Verdugo Hills April

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

April 12 & 13, 2019


Class: 51 - Performance Hunter 3'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Julia Rossow 6.00
2 Alley-Oop, Halie Robinson 4.00
3 Corcovado Z, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00
4 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00
5 Anthousa, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00
6 Verbaitum5284534, Victoria Simonds 0.00 N
8 Corinthh, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00

Class: 52 - Performance Hunter 3'3 Stake    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alley-Oop, Halie Robinson 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Julia Rossow 4.00
3 Verbaitum5284534, Victoria Simonds 3.00 N
4 Corcovado Z, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00
5 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00
6 Corinthh, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00
7 Anthousa, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00

Class: 55 - Performance Hunter 3'6 U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Julia Rossow 6.00
2 Alley-Oop, Halie Robinson 4.00
3 Verbaitum5284534, Victoria Simonds 3.00 N
4 Corcovado Z, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00
5 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00
6 Anthousa, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00
7 Corinthh, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00
8 El Grande, Louis (bud) P. Wolf Jr 0.00

Class: 66 - Small Junior Hunter 3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alley-Oop, Sofia Brocca-Jacobs 6.00
2 Doyen, Madelyn Esses 4.00 N
3 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 3.00
4 Verbaitum5284534, Victoria Simonds 2.00
5 Elite, Alexa Kramer 0.00
6 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 0.00
7 Winandus, Diana Simonds 0.00 N

Class: 67 - Small Junior Hunter 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 6.00
2 Elite, Alexa Kramer 0.00
3 Doyen, Madelyn Esses 3.00 N
4 Verbaitum5284534, Victoria Simonds 2.00
5 Winandus, Diana Simonds 1.00 N
6 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 0.00

Class: 70 - Small Junior Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Verbaitum5284534, Victoria Simonds 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 4.00
3 Elite, Alexa Kramer 0.00
4 Doyen, Madelyn Esses 2.00 N
5 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 1.00
6 Winandus, Diana Simonds 0.00 N

Class: 86 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'6 18-35    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DaVinci's Bellaforte, Belle Calkin 6.00
2 Ka-Ching, Melissa Sklenar 4.00 N
3 Corinthh, Dana R. Bleifer 0.00

Class: 87 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3 36 & Over    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ka-Ching, Melissa Sklenar 6.00 N
2 DaVinci's Bellaforte, Belle Calkin 4.00
3 Corinthh, Dana R. Bleifer 0.00

Class: 90 - Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3 36 & Over U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ka-Ching, Melissa Sklenar 6.00 N
2 DaVinci's Bellaforte, Belle Calkin 4.00
3 Corinthh, Dana R. Bleifer 0.00

Class: 171 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Latte Z, Skyler Calkins 6.00 N
2 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 4.00 N
3 Apostador, Izzy Falchuk 0.00

Class: 172 - Children's Hunter 17 & Under    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Latte Z, Skyler Calkins 6.00 N
2 Apostador, Izzy Falchuk 0.00

Class: 196 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Happy Feet, Chloe Oh 0.00
2 Gregory Peck, Chloe Oh 0.00
3 Davinci, Anastasia Bleifer-fragoulis 0.00

Class: 197 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Davinci, Anastasia Bleifer-fragoulis 0.00
2 Happy Feet, Chloe Oh 0.00
3 Gregory Peck, Chloe Oh 0.00

Class: 301 - Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Megan Huber, Midnight Serenade 0.00
2 Hannah Joe, Wallstreet 4.00
3 Emma Nulman, Close the Deal 3.00 N
4 Francesca Barbano, Basil 2.00 N
5 Anne Sherwood, Casito 1.00
6 Sadie Goodman, Rae 0.00

Class: 302 - Equitation 14 & Under 3'0    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Brocca-Jacobs, Chico's Diamond 10.00 N
2 Belle Calkin, DaVinci's Bellaforte 7.00
3 Charli Lally, Sneak Peek 5.00 N
4 Alexa Kramer, Elite 0.00
5 Megan Huber, Midnight Serenade 0.00
6 Emma Nulman, Close the Deal 2.00 N
7 Francesca Barbano, Basil 0.00 N
8 Anne Sherwood, Casito 0.00

