Verdugo Hills March Fling

Hansen Dam Equestrian Center

March 15 - 17, 2019


Class: 51 - Performance Hunter 3'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alley-Oop, Halie Robinson 6.00
2 Skywalker, Steven W. Sanville 4.00 N
3 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 3.00
4 Lincoln, Lisa Wall 0.00
5 Solo, Steven W. Sanville 1.00 N
6 Tangled Up In Blue, Lisa Wall 0.00 N
7 Close the Deal, Steven W. Sanville 0.00 N
8 Basil, Laura Ware 0.00

Class: 52 - Performance Hunter 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alley-Oop, Halie Robinson 6.00
2 Lincoln, Lisa Wall 0.00
3 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 3.00
4 Redemption Hill, Sandi May 2.00 N
5 Tangled Up In Blue, Lisa Wall 1.00 N

Class: 53 - Performance Hunter 3'3 Handy    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Steven W. Sanville 6.00 N
2 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 4.00
3 Solo, Steven W. Sanville 3.00 N
4 Basil, Laura Ware 0.00
5 Close the Deal, Steven W. Sanville 1.00 N
6 Redemption Hill, Sandi May 0.00 N
7 Tangled Up In Blue, Lisa Wall 0.00 N
8 Alley-Oop, Halie Robinson 0.00

Class: 55 - Performance Hunter 3'3 U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Norwegian Wood, Chad Mahaffey 6.00
2 Redemption Hill, Sandi May 4.00 N
3 Skywalker, Steven W. Sanville 3.00 N

Class: 66 - Large Junior Hunter 3'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Brooke Mostman 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 4.00
3 Trinity Z, Natalie Sutherland 0.00
4 Lincoln, Mia Dimson 0.00
5 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 1.00
6 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 0.00
7 Patriot, Sydney Silverman 0.00
8 Mr. Fox, Amber Calvert-Jones 0.00

Class: 67 - Large Junior Hunter 3'3 Handy    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Trinity Z, Natalie Sutherland 0.00
2 Skywalker, Brooke Mostman 4.00
3 Lincoln, Mia Dimson 0.00
4 Patriot, Sydney Silverman 2.00
5 Di Samorano, Mary Wickstrom 1.00 N
6 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 0.00
7 Mr. Fox, Amber Calvert-Jones 0.00
8 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 0.00

Class: 68 - Large Junior Hunter 3'3    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Brooke Mostman 6.00
2 Trinity Z, Natalie Sutherland 0.00
3 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 3.00
4 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 2.00
5 Mr. Fox, Amber Calvert-Jones 0.00
6 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 0.00
7 Di Samorano, Mary Wickstrom 0.00 N
8 Lincoln, Mia Dimson 0.00

Class: 69 - Large Junior Hunter 3'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Brooke Mostman 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 4.00
3 Lincoln, Mia Dimson 0.00
4 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 2.00
5 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 1.00
6 Mr. Fox, Amber Calvert-Jones 0.00
7 Patriot, Sydney Silverman 0.00
8 Trinity Z, Natalie Sutherland 0.00

Class: 70 - Large Junior Hunter 3'6 U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skywalker, Brooke Mostman 6.00
2 Norwegian Wood, Ashley Ferbas 4.00
3 Patriot, Sydney Silverman 3.00
4 Trinity Z, Natalie Sutherland 0.00
5 Close the Deal, Emma Nulman 1.00
6 Lincoln, Mia Dimson 0.00
7 Sig Consegal, Sadie Goodman 0.00 N
8 Mr. Fox, Amber Calvert-Jones 0.00

Class: 181 - Children's Hunters 15-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Candyland, Courtney Wlalsiuk 0.00
2 Columbus, Angel Wang 0.00
3 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00
4 Tangled Up In Blue, Macy Dimson 2.00 N
5 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 1.00 N
6 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 0.00

Class: 182 - Children's Hunters 15-17    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 6.00
2 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 4.00 N
3 Columbus, Angel Wang 0.00
4 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00
5 Candyland, Courtney Wlalsiuk 0.00
6 Tangled Up In Blue, Macy Dimson 0.00 N

