Gold Coast February

Los Angeles Equestrian Center

February 15 - 17, 2019


Class: 51 - Performance Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly, Chad Mahaffey 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 4.00
3 Touchback, Leila Ward-Maroney 0.00
4 Canavarro, Teghan Guthrie 0.00

Class: 52 - Performance Hunter 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Touchback, Leila Ward-Maroney 0.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 4.00
3 Canavarro, Teghan Guthrie 0.00
4 Chantilly, Chad Mahaffey 2.00

Class: 53 - Performance Hunter 3'3 Handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly, Chad Mahaffey 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 4.00
3 Touchback, Leila Ward-Maroney 0.00

Class: 55 - Performance Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly, Marina Boudreau 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 4.00
3 Touchback, Leila Ward-Maroney 0.00

Class: 66 - Small Junior Hunter 3'3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alley-Oop, Nicole Mc Million 6.00
2 Touchback, Lyric Breitengross 0.00
3 Chantilly, Marina Boudreau 3.00 N
4 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 2.00
5 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 1.00
6 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 0.00 N
7 Stand & Deliver, Ashley Brien 0.00 N
8 Lyla, Naomi Wegner 0.00 N

Class: 67 - Small Junior Hunter 3'3 Handy    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly, Marina Boudreau 6.00 N
2 Alley-Oop, Nicole Mc Million 4.00
3 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 3.00
4 Touchback, Lyric Breitengross 0.00
5 Stand & Deliver, Ashley Brien 1.00 N
6 Lyla, Naomi Wegner 0.00 N
7 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 0.00
8 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 0.00 N

Class: 68 - Small Junior Hunter 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly, Marina Boudreau 6.00 N
2 Alley-Oop, Nicole Mc Million 4.00
3 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 3.00
4 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 2.00
5 Lyla, Naomi Wegner 1.00
6 Stand & Deliver, Ashley Brien 0.00 N

Class: 69 - Large Junior Hunter 3'3    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 6.00
2 Alley-Oop, Nicole Mc Million 4.00
3 Chantilly, Marina Boudreau 3.00 N
4 Stand & Deliver, Ashley Brien 2.00 N
5 Lyla, Naomi Wegner 1.00
6 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 0.00

Class: 70 - Small Junior Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chantilly, Marina Boudreau 6.00 N
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 4.00
3 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 3.00
4 Touchback, Lyric Breitengross 0.00
5 Alley-Oop, Nicole Mc Million 1.00
6 Stand & Deliver, Ashley Brien 0.00 N
7 Lyla, Naomi Wegner 0.00 N
8 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 0.00 N

Class: 181 - Children's Hunters 14 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prix Madonnah, Melissa A. Frost 0.00
2 Suede, Lorena Christie 4.00 N
3 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 3.00
4 Obe, Rachel Rothert 0.00

Class: 182 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prix Madonnah, Melissa A. Frost 0.00
2 Suede, Lorena Christie 4.00 N
3 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 3.00
4 Obe, Rachel Rothert 0.00

Class: 183 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prix Madonnah, Melissa A. Frost 0.00
2 Gallipoli, Brett Bodrato 0.00
3 Bachman, Sophia Ellis 3.00 N
4 Obe, Rachel Rothert 0.00
5 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 1.00
6 Daddy Cool, Toni Anderson 0.00

Class: 184 - Children's Hunters 14 & Under    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 6.00
2 Prix Madonnah, Melissa A. Frost 0.00
3 Gallipoli, Brett Bodrato 0.00
4 Obe, Rachel Rothert 0.00
5 Daddy Cool, Toni Anderson 0.00

Class: 185 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 3'0 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prix Madonnah, Melissa A. Frost 0.00
2 Gallipoli, Brett Bodrato 0.00
3 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 3.00

Class: 196 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty, Emma Brand 0.00
2 Posh After Dark, Megan Sanov 4.00 N
3 As Good It Gets, Emma Brand 0.00

Class: 197 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty, Emma Brand 0.00
2 As Good It Gets, Emma Brand 0.00
3 Posh After Dark, Megan Sanov 3.00 N

Class: 198 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0'/2'6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royalty, Emma Brand 0.00
2 As Good It Gets, Emma Brand 0.00
3 Posh After Dark, Megan Sanov 3.00 N

Class: 199 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0'/2'6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh After Dark, Megan Sanov 0.00 N
2 Royalty, Emma Brand 0.00

Class: 200 - Children's Pony Hunter 2'0'/2'6 U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Posh After Dark, Megan Sanov 0.00 N
2 Royalty, Emma Brand 0.00

Class: 301 - Equitation 14 & Under Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Farfaras, Heraltico H 6.00
2 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 4.00
3 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 3.00 N
4 Calli Best, Strictly Business 0.00
5 Lyric Breitengross, One in a Million 0.00
6 Naomi Wegner, Lyla 0.00 N