Class: 303 - Equitation 14 & Under 3'0    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sofia Brocca-Jacobs, Chico's Diamond 10.00 N
2 Belle Calkin, DaVinci's Bellaforte 7.00 N
3 Anne Sherwood, Casito 5.00
4 Alexa Kramer, Elite 0.00
5 Megan Huber, Midnight Serenade 0.00
6 Hannah Joe, Wallstreet 2.00
7 Francesca Barbano, Basil 0.00 N
8 Alexis Azarian, Literati 0.00

Class: 357 - LAHJA Junior Medal 3'3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 10.00
2 Madelyn Esses, Carlo Coleur 6.00
3 Ava Curtin, Pius Luga 4.00
4 Margaret Wahlert, Daybreak 2.00
5 Naomi Wegner, Lyla 1.00
6 Ella Kaplan, Gorki de Kalech 0.00
7 Cordelia Edwards, Koster 0.00

Class: 360 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal 3'0    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mia Spoleti, SIG Chester 10.00
2 Charli Lally, Sneak Peek 6.00
3 Ella Kaplan, Gorki de Kalech 4.00
4 Emma Santos, Cooper 2.00
5 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 1.00
6 Alexis Azarian, Literati 0.00
7 Sadie Goodman, Rae 0.00

Class: 361 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carrick, Catherine, Maxwell Bay 0.00
2 Sofia Brocca-Jacobs, Denning Way 2.00
3 Lily Grosz, Quintero 1.00

Class: 449 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Landi's Valentiono, Mandy Hosford 6.00
2 Focalize Dew Drop, Finley Hamilton 0.00
3 Daddy Cool, Toni Anderson 3.00 N
4 Zodon, Beth Espinoza 2.00
5 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 1.00

Class: 450 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zodon, Beth Espinoza 6.00
2 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 4.00
3 Landi's Valentiono, Mandy Hosford 3.00

Class: 451 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commille, Nicole Gonzalez 0.00
2 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 4.00
3 Landi's Valentiono, Mandy Hosford 3.00

Class: 453 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daddy Cool, Toni Anderson 6.00 N
2 Sir Chacco Blue, Jasmin Reed 0.00
3 Zodon, Beth Espinoza 3.00
4 Tartuffe, Hope Cowan 0.00

Class: 454 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Focalize Dew Drop, Finley Hamilton 0.00
2 Ewilinda M, Caroline Bellamy 0.00
3 Zodon, Beth Espinoza 3.00
4 Tartuffe, Hope Cowan 0.00

Class: 455 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Here We go, Manal Barreca 10.00 N
2 Commille, Nicole Gonzalez 0.00
3 Summer Solstice, Ava Orr 0.00
4 Indira Van De Meyhoeve, Helena Horton 0.00
5 Dimples, Ella Kaplan 3.00
6 Focalize Dew Drop, Finley Hamilton 0.00
7 Millenium Falcon, Brooke Mostman 0.00
8 Tartuffe, Hope Cowan 0.00

Class: 465 - 1.10m Adult Amateur Jumper (3'7)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lady Evita Z, Sydney Flashman 0.00
2 Esconial, Mia Park 0.00
3 Sir Chacco Blue, Jasmin Reed 0.00
4 Bastiaan, Ellery Hotchkis 0.00

Class: 467 - 1.10m Adult Amateur Jumper (3'7)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dimples, Ella Kaplan 6.00 N
2 Here We go, Manal Barreca 4.00 N
3 Summer Solstice, Ava Orr 0.00
4 Esconial, Mia Park 0.00
5 Ferrari, Natalie Darquea 0.00
6 Bastiaan, Ellery Hotchkis 0.00

Class: 477 - 1.20m Junior / AO Jumper (3'11)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katinka Vd Bisschop, Claire C. Williamson 0.00
2 Legis Air, Marnye Langer 4.00

Class: 478 - 1.20m Junior / AO Jumper (3'11)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legis Air, Marnye Langer 6.00
2 Katinka Vd Bisschop, Claire C. Williamson 0.00
3 Wandering Lily, Sharon Steinhauser 0.00

Class: 479 - 1.20m Junior / AO Jumper (3'11)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legis Air, Marnye Langer 6.00
2 Petite Noir, Stacey Bacheller 4.00 N
3 Lady Evita Z, Sydney Flashman 0.00
4 Katinka Vd Bisschop, Claire C. Williamson 0.00
5 Wandering Lily, Sharon Steinhauser 0.00