Class: 183 - Children's Hunters 15-17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Candyland, Courtney Wlalsiuk 0.00
2 Junior Mint, Morgan Yorlano 4.00 N
3 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 3.00 N
4 Columbus, Angel Wang 0.00
5 Tangled Up In Blue, Macy Dimson 1.00 N
6 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00
7 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 0.00

Class: 184 - Children's Hunters 15-17    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tangled Up In Blue, Macy Dimson 6.00 N
2 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 4.00 N
3 Junior Mint, Morgan Yorlano 3.00 N
4 Columbus, Angel Wang 0.00
5 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 1.00
6 Candyland, Courtney Wlalsiuk 0.00
7 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00

Class: 185 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & Over 3'0 U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fleetwood, Gretchen Adams 6.00 N
2 Midnight Serenade, Megan Huber 0.00
3 Tangled Up In Blue, Macy Dimson 3.00 N
4 Ganache, Kayla Reeves 2.00

Class: 301 - Equitation 15 - 17 Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 6.00
2 Megan Huber, Midnight Serenade 0.00
3 Toni Anderson, Legis Drop the Mic 3.00 N

Class: 302 - Equitation 15 - 17 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 6.00
2 Belle Calkin, DaVinci's Bellaforte 4.00
3 Courtney Wlalsiuk, Candyland 0.00

Class: 303 - Equitation 18 - 35 3'0    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Belle Calkin, DaVinci's Bellaforte 6.00
2 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 4.00
3 Macy Dimson, Irish Gent 3.00 N
4 Megan Huber, Midnight Serenade 0.00

Class: 357 - LAHJA Jr/Sr Medal    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olivia Gray, Dresden Z 10.00
2 Brooke Mostman, Solo 6.00
3 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 4.00
4 Lorri Quiett, Basil 10.00
5 Sandi May, Redemption Hill 1.00
6 Amber Calvert-Jones, Mr. Fox 0.00
7 Morgan Yorlano, Junior Mint 0.00
8 Macy Dimson, Irish Gent 0.00

Class: 360 - LAHJA Rosewood Medal 3'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cleo Eyquem, Sir Dru 4.00
2 Vivienna Isham, Dangelo Van Beek 2.00
3 Morgan Yorlano, Junior Mint 1.00

Class: 361 - LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Santos, Cooper 4.00
2 Charli Lally, Sneak Peek 2.00
3 Sophia Brocca-jacobs, Denning Way 0.00

Class: 433 - 1.25m Jumper (4'1) ll.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unabella von Hof, Laura Ware 0.00 N

Class: 434 - 1.25m Jumper (4'1) ll.2c    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gangstar, Lauren Croquenois 0.00
2 Coriado, Jasmin Reed 0.00

Class: 435 - 1.25m Jumper (4'1) ll.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gangstar, Lauren Croquenois 0.00

Class: 449 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11) ll.2b    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Focalize Dew Drop, Finley Hamilton 0.00
2 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 4.00
3 Heraltico H, Alexandra Farfaras 0.00
4 Dresden Z, Olivia Gray 2.00 N
5 Sir Dru, Cleo Eyquem 1.00 N
6 Rosie, Jameson Roberts 0.00
7 Top Amontilana Linaro, Sofia Celis Karim 0.00
8 Landi's Valentino, Mandy Hosford 0.00

Class: 450 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11) ll.1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosie, Jameson Roberts 0.00
2 Finally Friday, Jameson Roberts 0.00
3 Landi's Valentino, Mandy Hosford 0.00
4 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 2.00
5 Heraltico H, Alexandra Farfaras 0.00
6 Sir Dru, Cleo Eyquem 0.00 N
7 Dresden Z, Olivia Gray 0.00 N

Class: 451 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11) ll.2c    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indira Van De Meyhoeve, Helena Horton 0.00
2 Hf Co-Star, Farida Fotouhi 0.00
3 Focalize Dew Drop, Finley Hamilton 0.00
4 Contact, Russell Harris 0.00
5 Daddy Cool, Toni Anderson 0.00
6 Ufarim, Carrie Dolce 0.00
7 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 0.00
8 London Calling, Alia Malley 0.00