Class: 302 - Equitation 14 & Under 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Farfaras, Heraltico H 6.00
2 Lorena Christie, Suede 4.00 N
3 Calli Best, Strictly Business 0.00
4 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 2.00
5 Lyric Breitengross, One in a Million 0.00
6 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 0.00 N

Class: 303 - Equitation 15 - 17 3'0    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 6.00
2 Alexandra Farfaras, Heraltico H 4.00
3 Rachel Rothert, Obe 0.00
4 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 2.00 N
5 Sadie Goodman, Sig Consegal 1.00
6 Sophia Ellis, Bachman 0.00 N
7 Mia Spoleti, SIG Chester 0.00 N
8 Grace Plunkett, Royal Lux 0.00 N

Class: 357 - LAHJA Junior Medal 3'3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra Farfaras, Heraltico H 10.00
2 Brooke Mostman, Solo 6.00
3 Naomi Wegner, Lyla 4.00
4 Sadie Goodman, Sig Consegal 2.00
5 Lauren Schimmel, Cannavaro 1.00
6 Mia Jones, Caro as 17 0.00
7 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 0.00

Class: 360 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal 3'0    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brooke Mostman, Solo 10.00
2 Nicole McMillion, Cantare E 6.00
3 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 4.00
4 Sadie Goodman, Sig Consegal 2.00
5 Mia Spoleti, SIG Chester 1.00
6 Grace Plunkett, Royal Lux 0.00

Class: 449 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11) ll.2b    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commille, Nicole Gonzalez 0.00
2 Cosimus, Carole Lessine 0.00
3 Heraltico H, Alexandra Farfaras 0.00
4 Sir Dru, Cleo Eyquem 2.00

Class: 451 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11) ll.2c    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commille, Nicole Gonzalez 0.00
2 Prestige, Makenzie Damus 7.00 N
3 Counting Stars, Emma Eades 5.00 N
4 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 0.00
5 My Better Half, Sara Webber 0.00
6 Sir Chaco, Jasmin Reed 0.00
7 One Time, Spencer Michaels 0.00 N
8 Daddy Cool, Toni Anderson 0.00

Class: 452 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11) Stake ll.2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Prestige, Makenzie Damus 6.00 N
2 One Time, Spencer Michaels 4.00 N
3 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 0.00
4 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 2.00 N
5 Sir Chaco, Jasmin Reed 0.00

Class: 453 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commille, Nicole Gonzalez 0.00

Class: 454 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.1    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wandering Lily, Sharon Steinhauser 0.00

Class: 455 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.2c    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Commille, Nicole Gonzalez 0.00
2 Counting Stars, Emma Eades 4.00 N
3 Wandering Lily, Sharon Steinhauser 0.00
4 Sir Chaco, Jasmin Reed 0.00

Class: 456 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.2b    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Counting Stars, Emma Eades 6.00 N
2 Commille, Nicole Gonzalez 0.00
3 Cannavaro, Lauren Schimmel 3.00 N
4 Cosimus, Carole Lessine 0.00
5 Sir Chaco, Jasmin Reed 0.00

Class: 465 - 1.10m Adult Amateur Jumper (3'7) ll.2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wandering Lily, Sharon Steinhauser 0.00
2 Caresina, Hannah Gansert 4.00
3 Irish Whiskey Z, Carole Lessine 0.00

Class: 466 - 1.10m Adult Amateur Jumper (3'7) ll.2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chutterfly, Cortney Colvig 6.00
2 Wandering Lily, Sharon Steinhauser 0.00
3 Crown Royal, Nicole Cambeino 0.00
4 Caresina, Hannah Gansert 2.00

Class: 654 - B Restricted Ch/Adult Hunter (Outreach) 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camille Cheng, Evermore 6.00 N
2 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 4.00 N
3 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 3.00
4 Victoria Campbell, Blue Man 0.00

Class: 656 - B Restricted Ch/Adult Hunter (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Campbell, Blue Man 0.00
2 Camille Cheng, Evermore 4.00 N
3 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 3.00 N
4 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 2.00

Class: 657 - B Restricted Child/Adult EQ (Outreach) 2'6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 6.00 N
2 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 4.00
3 Camille Cheng, Evermore 3.00 N
4 Victoria Campbell, Blue Man 0.00

Class: 659 - B Restricted Child/Adult EQ (Outreach) 2'6 Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kyra Palmer, Burberry 6.00 N
2 Sarah Redmond, U.S.S. Connolly 4.00
3 Camille Cheng, Evermore 3.00 N
4 Victoria Campbell, Blue Man 0.00

Class: 660 - B Children's Hunter (Outreach) 11 & Under 2'6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evermore, Camille Cheng 0.00 N

Class: 661 - B Children's Hunter (Outreach) 11 & Under 2'6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evermore, Camille Cheng 0.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top