Class: 631 - B Long Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Cuilty, Elvenstar Springtime 6.00 N
2 Linda Blumenthal, Balindo 4.00 N
3 Corey Kaplan, Baby Huey 0.00
4 Ava Aulabaugh, Lazarus 0.00
5 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 1.00

Class: 632 - B Long Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Cuilty, Elvenstar Springtime 6.00 N
2 Corey Kaplan, Baby Huey 0.00
3 Linda Blumenthal, Balindo 3.00 N
4 Ava Aulabaugh, Lazarus 2.00
5 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 1.00

Class: 633 - B Long Stirrup Equitation (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Cuilty, Elvenstar Springtime 6.00 N
2 Linda Blumenthal, Balindo 4.00 N
3 Ava aulabaugh, Lazarus 0.00
4 Kaplan, Corey, Baby Huey 0.00
5 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 1.00

Class: 634 - B Rusty Stirrup Equitation (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Linda Blumenthal, Balindo 6.00 N
2 Amelia Cuilty, Elvenstar Springtime 4.00 N
3 Ava aulabaugh, Lazarus 0.00
4 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 2.00

Class: 635 - B Short Stirrup Equitation (Outreach) Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 6.00
2 Linda Blumenthal, Balindo 4.00 N
3 Lazarus 0.00
4 Striewski, Nadia, Casito 0.00
5 Amelia Cuilty, Elvenstar Springtime 1.00 N

Class: 636 - B Rusty Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Linda Blumenthal, Balindo 6.00 N
2 Nadia Striewski, Casito 0.00
3 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 3.00
4 Amelia Cuilty, Elvenstar Springtime 2.00 N

Class: 649 - B Green Rider Hunter (Outreach) 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 violet Tatum, Fine Design 6.00 N
2 Lisa Miller, Kubrick 0.00
3 Shylee Elimelech, Benlea Aristocrat 3.00 N
4 Kayti Mathewson, Grand Cayman 0.00
5 Stacy Shurtz, B's Knees 0.00

Class: 650 - B Green Rider E/O (Outreach) 2'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayti Mathewson, Grand Cayman 0.00
2 violet Tatum, Fine Design 4.00 N
3 Shylee Elimelech, Benlea Aristocrat 3.00 N
4 Stacy Shurtz, B's Knees 0.00
5 Lisa Miller, Kubrick 0.00

Class: 651 - B Green Rider (Outreach) 2'3 Horsemanship    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 violet Tatum, Fine Design 6.00 N
2 Kayti Mathewson, Grand Cayman 0.00
3 Stacy Shurtz, B's Knees 0.00
4 Shylee Elimelech, Benlea Aristocrat 2.00 N
5 Lisa Miller, Kubrick 0.00

Class: 652 - B Green Rider (Outreach) Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayti Mathewson, Grand Cayman 0.00
2 Nadia Striewski, Casito 0.00
3 Shylee Elimelech, Benlea Aristocrat 3.00 N
4 violet Tatum, Fine Design 2.00 N
5 Lisa Miller, Kubrick 0.00

Class: 653 - B Green Rider (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shylee Elimelech, Benlea Aristocrat 6.00 N
2 violet Tatum, Fine Design 4.00 N
3 Melanie Kaplan, Patriot 3.00 N
4 Kayti Mathewson, Grand Cayman 0.00
5 Lisa Miller, Kubrick 0.00

Class: 654 - B Restricted Ch/Adult Hunter (Outreach) 2'6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Joanna Antoniuk, Luka 0.00
2 Emily Kelley, Zodon 0.00
3 Ashley Spector-Townsend, Fig Newton 3.00
4 Emma London, Contero 0.00
5 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 1.00
6 Maddy Attar, Aurora Borealis 0.00

Class: 656 - B Restricted Ch/Adult Hunter (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Kelley, Zodon 0.00
2 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 4.00
3 Ashley Spector-Townsend, Fig Newton 3.00
4 Joanna Antoniuk, Luka 0.00

Class: 657 - B Restricted Child/Adult EQ (Outreach) 2'6    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie Bellamy, Ucello De Toscane 0.00
2 Gabriella Tsolinas, Atmosphere 0.00
3 Emily Kelley, Zodon 0.00
4 Joanna Antoniuk, Luka 0.00
5 Emma London, Contero 0.00
6 Ashley Spector-Townsend, Fig Newton 0.00
7 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 0.00

