,    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Summer Solstice, Stacey Bacheller 3.00 N
4 Firenza, Stacey Bacheller 2.00 N

Class: 272 - Children's Jumpers - Table II, 2b (Combined 272,    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Clif Lee Z, Paige Zangrillo 2.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top