Class: 452 - .90m Low Children's/AA Jumper (2'11) Stake ll.2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Indira Van De Meyhoeve, Helena Horton 0.00
2 Focalize Dew Drop, Finley Hamilton 0.00
3 Rosie, Jameson Roberts 0.00
4 Landi's Valentino, Mandy Hosford 0.00
5 Dangelo Van Beek, Vivienna Isham 3.00
6 Top Amontilana Linaro, Sofia Celis Karim 0.00
7 London Calling, Alia Malley 0.00
8 Millenium Falcon, Brooke Mostman 0.00

Class: 453 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.2b    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Copacabana, Sara Mast 0.00 N

Class: 454 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ottavia Des Hayettes, Brooklyn Harris 0.00
2 Copacabana, Sara Mast 0.00 N

Class: 455 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ufarim, Carrie Dolce 0.00
2 Sir Chaco Blue, Jasmin Reed 0.00
3 Copacabana, Sara Mast 3.00 N

Class: 456 - 1.00m Low Children's/AA Jumper (3'3) ll.2b    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Chaco Blue, Jasmin Reed 0.00

Class: 465 - 1.10m Children's Jumper (3'7') ll.2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bastiaan, Ellery Hotchkis 0.00
2 Caresina, Hannah Gansert 4.00

Class: 466 - 1.10m Children's Jumper (3'7') ll.2c    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Spoot de la Jourlais, Tabitha Okitsu 0.00
2 Bastiaan, Ellery Hotchkis 0.00
3 Esconial, Mia Park 0.00

Class: 467 - 1.10m Children's Jumper (3'7') ll.1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Esconial, Mia Park 0.00
2 Bastiaan, Ellery Hotchkis 0.00

Class: 479 - 1.20m Junior / AO Jumper (3'11) ll.2c    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legis Air, Marnye Langer 6.00
2 Caresina, Hannah Gansert 4.00 N
3 Coriado, Jasmin Reed 0.00

Class: 498 - $500 NAL Jr/AO Jumper Classic 1.20m ll.a/2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Legis Air, Marnye Langer 6.00
2 Caresina, Hannah Gansert 4.00 N

Class: 613 - Intro Rider Hunter (Outreach) 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reagan Kenney, Phantom 0.00
2 Malena Zamora, Captain America 0.00

Class: 614 - Intro Rider Hunter (Outreach) 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malena Zamora, Captain America 0.00

Class: 615 - Intro Rider Equitation (Outreach) 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malena Zamora, Captain America 0.00

Class: 616 - Intro Rider Equitation (Outreach) 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malena Zamora, Captain America 0.00

Class: 617 - Intro Rider Hunter (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malena Zamora, Captain America 0.00

Class: 618 - Intro Rider Equitation (Outreach) Flat    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Malena Zamora, Captain America 0.00

Class: 631 - B Short Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Langer, My Louis Vuitton 0.00
2 Sophia Langer, Jo Bob 0.00

Class: 633 - B Short Stirrup Equitation (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Langer, My Louis Vuitton 0.00
2 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 4.00
3 Lani Guerrero, Jo Bob 3.00

Class: 635 - B Short Stirrup Equitation (Outreach) Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 6.00
2 Sophia Langer, My Louis Vuitton 0.00
3 Sophia Langer, Jo Bob 0.00

Class: 636 - B Short Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophia Langer, My Louis Vuitton 0.00
2 Lani Guerrero, Pono Lio 4.00
3 Lani Guerrero, Jo Bob 3.00

Class: 637 - B Long Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nadia Hussain, Zena Warrior Princess 0.00
2 Lynn Mcclintock, Tuxedo Cruising 0.00
3 Lynn Mcclintock, That's Awesome 0.00

Class: 638 - B Rusty Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimia Nozari, That's Awesome 0.00
2 Nadia Hussain, Zena Warrior Princess 0.00
3 Lynn Mcclintock, Tuxedo Cruising 0.00