Class: 659 - B Restricted Child/Adult EQ (Outreach) Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 6.00
2 Emily Kelley, Zodon 0.00
3 Maddy Attar, Aurora Borealis 0.00
4 Gabriella Tsolinas, Atmosphere 0.00
5 Katie Bellamy, Ucello De Toscane 0.00
6 Joanna Antoniuk, Luka 0.00
7 Emma London, Contero 0.00
8 Ashley Spector-Townsend, Fig Newton 0.00

Class: 660 - B Children's Hunter (Outreach) 12-14 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cantare E, Faith Yoon 0.00
2 Burberry, Kyra Palmer 0.00
3 Ucello De Toscane, Katie Bellamy 0.00

Class: 661 - B Children's Hunter (Outreach) 12-14 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ucello De Toscane, Katie Bellamy 0.00
2 Cantare E, Faith Yoon 0.00
3 Burberry, Kyra Palmer 0.00

Class: 662 - B Children's Hunter (Outreach) 12-14 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cantare E, Faith Yoon 0.00
2 Burberry, Kyra Palmer 0.00
3 Ucello De Toscane, Katie Bellamy 0.00
4 Atmosphere, Gabriella Tsolinas 0.00

Class: 666 - B Amateur Hunter (Outreach) 18 & Over 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chelsea Cowell, Dealmaker 0.00
2 Rachel Lipford, Condor 4.00 N
3 Jessica Bereny, Earl Grey 3.00 N
4 Kathy Vincent, Vienna 0.00

Class: 667 - B Amateur Hunter (Outreach) 18 & Over 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Vincent, Vienna 0.00
2 Rachel Lipford, Condor 4.00 N
3 Jessica Bereny, Earl Grey 3.00 N
4 Chelsea Cowell, Dealmaker 0.00

Class: 668 - B Amateur Hunter (Outreach) 18 & Over U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Vincent, Vienna 0.00
2 Chelsea Cowell, Dealmaker 0.00
3 Jessica Bereny, Earl Grey 3.00 N

Class: 672 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 12-14 2'9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 6.00
2 Makenzie Damus, Prestige 4.00 N
3 Lily Grosz, Quintero 3.00
4 Margaret Sweeney, Joker Minotais 0.00
5 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 1.00 N

Class: 673 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 12-14 2'9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 6.00
2 Makenzie Damus, Prestige 4.00 N
3 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 3.00 N
4 Lily Grosz, Quintero 2.00
5 Margaret Sweeney, Joker Minotais 0.00

Class: 674 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 12-14 Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaret Sweeney, Joker Minotais 0.00
2 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 4.00 N
3 Makenzie Damus, Prestige 3.00 N
4 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 2.00
5 Lily Grosz, Quintero 1.00

Class: 678 - B Amateur Equitation (Outreach) 18 & O 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Vincent, Vienna 0.00
2 Jessica Bereny, Earl Grey 4.00 N
3 Rachel Lipford, Condor 3.00 N
4 Chelsea Cowell, Dealmaker 0.00

Class: 679 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 15-17 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel Lipford, Condor 6.00 N
2 Kathy Vincent, Vienna 0.00
3 Chelsea Cowell, Dealmaker 0.00

Class: 680 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 15-17 Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Bereny, Earl Grey 6.00 N
2 Rachel Lipford, Condor 4.00 N
3 Chelsea Cowell, Dealmaker 0.00
4 Kathy Vincent, Vienna 0.00

Class: 692 - B LAHJA JR/SR Medal (Outreach) 3'0    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anne Sherwood, Casito 10.00
2 Ava Curtin, Pius Luga 6.00
3 Emma Santos, Cooper 4.00
4 Taryn Chadwick, Zaluto 2.00

Class: 694 - B LAHJA Rosewood Medal 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Santos, Cooper 4.00
2 Sofia Brocca-Jacobs, Denning Way 2.00
3 Taryn Chadwick, Zaluto 1.00

Class: 695 - B LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'9 (Outreach)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 10.00
2 Lily Grosz, Quintero 6.00
3 Frances McFetridge, concordia 4.00
4 Taryn Chadwick, Zaluto 2.00
5 Catherine Carrick, Maxwell Bay 0.00
6 Sofia Brocca-Jacobs, Denning Way 0.00
7 Rachel Lipford, Condor 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top