Class: 639 - B Rusty Stirrup Equitation (Outreach) 2'0    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimia Nozari, That's Awesome 0.00
2 Lynn Mcclintock, Tuxedo Cruising 0.00
3 Lynn Mcclintock, Zena Warrior Princess 0.00

Class: 641 - B Rusty Stirrup Equitation (Outreach) Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimia Nozari, That's Awesome 0.00
2 Lynn Mcclintock, Tuxedo Cruising 0.00
3 Lynn Mcclintock, Zena Warrior Princess 0.00

Class: 642 - B Rusty Stirrup Hunter (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimia Nozari, That's Awesome 0.00
2 Lynn Mcclintock, Tuxedo Cruising 0.00
3 Lynn Mcclintock, Zena Warrior Princess 0.00

Class: 649 - B Green Rider (Outreach) Hunter 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicia Benz, Titan 0.00
2 Natalie Arrington, Gustavo 0.00
3 Janet Calvo, North Pole 3.00 N

Class: 650 - B Green Rider (Outreach) E/O 2'3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicia Benz, Titan 0.00
2 Janet Calvo, North Pole 4.00 N
3 Natalie Arrington, Gustavo 0.00

Class: 651 - B Green Rider (Outreach) Horsemanship 2'3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicia Benz, Titan 0.00
2 Natalie Arrington, Gustavo 0.00

Class: 652 - B Green Rider (Outreach) 2'3 Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alicia Benz, Titan 0.00
2 Natalie Arrington, Gustavo 0.00

Class: 653 - B Green Rider (Outreach) U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Arrington, Gustavo 0.00
2 Janet Calvo, North Pole 4.00 N
3 Alicia Benz, Titan 0.00

Class: 672 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 12-14 2'9    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 6.00
2 Lily Grosz, Helicon Miles of Smiles 4.00
3 Rosemary Bilson, Quintero 3.00
4 Charli Lally, Sneak Peek 2.00 N
5 Sophia Brocca-jacobs, Denning Way 0.00

Class: 673 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 11 & U 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosemary Bilson, Quintero 6.00
2 Lily Grosz, Helicon Miles of Smiles 4.00
3 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 3.00
4 Sophia Brocca-jacobs, Denning Way 0.00
5 Charli Lally, Sneak Peek 1.00 N

Class: 674 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 11 & U 2'6 Fl    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily Grosz, Helicon Miles of Smiles 6.00
2 Charli Lally, Sneak Peek 4.00 N
3 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 3.00
4 Rosemary Bilson, Quintero 2.00
5 Sophia Brocca-jacobs, Denning Way 0.00

Class: 678 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 15-17 2'9    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 6.00 N
2 Emma Santos, Cooper 4.00 N
3 Lorena Christie, Suede 3.00 N
4 Peggy Kline, The Graduate 2.00 N

Class: 679 - B Amateur Equitation (Outreach) 18 & O 2'9    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lorena Christie, Suede 6.00 N
2 Emma Santos, Cooper 4.00 N
3 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 3.00 N

Class: 680 - B Children's Equitation (Outreach) 15-17 2'9 Fla    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayla Reeves, Ganache 6.00 N
2 Emma Santos, Cooper 4.00 N
3 Toni Anderson, Legis Drop the Mic 3.00 N

Class: 692 - B LAHJA Sr Medal 3'0 (Outreach)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandi May, Redemption Hill 10.00
2 Morgan Yorlano, Junior Mint 6.00
3 Amber Calvert-Jones, Mr. Fox 4.00
4 Emma Nulman, Close the Deal 2.00
5 Sydney Silverman, Louisiana Mg 1.00

Class: 694 - B LAHJA Rosewood Medal 3'0 (Outreach)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nicole McMillion, Alley-Oop 4.00
2 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 2.00
3 Morgan Yorlano, Junior Mint 1.00

Class: 695 - B LAHJA Horsemanship Medal 2'9 (Outreach)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charli Lally, Sneak Peek 6.00
2 Sophia Brocca-jacobs, Denning Way 0.00
3 Emma Santos, Cooper 2.00
4 Faith Yoon, Cantare E 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top